SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
kimbolton Series 2019-2020

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Jan 2020
Race 2
11 Jan 2020
Race 3
18 Jan 2020
Race 4
18 Jan 2020
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1 (DUT)1 (DUT)114.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge12328.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony21249.0
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald4 (DUT)4 (DUT)5 (DNF)316.0
514774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair337 (DNC)7 (DNC)20.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Jan 2020
Race 2
11 Jan 2020
Race 3
18 Jan 2020
Race 4
18 Jan 2020
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm11114.0
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke222 (DUT)2 (DUT)8.0
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop543214.0
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher434 (DUT)4 (DUT)15.0
52551TasarPeter Martin654318.0
63038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell365620.0
71963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera78 (DNF)6526.0
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins6 (DUT)16 (DNC)7433.0
9609XxxxxImpulseCraig Conn10 (DNF)16 (DNC)2735.0
10934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8949.0
10543JanusImpulseMatthew Farrington16 (DNC)16 (DNC)9849.0
12680ImpulseSteve Phillis10 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)58.0
13196899Laser RadialHugo Begg? (DUT)? (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)?
13169427Laser RadialStephen Begg? (DUT)? (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)?
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Jan 2020
Race 2
11 Jan 2020
Race 3
18 Jan 2020
Race 4
18 Jan 2020
Score
11414SabreAlan Beavis11529.0
2795HypernoSabreJohn Cooper11 (DNC)11 (DNC)1124.0
3359SabreRon Mason3 (DNF)11 (DNC)6525.0
43145Clulled Out125Leo North11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2428.0
43112Trilogy125Dan Forbes11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3328.0
62972Kkkk125H Graig11 (DNC)11 (DNC)48 (DNS)34.0
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott11 (DNC)11 (DNC)7635.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.00:55:191:07:271
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:58:211:11:092
314774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.01:08:541:30:393
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:05:000:54:511
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.01:00:310:56:022
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:07:240:57:313
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.01:02:240:57:464
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.01:05:051:00:155
62551TasarPeter Martin108.01:05:061:00:166
71963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.01:09:461:04:357
680ImpulseSteve Phillis118.5DNF10
609XxxxxImpulseCraig Conn118.5DNF10
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins DUT
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:58:410:46:121
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF3

Race 211 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:54:431:06:431
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.00:56:441:09:112
314774VvvvHobie 18Marc Sinclair76.01:17:011:41:203
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:57:180:48:211
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.00:53:070:49:102
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:57:400:53:233
42851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.00:58:260:54:064
52551TasarPeter Martin108.00:58:280:54:085
63038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:04:070:54:436
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNF8
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
169427Laser RadialStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SabreAlan Beavis127.01:55:271:30:541

Race 318 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.00:46:490:57:051
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:47:350:58:012
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.00:50:351:01:413
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.5DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:43:470:36:561
2609XxxxxImpulseCraig Conn118.50:45:490:38:392
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.00:43:430:40:283
42551TasarPeter Martin108.00:44:090:40:524
53038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:49:110:41:585
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:46:390:43:116
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:47:030:43:337
8934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:48:210:43:408
9543JanusImpulseMatthew Farrington118.50:57:050:48:109
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke DUT
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreJohn Cooper127.00:46:430:36:471
23145Clulled Out125Leo North123.00:46:000:37:232
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.00:46:190:37:393
42972Kkkk125H Graig123.00:46:460:38:014
51414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:48:300:38:115
6359SabreRon Mason127.00:49:180:38:496
71148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:50:070:40:057

Race 418 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.00:48:310:59:101
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.00:52:551:04:322
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:14:121:20:133
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.01:06:351:21:124

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:47:190:39:551
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.00:46:130:42:472
32551TasarPeter Martin108.00:48:010:44:273
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:50:080:46:254
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:51:110:47:235
63038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:55:530:47:426
7609XxxxxImpulseCraig Conn118.50:58:430:49:337
8543JanusImpulseMatthew Farrington118.51:00:330:51:058
9934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:58:190:52:419
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke DUT
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreJohn Cooper127.00:43:520:34:321
21414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:43:550:34:342
33112Trilogy125Dan Forbes123.00:43:080:35:043
43145Clulled Out125Leo North123.00:45:370:37:054
5359SabreRon Mason127.00:49:350:39:025
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:01:040:48:516
2972Kkkk125H Graig123.0DNS8
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes