Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Nov 2020 | Race 2 30 Jan 2021 | Race 4 28 Feb 2021 | Race 5 28 Mar 2021 | Race 6 18 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
3 | G84 | Zephyr | Boomerang 20 DK | Phil Jones | GTYC | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 10.0 |
15 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 22 Nov 2020 | Race 2 30 Jan 2021 | Race 4 28 Feb 2021 | Race 5 28 Mar 2021 | Race 6 18 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | GTYC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 5.0 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 9.0 | |
4 | 742 | Down Under | Noelex 25 | Anthony Doolan | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
5 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Andrew Croxon | 5 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
6 | 123 | Bounce | Castle 650 | Cameron Menzies | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
7 | M | Home Wind | McGregor 26 | Chris Conroy | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
8 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | 7 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
16 entrants. |
Race 122 Nov 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 1:45:00 | 1:03:00 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:17:55 | 0:58:49 | 1 |
2 | 742 | Down Under | Noelex 25 | Anthony Doolan | 0.7250 | 1:29:57 | 1:05:12 | 2 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:31:39 | 1:06:26 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:33:10 | 1:07:32 | 4 |
5 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Andrew Croxon | 0.7250 | 1:41:18 | 1:13:26 | 5 |
Race 230 Jan 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:15:06 | 0:56:42 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:20:02 | 0:58:01 | 2 |
3 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Andrew Croxon | 0.7250 | 1:30:02 | 1:05:16 | 3 |
4 | 123 | Bounce | Castle 650 | Cameron Menzies | 0.7250 | 1:34:24 | 1:08:26 | 4 |
5 | M | Home Wind | McGregor 26 | Chris Conroy | 0.6630 | 2:26:40 | 1:37:14 | 5 |
C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | DUT |
Race 428 Feb 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:23:56 | 1:00:51 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:32:12 | 1:06:50 | 2 |
40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | DUT |
Race 528 Mar 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | 0.6450 | 1:20:46 | 0:52:05 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:05:28 | 0:49:25 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:08:50 | 0:49:54 | 2 |
795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | DUT |
Race 618 Apr 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G84 | Zephyr | Boomerang 20 DK | Phil Jones | 0.6400 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 0:50:41 | 0:36:44 | 1 |
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 0:49:25 | 0:37:18 | 2 |
SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | DUT |