SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Seascape Plumbing Trophy 2020-21

Series scores

A Class - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 5
28 Feb 2021
Heat 6
28 Feb 2021
Heat 3
21 Feb 2021
Heat 4
21 Feb 2021
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS215 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
2967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker145 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas425 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs335 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 5
28 Feb 2021
Heat 6
28 Feb 2021
Heat 3
21 Feb 2021
Heat 4
21 Feb 2021
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS21227.0
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd33118.0
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS424313.0
410352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell1559 (DNC)20.0
59105BlackBettyHeronGeorge Giuliani549 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
66710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)30.0
65080FlowHeronNick Seymour669 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
810267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd9 (DNC)9 (DNC)69 (DNC)33.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Fast Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 5
28 Feb 2021
Heat 6
28 Feb 2021
Heat 3
21 Feb 2021
Heat 4
21 Feb 2021
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson11114.0
22823Raptor7Rs Aero 7Cameron Lloyd224 (DNF)3 (DNF)11.0
3187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd438 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
345394Christian - Laser RadialLaser RadialChristian O'Halloran348 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
518240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen8 (DNC)8 (DNC)28 (DNC)26.0
5169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas558 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
712856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas668 (DNC)8 (DNC)28.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 5
28 Feb 2021
Heat 6
28 Feb 2021
Heat 3
21 Feb 2021
Heat 4
21 Feb 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 528 Feb 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:51:211:16:041
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:53:401:19:302
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:55:031:21:333
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:56:141:23:184

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:47:410:32:531
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:48:260:33:242
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:48:380:33:323
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:49:290:34:074
59105BlackBettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:50:040:34:315
65080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:59:530:41:176

Fast Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:43:410:39:581
22823Raptor7Rs Aero 7Cameron Lloyd112.500:48:410:43:162
345394Christian - Laser RadialLaser RadialChristian O'Halloran118.500:53:190:44:593
4187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd118.500:53:520:45:274
5169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:52:260:45:595
612856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:57:210:48:236

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 628 Feb 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:29:440:44:031
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:32:050:47:312
3944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:32:180:47:513
4967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:35:060:52:004

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:30:520:21:171
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:31:000:21:222
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:31:180:21:353
49105BlackBettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:32:460:22:354
510352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:32:530:22:405
65080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:33:330:23:086

Fast Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:26:470:24:301
22823Raptor7Rs Aero 7Cameron Lloyd112.500:28:100:25:022
3187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd118.500:30:050:25:233
445394Christian - Laser RadialLaser RadialChristian O'Halloran118.500:31:180:26:244
5169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:31:050:27:165
612856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:32:440:27:376

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 321 Feb 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:29:100:20:061
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:30:110:20:492
36710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:30:400:21:093
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:30:470:21:134
510352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:31:160:21:335
610267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.000:32:100:22:116

Fast Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:31:550:29:121
218240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:42:380:34:062
2823Raptor7Rs Aero 7Cameron Lloyd112.50DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 421 Feb 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:31:120:21:311
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:32:120:22:122
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:32:430:22:333

Fast Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:33:560:31:021
2823Raptor7Rs Aero 7Cameron Lloyd112.50DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes