Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Div Race 14 5 May 2013 | Race 2 12 May 2013 | Race 3 19 May 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
3 | 2756 | Fawkes | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | John Foley Noelene Foley | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 10.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Div Race 14 5 May 2013 | Race 2 12 May 2013 | Race 3 19 May 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay Peter Avery | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 14.0 | |
3 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Jacqui Crawford | 4 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 16.0 | |
5 | 72 | Ace Of Diamonds | Diamond | Gary Maskiell Ron Maskiell | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 24.0 | |
6 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 25.0 | |
7 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
8 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 7 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
9 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown John Archibald | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Div Race 14 5 May 2013 | Race 2 12 May 2013 | Race 3 19 May 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Div Race 14 5 May 2013 | Race 2 12 May 2013 | Race 3 19 May 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Div Race 145 May 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 1:22:37 | 0.761 | 1:02:52 | 1 | 0.761 | 0.761 | 0.761 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:21:38 | 0.783 | 1:03:55 | 2 | 0.782 | 0.775 | 0.770 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay Peter Avery | 1:27:31 | 0.708 | 1:01:57 | 1 | 0.709 | 0.715 | 0.768 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:24:30 | 0.755 | 1:03:47 | 2 | 0.756 | 0.763 | 0.795 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:37:19 | 0.676 | 1:05:47 | 3 | 0.677 | 0.683 | 0.691 |
4 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Jacqui Crawford | 1:18:05 | 0.861 | 1:07:13 | 4 | 0.861 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
5 | C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 2:00:32 | 0.575 | 1:09:18 | 5 | 0.574 | 0.569 | 0.558 |
6 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 1:35:49 | 0.751 | 1:11:57 | 6 | 0.750 | 0.743 | 0.702 |
7 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 1:30:43 | 0.829 | 1:15:12 | 7 | 0.829 | 0.829 | 0.741 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown John Archibald | DNF | 0.826 | 10 | 0.826 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 1:51:56 | 0.580 | 1:04:55 | 1 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.580 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 1:48:16 | 0.602 | 1:05:10 | 2 | 0.602 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:00:07 | 1.035 | 1:02:13 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
Race 212 May 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:11:59 | 0.782 | 0:56:17 | 1 | 0.782 | 0.782 | 0.782 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay Peter Avery | 1:13:34 | 0.709 | 0:52:09 | 1 | 0.709 | 0.709 | 0.709 |
2 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Jacqui Crawford | 1:05:29 | 0.861 | 0:56:22 | 2 | 0.860 | 0.852 | 0.796 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 319 May 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll | 2:35:39 | 0.761 | 1:58:27 | 1 | 0.761 | 0.761 | 0.761 |
2 | 2756 | Fawkes | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | John Foley Noelene Foley | 2:53:04 | 0.717 | 2:04:05 | 2 | 0.716 | 0.710 | 0.684 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay Peter Avery | 2:54:38 | 0.709 | 2:03:48 | 1 | 0.709 | 0.711 | 0.711 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 2:44:17 | 0.756 | 2:04:11 | 2 | 0.756 | 0.756 | 0.756 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 3:04:58 | 0.677 | 2:05:13 | 3 | 0.676 | 0.671 | 0.671 |
4 | 72 | Ace Of Diamonds | Diamond | Gary Maskiell Ron Maskiell | 2:51:30 | 0.733 | 2:05:42 | 4 | 0.732 | 0.726 | 0.724 |
C26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNF | 0.574 | 10 | 0.574 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|