Series scores
Division 1 Catamarans - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Jan 2020 | Race 2 19 Jan 2020 | Race 3 26 Jan 2020 | Race 4 26 Jan 2020 | Race 5 23 Feb 2020 | Race 6 23 Feb 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 2 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | 308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 10 (DNF) | 1 | 24.0 | |
3 | Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27.0 | |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 (DNS) | 28.0 | |
5 | 97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
6 | 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 3 | 10 (DNS) | 37.0 | |
7 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 1 | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
8 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ? | |
8 | 1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ? | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 Monohulls - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Jan 2020 | Race 2 19 Jan 2020 | Race 3 26 Jan 2020 | Race 4 26 Jan 2020 | Race 5 23 Feb 2020 | Race 6 23 Feb 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
2 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 2 | 4 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 19.0 |
Race 119 Jan 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 1:30:08 | 1:43:36 | 1 |
2 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | 1:21:41 | 2:03:45 | 2 |
Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | 65.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | 71.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | DUT |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | 1:25:57 | 1:11:55 | 1 |
2 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 1:32:39 | 1:15:19 | 2 |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 1:39:22 | 1:18:14 | 3 |
Race 219 Jan 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | 0:25:52 | 0:39:11 | 1 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | 65.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | 71.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | DUT |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | 0:44:33 | 0:37:16 | 1 |
2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNS | 4 |
Race 326 Jan 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | 0:44:32 | 0:51:11 | 1 |
2 | 97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | 0:37:56 | 0:52:41 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | 0:43:30 | 1:01:16 | 3 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | DUT | ||||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | DUT |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 0:49:01 | 0:39:51 | 1 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | 0:52:27 | 0:43:53 | 2 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT |
Race 426 Jan 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | 0:27:10 | 0:37:43 | 1 |
2 | 308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | 0:37:54 | 0:43:33 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | 0:33:34 | 0:47:16 | 3 |
4 | Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | 0:37:34 | 0:56:55 | 4 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | DUT | ||||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | DUT |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | 0:29:12 | 0:23:44 | 1 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | 0:30:09 | 0:25:13 | 2 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT |
Race 523 Feb 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | 0:39:59 | 1:00:34 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | 0:49:53 | 1:10:15 | 2 |
3 | 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | 65.00 | 0:55:15 | 1:25:00 | 3 |
902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | 71.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |
Race 623 Feb 2020
Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308 | Tide Me Over | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Kris Bilston | 87.00 | 0:19:23 | 0:22:16 | 1 |
2 | Aus 484 | A Scat | A Class (Classic) | Colin Bilston | 66.00 | 0:21:57 | 0:33:15 | 2 |
902 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 66.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 71.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 71.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Gadaloff, Emma | 65.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
1657 | Still Twisted | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Jason Bradley | 71.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
97 | Lusea Lorna | Taipan 4.9 Cat + Spin | Kegan Dull | 72.00 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2054 | Middle Age Madness | 125 | David Ashton | 123.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver | 119.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNC | 4 |