Series scores
Catamarans - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Nov 2019 | Race 2 10 Nov 2019 | Race 3 17 Nov 2019 | Race 4 17 Nov 2019 | Race 5 15 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | Richie Howells | St Leonards YC and MS | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 26.0 |
2 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | St Leonards YC and MS | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
3 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
4 | 937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 34.0 | ||
7 entrants. |
Monohulls - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Nov 2019 | Race 2 10 Nov 2019 | Race 3 17 Nov 2019 | Race 4 17 Nov 2019 | Race 5 15 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
2 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
2 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | St Leonards YC and MS | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 26.0 |
4 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | Grant Allen | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
6 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 6 | 9 | 5 | 14 (DNS) | 14 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
6 | 0001 | Mouse - 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Oliver Douglas | 10 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
8 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | St Leonards YC and MS | 9 | 5 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 50.0 |
9 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | St Leonards YC&MS | 5 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 51.0 |
10 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | Malcolm Douglas | 7 | 7 | 14 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 56.0 | |
11 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 110 Nov 2019
Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:45:05 | 0:31:05 | 1 |
2 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:46:30 | 0:32:04 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:47:14 | 0:32:34 | 3 |
4 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:47:46 | 0:32:56 | 4 |
5 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:48:37 | 0:33:31 | 5 |
6 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:49:06 | 0:33:51 | 6 |
7 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | Malcolm Douglas | 145.00 | 0:50:44 | 0:34:59 | 7 |
8 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:51:09 | 0:35:16 | 8 |
9 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:51:25 | 0:35:27 | 9 |
10 | 0001 | Mouse - 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Oliver Douglas | 125.00 | 0:51:04 | 0:40:51 | 10 |
Race 210 Nov 2019
Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:39:35 | 0:27:17 | 1 |
2 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:43:52 | 0:30:15 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:45:37 | 0:31:27 | 3 |
4 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | Paul Wedding | 145.00 | 0:50:07 | 0:34:33 | 4 |
5 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:51:00 | 0:35:10 | 5 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:51:39 | 0:35:37 | 6 |
7 | 9460 | Faith No More | Heron | Malcolm Douglas | 145.00 | 0:51:52 | 0:35:46 | 7 |
8 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:52:16 | 0:36:02 | 8 |
9 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:52:28 | 0:36:11 | 9 |
10 | 0001 | Mouse - 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Oliver Douglas | 125.00 | 0:53:57 | 0:43:09 | 10 |
Race 317 Nov 2019
Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:29:46 | 0:44:05 | 1 |
2 | 937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | 0:36:18 | 0:53:46 | 2 | |
3 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:58:15 | 1:26:17 | 3 | |
4 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 1:01:30 | 1:31:06 | 4 |
Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:30:03 | 0:20:43 | 1 |
2 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:30:09 | 0:20:47 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:31:40 | 0:21:50 | 3 |
4 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:32:26 | 0:22:22 | 4 |
5 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:33:44 | 0:23:15 | 5 |
6 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:37:08 | 0:25:36 | 6 |
7 | 0001 | Mouse - 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Oliver Douglas | 125.00 | 0:32:20 | 0:25:52 | 7 |
8 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 2:38:15 | 1:49:08 | 8 |
9460 | Faith No More | Heron | Malcolm Douglas | 145.00 | DNF | 14 |
Race 417 Nov 2019
Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:32:25 | 0:48:01 | 1 |
2 | 839 | A Class (International) | Glenn Smith | 67.50 | 0:34:05 | 0:50:29 | 2 | |
3 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 1:50:41 | 2:43:58 | 3 |
937 | A Class (International) | Tony Sherriff | 67.50 | DNF | 8 |
Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:31:04 | 0:21:25 | 1 |
2 | 6710 | All Shook Up | Heron | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:31:17 | 0:21:34 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:32:41 | 0:22:32 | 3 |
4 | 10264 | Hooligan | Heron | Chris O'Dowd | 145.00 | 0:32:54 | 0:22:41 | 4 |
5 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:32:56 | 0:22:42 | 5 |
6 | 2499 | Rollin9 | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 0:24:59 | 0:22:51 | 6 |
7 | 0001 | Mouse - 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Oliver Douglas | 125.00 | 0:33:41 | 0:26:56 | 7 |
9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | DNS | 14 |
Race 515 Dec 2019
Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|