Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Sep 2013 | Race 2 29 Sep 2013 | Race 3 29 Sep 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle Sophie Tay | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Sep 2013 | Race 2 29 Sep 2013 | Race 3 29 Sep 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Andrew Somerville | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 9.0 | |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 1 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 10.0 | |
4 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 16.0 | |
5 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 18.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Sep 2013 | Race 2 29 Sep 2013 | Race 3 29 Sep 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Sep 2013 | Race 2 29 Sep 2013 | Race 3 29 Sep 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
2 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Race 18 Sep 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 0:45:24 | 0.708 | 0:32:08 | 1 | 0.709 | 0.709 | 0.709 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:47:37 | 0.676 | 0:32:11 | 2 | 0.676 | 0.676 | 0.676 |
3 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Andrew Somerville | 0:38:34 | 0.861 | 0:33:12 | 3 | 0.843 | 0.834 | 0.834 |
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | Carol Frecheville | DNF | 0.690 | 6 | 0.690 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:26:27 | 1.035 | 0:27:22 | 1 | 1.035 | 1.035 | 1.035 |
2 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito | Nicholas Baglioni | 0:27:22 | 1.014 | 0:27:45 | 2 | 1.005 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 229 Sep 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle Sophie Tay | 0:39:42 | 1.000 | 0:39:42 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:44:26 | 0.676 | 0:30:02 | 1 | 0.677 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
2 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Andrew Somerville | 0:35:40 | 0.843 | 0:30:04 | 2 | 0.843 | 0.843 | 0.843 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 0:44:52 | 0.709 | 0:31:48 | 3 | 0.683 | 0.670 | 0.670 |
4 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0:42:37 | 1.000 | 0:42:37 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.706 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:46:40 | 1.000 | 0:46:40 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:52:01 | 1.000 | 0:52:01 | 2 | 0.933 | 0.900 | 0.897 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 329 Sep 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle Sophie Tay | 0:59:00 | 1.000 | 0:59:00 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft Andrew Somerville | 0:59:00 | 0.843 | 0:49:44 | 1 | 0.843 | 0.843 | 0.843 |
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNF | 0.677 | 6 | 0.677 | ||||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | DNF | 0.683 | 6 | 0.683 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:32:18 | 1.000 | 0:32:18 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:59:00 | 0.933 | 0:55:02 | 2 | 0.933 | 0.933 | 0.547 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|