SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2021-22 Short Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 3
7 Nov 2021
Race 4
21 Nov 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee2 (DNC)114.0
27PatriciaRed JacketByron YeoGTYC2 (DNC)3 (DNC)27.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 3
7 Nov 2021
Race 4
21 Nov 2021
Race 5
5 Dec 2021
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner1113.0
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC2327.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole325 (DNC)10.0
45459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard SpoonerGTYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)313.0
14 entrants.    

Race 37 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:01:550:46:441.0000:46:4411.0001.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:05:180:47:200.9930:47:0020.9900.987
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:08:400:49:470.9900:49:1730.9650.939

Race 421 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:03:380:38:100.9880:37:4310.9880.988

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:44:340:33:381.0000:33:3811.0001.000
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7250:49:220:35:470.9650:34:3220.9530.940
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7250:48:360:35:140.9900:34:5330.9730.955

Race 55 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:31:180:54:460.9880:54:0710.9880.988
27PatriciaRed JacketByron Yeo0.5611:46:230:59:401.0000:59:4020.9540.907

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:01:570:46:461.0000:46:4611.0001.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:13:190:53:090.9730:51:4320.9270.880
35459SolitaireNoelex 30/Farr 940 Bernard Spooner0.8251:22:041:07:421.0001:07:4230.8460.691
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes