SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Castle and Timpenny Vic State Titles 2013
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Series scores

Timpenny 670 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Mar 2013
Race 2
25 Mar 2013
Race 3
25 Mar 2013
Race 4
25 Mar 2013
Race 5
25 Mar 2013
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
SBSC111114.0
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
BYS222228.0
310SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
TSCQ4434314.0
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
BeYC6355417.0
43074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
SIBYC5543517.0
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
BeYC766610 (DNS)25.0
73034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
GLYC37710 (DNF)10 (DNS)27.0
874Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
CaSC8910 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)37.0
82380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
TA9810 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)37.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Timpenny 770 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Mar 2013
Race 2
25 Mar 2013
Race 3
25 Mar 2013
Race 4
25 Mar 2013
Race 5
25 Mar 2013
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
GLYC111114.0
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
YYC222228.0
2 entrants.    

Castle 650 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Mar 2013
Race 2
25 Mar 2013
Race 3
25 Mar 2013
Race 4
25 Mar 2013
Race 5
25 Mar 2013
Score
139Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
NYS112114.0
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
MoYC321227.0
398SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
LWYC4334313.0
4124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
MTYC5543416.0
5127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
MTYC2456 (DNF)6 (DNS)17.0
5 entrants.    

Race 123 Mar 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Timpenny 670, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
0.6850:55:170:37:521
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
0.6851:01:350:42:112
33034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
0.6851:03:180:43:213
410SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
0.6851:05:000:44:314
53074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
0.6851:06:350:45:365
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
0.6851:06:500:45:466
73039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
0.6851:10:310:48:187
874Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
0.6851:13:150:50:108
92380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
0.6851:13:360:50:259

Timpenny 770, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
0.7160:58:430:42:021
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
0.7401:05:050:48:092

Castle 650, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
0.7250:57:060:41:231
2127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
0.7250:57:570:42:002
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
0.7250:59:190:43:003
498SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
0.7251:04:590:47:064
5124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
0.7251:05:290:47:285

Race 225 Mar 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Timpenny 670, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
0.6850:36:040:24:421
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
0.6850:38:480:26:342
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
0.6850:39:540:27:193
410SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
0.6850:41:150:28:154
53074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
0.6850:43:000:29:275
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
0.6850:43:080:29:326
73034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
0.6850:43:110:29:347
82380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
0.6850:44:130:30:178
974Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
0.6850:46:570:32:099

Timpenny 770, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
0.7160:57:010:40:491
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
0.7400:56:470:42:012

Castle 650, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
0.7250:55:430:40:231
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
0.7250:56:150:40:462
398SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
0.7250:56:180:40:493
4127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
0.7250:56:360:41:024
5124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
0.7251:01:080:44:195

Race 325 Mar 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Timpenny 670, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
0.6850:35:310:24:191
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
0.6850:37:440:25:502
310SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
0.6850:39:340:27:063
43074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
0.6850:40:000:27:244
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
0.6850:40:330:27:465
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
0.6850:43:000:29:276
73034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
0.6850:43:510:30:027
74Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
0.685DNF10
2380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
0.685DNS10

Timpenny 770, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
0.7160:53:550:38:361
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
0.7400:53:400:39:422

Castle 650, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
0.7250:52:140:37:521
239Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
0.7250:52:200:37:562
398SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
0.7250:52:320:38:053
4124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
0.7250:53:050:38:294
5127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
0.7250:55:360:40:185

Race 425 Mar 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Timpenny 670, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
0.6850:35:110:24:061
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
0.6850:38:080:26:072
33074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
0.6850:41:110:28:123
410SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
0.6850:42:450:29:174
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
0.6850:43:170:29:385
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
0.6850:43:490:30:006
74Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
0.685DNS10
3034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
0.685DNF10
2380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
0.685DNS10

Timpenny 770, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
0.7160:55:250:39:401
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
0.7400:55:180:40:552

Castle 650, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
0.7250:53:230:38:421
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
0.7250:54:060:39:132
3124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
0.7250:55:440:40:243
498SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
0.7250:57:350:41:444
127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
0.725DNF6

Race 525 Mar 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Timpenny 670, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
0.6850:33:400:23:031
23041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
0.6850:36:160:24:502
310SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
0.6850:38:070:26:063
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
0.6850:39:210:26:574
53074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
0.6850:39:460:27:145
74Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
0.685DNS10
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
0.685DNS10
3034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
0.685DNS10
2380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
0.685DNS10

Timpenny 770, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
0.7160:51:230:36:471
24085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
0.7400:52:390:38:572

Castle 650, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
0.7250:51:570:37:391
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
0.7250:52:030:37:442
398SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
0.7250:52:160:37:533
4124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
0.7250:54:380:39:364
127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
0.725DNS6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes