SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Nov 2020
Race 2
22 Nov 2020
Race 3
13 Dec 2020
Race 4
10 Jan 2021
Race 5
24 Jan 2021
Race 6
21 Feb 2021
Race 7
21 Mar 2021
Race 8
28 Mar 2021
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma3523 (DUT)313113.0
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter216 (DNC)28 (DNC)216 (DNC)14.0
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey58 (DNC)4313 (DUT)5 (DNC)218.0
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan48 (DNC)14435 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham10 (DNC)237 (DNC)8 (DNC)52322.0
6supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg68 (DNC)6 (DNC)128 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
7QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power736 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)45 (DNC)6 (DNC)31.0
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
846 (DNC)57 (DNF)65 (DNC)6 (DNC)32.0
9OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris18 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)33.0
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay10 (DNC)66 (DNC)7 (DNC)58 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)35.0
11NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook10 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)438.0
16 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Nov 2020
Race 2
22 Nov 2020
Race 3
13 Dec 2020
Race 4
10 Jan 2021
Race 5
24 Jan 2021
Race 6
21 Feb 2021
Race 7
21 Mar 2021
Race 8
28 Mar 2021
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel4122 (DUT)2 (DNC)44 (DNC)112.0
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March2313 (DNC)2 (DNC)14 (DNC)6 (DNC)12.0
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri325 (DNC)12 (DNC)33 (DNF)314.0
4nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good8 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)24 (DNC)218.0
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir5433 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DSQ)20.0
6greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt16 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
7goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh7 (DNF)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.8151:55:421:34:171
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:18:331:38:222
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:28:301:39:293
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7002:23:551:40:444
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7282:21:431:43:105
6supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7252:24:161:44:356
7QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7252:28:441:47:497
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:39:001:53:418

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1greGremlinSunmaid 20 Oliver Hutt0.6002:13:261:20:031
2saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6002:17:291:22:292
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6702:14:031:29:483
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:23:541:33:324
5pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6502:27:101:35:395
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNF7

Race 222 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:31:561:05:161
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:32:581:05:492
3QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:33:441:07:573
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:37:051:09:244
5TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:45:481:10:535
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:47:401:18:036

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:06:110:43:011
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:04:240:43:082
3saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:12:310:43:303
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:07:510:44:064

Race 313 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:47:111:15:011
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:52:531:15:372
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:48:151:16:383
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:46:081:17:154

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:30:100:54:061
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:23:340:54:192
3pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:43:501:07:293

Race 410 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:45:401:16:361
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:48:451:17:122
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:49:201:19:353
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:59:591:23:594
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:22:231:41:485
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:13:200:49:081
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT

Race 524 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:08:500:50:061
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:12:080:52:172
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:20:020:53:373
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:17:250:54:114
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:34:001:08:095
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.715DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 621 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6702:14:591:30:261
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:19:181:38:542
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7002:22:251:39:413
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7252:21:451:42:464
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:31:581:47:355
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:38:001:52:586
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6002:23:481:26:161
2nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.5902:29:281:28:112
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6702:12:441:28:553
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6502:20:271:31:174

Race 721 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:37:281:09:121
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:38:301:09:442
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:50:411:14:093

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.670DNF3
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNF3

Race 828 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:58:191:19:161
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:53:241:22:332
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:02:511:26:583
4NONSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook0.7252:04:021:29:554

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:30:520:59:031
2nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.5901:45:201:02:082
3hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:40:501:07:333
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DSQ5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes