Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 Oct 2013 | Race 2 20 Oct 2013 | Race 3 10 Nov 2013 | Race 4 10 Nov 2013 | Race 5 24 Nov 2013 | Race 6 24 Nov 2013 | Race 7 1 Dec 2013 | Race 8 1 Dec 2013 | Race 9 15 Dec 2013 | Race 10 15 Dec 2013 | Race 11 2 Feb 2014 | Race 12 2 Feb 2014 | Race 13 23 Mar 2014 | Race 14 23 Mar 2014 | Race 15 30 Mar 2014 | Race 16 30 Mar 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 20.0 | |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 30.0 | |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.0 | |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 (DNS) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 6 | 40.0 | |
5 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 5 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNS) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
6 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 49.0 | |
7 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | |
8 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
9 | 202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
10 | 5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
10 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
10 | 290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
13 | 3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
13 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
13 | 1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
13 | 184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 9 | 9 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 Oct 2013 | Race 2 20 Oct 2013 | Race 3 10 Nov 2013 | Race 4 10 Nov 2013 | Race 5 24 Nov 2013 | Race 6 24 Nov 2013 | Race 7 1 Dec 2013 | Race 8 1 Dec 2013 | Race 9 15 Dec 2013 | Race 10 15 Dec 2013 | Race 11 2 Feb 2014 | Race 12 2 Feb 2014 | Race 13 23 Mar 2014 | Race 14 23 Mar 2014 | Race 15 30 Mar 2014 | Race 16 30 Mar 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 2 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 4 | 7 | 3 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 12.0 | |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNS) | ABN | 3 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | ABN | 6 | ABN | 20.0 | |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 5 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | ABN | 7 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 4.5 | ABN | 20.5 | |
4 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 6 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 6 | ABN | 2 | 6 | 7 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 5 | ABN | 9 (DNS) | ABN | 4 | ABN | 1 | 9 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | ABN | 23.0 | |
6 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | ABN | 9 | ABN | 9 | 8 | 5 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 26.0 | |
7 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 8 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 27.0 | |
8 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 4 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | ABN | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 5 | ABN | 5.5 | 5 | 4 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 29.5 | |
9 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 3 | ABN | 5 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 | ABN | 7 | 11 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 32.0 | |
10 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 8 | ABN | 44.0 | |
11 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | ABN | 5.5 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 44.5 | |
12 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 4.5 | ABN | 49.5 | |
13 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 52.0 | |
13 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | ABN | 8 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 52.0 | |
15 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 53.0 | |
16 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | 7 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 55.0 | |
16 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 55.0 | |
16 | 11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 | ABN | 10 | 10 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 55.0 | |
19 | BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
19 | 3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 57.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 Oct 2013 | Race 2 20 Oct 2013 | Race 3 10 Nov 2013 | Race 4 10 Nov 2013 | Race 5 24 Nov 2013 | Race 6 24 Nov 2013 | Race 7 1 Dec 2013 | Race 8 1 Dec 2013 | Race 9 15 Dec 2013 | Race 10 15 Dec 2013 | Race 11 2 Feb 2014 | Race 12 2 Feb 2014 | Race 13 23 Mar 2014 | Race 14 23 Mar 2014 | Race 15 30 Mar 2014 | Race 16 30 Mar 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6.5 | |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 12.0 | |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 17.5 | |
4 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 20.0 | |
5 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 Oct 2013 | Race 2 20 Oct 2013 | Race 3 10 Nov 2013 | Race 4 10 Nov 2013 | Race 5 24 Nov 2013 | Race 6 24 Nov 2013 | Race 7 1 Dec 2013 | Race 8 1 Dec 2013 | Race 9 15 Dec 2013 | Race 10 15 Dec 2013 | Race 11 2 Feb 2014 | Race 12 2 Feb 2014 | Race 13 23 Mar 2014 | Race 14 23 Mar 2014 | Race 15 30 Mar 2014 | Race 16 30 Mar 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Neil Joiner | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 15.0 |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 20 Oct 2013 | Race 2 20 Oct 2013 | Race 3 10 Nov 2013 | Race 4 10 Nov 2013 | Race 5 24 Nov 2013 | Race 6 24 Nov 2013 | Race 7 1 Dec 2013 | Race 8 1 Dec 2013 | Race 9 15 Dec 2013 | Race 10 15 Dec 2013 | Race 11 2 Feb 2014 | Race 12 2 Feb 2014 | Race 13 23 Mar 2014 | Race 14 23 Mar 2014 | Race 15 30 Mar 2014 | Race 16 30 Mar 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
1 | 1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 120 Oct 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNF | 0.748 | 5 | 0.748 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNF | 0.761 | 5 | 0.761 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNF | 0.717 | 5 | 0.717 | ||||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | DNF | 0.754 | 5 | 0.754 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 6 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 6 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 6 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:11:31 | 0.753 | 0:53:51 | 1 | 0.777 | 0.800 | 0.800 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:16:47 | 0.708 | 0:54:21 | 2 | 0.727 | 0.745 | 0.745 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:19:11 | 0.706 | 0:55:54 | 3 | 0.715 | 0.723 | 0.723 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:13:16 | 0.781 | 0:57:13 | 4 | 0.781 | 0.781 | 0.781 |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:16:03 | 0.755 | 0:57:25 | 5 | 0.754 | 0.752 | 0.752 |
6 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:09:03 | 0.863 | 0:59:35 | 6 | 0.846 | 0.829 | 0.829 |
7 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | 1:37:56 | 0.621 | 1:00:49 | 7 | 0.603 | 0.584 | 0.584 |
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 9 | 0.723 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 9 | 0.683 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 9 | 0.829 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 9 | 0.730 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 9 | 0.728 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.664 | 9 | 0.664 | ||||
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | DNC | 0.843 | 9 | 0.843 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.698 | 9 | 0.698 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 9 | 0.690 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 9 | 0.715 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 9 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 9 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 9 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.619 | 9 | 0.619 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 9 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 9 | 0.716 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 9 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 9 | 0.751 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 9 | 0.800 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 9 | 0.674 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | DNC | 0.647 | 9 | 0.647 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 9 | 0.699 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | DNC | 0.750 | 9 | 0.750 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:47:33 | 0.632 | 0:30:03 | 1 | 0.632 | 0.632 | 0.632 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 0:47:24 | 0.645 | 0:30:34 | 2 | 0.640 | 0.634 | 0.634 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 4 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 4 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 4 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 4 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 220 Oct 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:38:29 | 0.754 | 0:29:01 | 1 | 0.757 | 0.759 | 0.759 |
2 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:39:03 | 0.748 | 0:29:12 | 2 | 0.748 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
3 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:39:25 | 0.761 | 0:29:59 | 3 | 0.751 | 0.741 | 0.741 |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:41:52 | 0.717 | 0:30:01 | 4 | 0.707 | 0.697 | 0.697 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 6 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 6 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.675 | 6 | 0.675 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 6 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 0:30:37 | 0.640 | 0:19:35 | 1 | 0.640 | 0.640 | 0.640 |
2 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:32:23 | 0.632 | 0:20:28 | 2 | 0.619 | 0.605 | 0.605 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 4 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 4 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 4 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 4 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 310 Nov 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:29:40 | 0.675 | 0:20:01 | 1 | 0.675 | 0.675 | 0.675 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:26:28 | 0.757 | 0:20:02 | 2 | 0.757 | 0.757 | 0.757 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:27:20 | 0.748 | 0:20:26 | 3 | 0.741 | 0.733 | 0.733 |
4 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:29:15 | 0.707 | 0:20:40 | 4 | 0.696 | 0.685 | 0.685 |
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNS | 0.751 | 6 | 0.751 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 7 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 7 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 7 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 7 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 7 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:39:27 | 0.647 | 1:04:20 | 1 | 0.653 | 0.658 | 0.658 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:28:49 | 0.727 | 1:04:34 | 2 | 0.732 | 0.737 | 0.737 |
3 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:17:25 | 0.846 | 1:05:29 | 3 | 0.846 | 0.846 | 0.846 |
4 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 1:20:00 | 0.843 | 1:07:26 | 4 | 0.831 | 0.819 | 0.819 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:37:34 | 0.715 | 1:09:45 | 5 | 0.693 | 0.671 | 0.671 |
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 7 | 0.730 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.664 | 7 | 0.664 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 7 | 0.683 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 7 | 0.728 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 7 | 0.829 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 7 | 0.690 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.698 | 7 | 0.698 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 7 | 0.723 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 7 | 0.715 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 7 | 0.716 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | DNC | 0.754 | 7 | 0.754 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 7 | 0.699 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 7 | 0.674 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 7 | 0.800 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 7 | 0.751 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 7 | 0.708 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 7 | 0.720 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | DNC | 0.777 | 7 | 0.777 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.781 | 7 | 0.781 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.619 | 7 | 0.619 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 7 | 0.645 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 7 | 0.859 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 7 | 0.770 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 7 | 0.603 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | DNC | 0.750 | 7 | 0.750 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 410 Nov 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:41:23 | 0.696 | 0:28:48 | 1 | 0.704 | 0.711 | 0.711 |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:43:35 | 0.675 | 0:29:25 | 2 | 0.675 | 0.675 | 0.675 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:39:57 | 0.741 | 0:29:36 | 3 | 0.739 | 0.736 | 0.736 |
4 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:39:44 | 0.757 | 0:30:04 | 4 | 0.749 | 0.740 | 0.740 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 6 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 6 | 0.751 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 6 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 6 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 524 Nov 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:22:44 | 0.749 | 0:17:01 | 1 | 0.749 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
2 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:30:59 | 0.710 | 0:21:59 | 2 | 0.675 | 0.639 | 0.549 |
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNS | 0.704 | 5 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNF | 0.675 | 5 | 0.675 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 6 | 0.725 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.739 | 6 | 0.739 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 6 | 0.751 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 6 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 6 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 6 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:27:46 | 0.732 | 1:04:14 | 1 | 0.741 | 0.750 | 0.750 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 1:17:32 | 0.831 | 1:04:25 | 2 | 0.840 | 0.849 | 0.849 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:33:14 | 0.693 | 1:04:36 | 3 | 0.700 | 0.706 | 0.706 |
4 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:17:49 | 0.846 | 1:05:50 | 4 | 0.846 | 0.846 | 0.846 |
5 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:50:16 | 0.653 | 1:12:00 | 5 | 0.625 | 0.597 | 0.597 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:32:21 | 0.781 | 1:12:07 | 6 | 0.747 | 0.713 | 0.713 |
7 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | 1:59:53 | 0.619 | 1:14:12 | 7 | 0.588 | 0.557 | 0.549 |
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.664 | 9 | 0.664 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 9 | 0.683 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 9 | 0.829 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.698 | 9 | 0.698 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 9 | 0.728 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 9 | 0.730 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 9 | 0.723 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 9 | 0.690 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 9 | 0.715 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | DNC | 0.777 | 9 | 0.777 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 9 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 9 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 9 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 9 | 0.645 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 9 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.716 | 9 | 0.716 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 9 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 9 | 0.751 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 9 | 0.800 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 9 | 0.674 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 9 | 0.699 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | DNC | 0.754 | 9 | 0.754 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | DNC | 0.750 | 9 | 0.750 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 624 Nov 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:37:53 | 0.749 | 0:28:22 | 1 | 0.749 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
2 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:44:07 | 0.675 | 0:29:46 | 2 | 0.659 | 0.643 | 0.643 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 4 | 0.725 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.739 | 4 | 0.739 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 4 | 0.751 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 4 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 4 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.675 | 4 | 0.675 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 4 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.736 | 4 | 0.736 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 4 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 4 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 4 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 4 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 71 Dec 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:43:50 | 0.749 | 0:32:49 | 1 | 0.749 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:44:48 | 0.736 | 0:32:58 | 2 | 0.735 | 0.733 | 0.733 |
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNS | 0.739 | 6 | 0.739 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNF | 0.704 | 6 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNS | 0.710 | 6 | 0.710 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 7 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.659 | 7 | 0.659 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 7 | 0.751 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 7 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.675 | 7 | 0.675 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 7 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 7 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:01:04 | 0.846 | 0:51:39 | 1 | 0.853 | 0.859 | 0.859 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:07:31 | 0.777 | 0:52:27 | 2 | 0.777 | 0.777 | 0.777 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:10:10 | 0.754 | 0:52:54 | 3 | 0.751 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:14:00 | 0.741 | 0:54:50 | 4 | 0.725 | 0.709 | 0.709 |
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | DNS | 0.840 | 9 | 0.840 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNF | 0.747 | 9 | 0.747 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNF | 0.716 | 9 | 0.716 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | DNS | 0.625 | 9 | 0.625 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 10 | 0.730 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 10 | 0.829 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 10 | 0.683 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 10 | 0.728 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.664 | 10 | 0.664 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 10 | 0.723 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.698 | 10 | 0.698 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 10 | 0.690 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.715 | 10 | 0.715 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.700 | 10 | 0.700 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 10 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 10 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 10 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 10 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 10 | 0.588 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 10 | 0.720 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 10 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 10 | 0.751 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 10 | 0.800 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 10 | 0.674 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 10 | 0.699 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | DNC | 0.750 | 10 | 0.750 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:33:57 | 0.619 | 0:21:00 | 1 | 0.619 | 0.619 | 0.619 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 3 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 3 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 3 | 0.580 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.640 | 3 | 0.640 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 3 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 3 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 3 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 81 Dec 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:28:43 | 0.749 | 0:21:30 | 1 | 0.760 | 0.771 | 0.771 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:30:09 | 0.735 | 0:22:09 | 2 | 0.735 | 0.735 | 0.735 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:30:05 | 0.739 | 0:22:13 | 3 | 0.738 | 0.736 | 0.736 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 5 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.659 | 5 | 0.659 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 5 | 0.751 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 5 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 5 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.675 | 5 | 0.675 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 5 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 5 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:34:12 | 0.619 | 0:21:10 | 1 | 0.619 | 0.619 | 0.619 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 3 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 3 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 3 | 0.580 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.640 | 3 | 0.640 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 3 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 3 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 3 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 915 Dec 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:51:16 | 0.675 | 0:34:36 | 1 | 0.698 | 0.720 | 0.720 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:52:26 | 0.704 | 0:36:54 | 2 | 0.704 | 0.704 | 0.704 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:50:17 | 0.760 | 0:38:12 | 3 | 0.747 | 0.734 | 0.734 |
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNF | 0.735 | 6 | 0.735 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNS | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 7 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.659 | 7 | 0.659 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.738 | 7 | 0.738 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 7 | 0.751 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 7 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 7 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 7 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 7 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 1:36:25 | 0.664 | 1:04:01 | 1 | 0.683 | 0.701 | 0.701 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:30:00 | 0.725 | 1:05:15 | 2 | 0.738 | 0.751 | 0.751 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 1:17:43 | 0.840 | 1:05:16 | 3 | 0.855 | 0.870 | 0.870 |
4 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:44:43 | 0.625 | 1:05:26 | 4 | 0.636 | 0.646 | 0.646 |
5 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:29:32 | 0.747 | 1:06:52 | 5 | 0.751 | 0.755 | 0.755 |
6 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:19:15 | 0.853 | 1:07:36 | 6 | 0.853 | 0.853 | 0.853 |
7 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:31:21 | 0.751 | 1:08:36 | 7 | 0.746 | 0.740 | 0.740 |
8 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 1:36:01 | 0.716 | 1:08:44 | 8 | 0.710 | 0.704 | 0.704 |
9 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:29:22 | 0.777 | 1:09:26 | 9 | 0.767 | 0.756 | 0.756 |
10 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:40:27 | 0.700 | 1:10:18 | 10 | 0.687 | 0.673 | 0.673 |
11 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 1:41:12 | 0.715 | 1:12:21 | 11 | 0.692 | 0.668 | 0.668 |
12 | 11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | 1:44:45 | 0.698 | 1:13:06 | 12 | 0.672 | 0.645 | 0.645 |
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 14 | 0.829 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 14 | 0.683 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 14 | 0.728 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 14 | 1.000 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 14 | 0.723 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 14 | 0.730 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 14 | 0.690 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 14 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 14 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 14 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 14 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 14 | 0.588 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 14 | 0.720 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 14 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 14 | 0.751 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 14 | 0.800 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 14 | 0.674 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 14 | 0.699 | ||||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | DNC | 0.750 | 14 | 0.750 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:39:39 | 0.619 | 0:24:32 | 1 | 0.619 | 0.619 | 0.619 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 0:40:12 | 0.640 | 0:25:43 | 2 | 0.625 | 0.610 | 0.610 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 4 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 4 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 4 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 4 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 1015 Dec 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:32:30 | 0.698 | 0:22:41 | 1 | 0.733 | 0.768 | 0.772 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:35:40 | 0.704 | 0:25:06 | 2 | 0.704 | 0.704 | 0.704 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:34:26 | 0.747 | 0:25:43 | 3 | 0.738 | 0.729 | 0.729 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 5 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.659 | 5 | 0.659 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.738 | 5 | 0.738 | ||||
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNC | 0.751 | 5 | 0.751 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 5 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | DNC | 0.735 | 5 | 0.735 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.851 | 5 | 0.851 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.710 | 5 | 0.710 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 5 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | 0:39:18 | 0.625 | 0:24:33 | 1 | 0.625 | 0.625 | 0.625 |
2 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:40:53 | 0.619 | 0:25:18 | 2 | 0.610 | 0.600 | 0.600 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 4 | 0.692 | ||||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.602 | 4 | 0.602 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | DNC | 0.477 | 4 | 0.477 | ||||
243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | DNC | 0.482 | 4 | 0.482 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 0.580 | 4 | 0.580 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 112 Feb 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:44:52 | 0.733 | 0:32:53 | 1 | 0.767 | 0.800 | 0.800 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:47:08 | 0.738 | 0:34:47 | 2 | 0.750 | 0.761 | 0.761 |
3 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:47:03 | 0.751 | 0:35:20 | 3 | 0.757 | 0.763 | 0.763 |
4 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:48:29 | 0.735 | 0:35:38 | 4 | 0.738 | 0.740 | 0.740 |
5 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:54:27 | 0.659 | 0:35:53 | 5 | 0.659 | 0.659 | 0.659 |
6 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:50:07 | 0.738 | 0:36:59 | 6 | 0.727 | 0.716 | 0.716 |
7 | 202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 0:54:57 | 0.710 | 0:39:00 | 7 | 0.682 | 0.653 | 0.653 |
8 | 290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | 0:47:42 | 0.851 | 0:40:35 | 8 | 0.808 | 0.766 | 0.752 |
9 | 184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | 0:58:15 | 0.710 | 0:41:21 | 9 | 0.675 | 0.639 | 0.616 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 11 | 0.725 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 11 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 11 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 11 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 11 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:19:48 | 0.636 | 0:50:45 | 1 | 0.653 | 0.670 | 0.670 |
2 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 0:59:45 | 0.853 | 0:50:58 | 2 | 0.874 | 0.895 | 0.895 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:08:23 | 0.746 | 0:51:00 | 3 | 0.764 | 0.782 | 0.782 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:11:34 | 0.738 | 0:52:49 | 4 | 0.743 | 0.748 | 0.748 |
5 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 1:17:20 | 0.692 | 0:53:30 | 5.5 | 0.692 | 0.692 | 0.692 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:11:15 | 0.751 | 0:53:30 | 5.5 | 0.751 | 0.751 | 0.751 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:18:21 | 0.687 | 0:53:49 | 7 | 0.685 | 0.683 | 0.683 |
8 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 1:12:00 | 0.750 | 0:54:00 | 8 | 0.747 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
9 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:12:25 | 0.767 | 0:55:32 | 9 | 0.753 | 0.739 | 0.739 |
10 | 11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | 1:30:44 | 0.672 | 1:00:58 | 10 | 0.638 | 0.605 | 0.590 |
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 12 | 0.683 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 12 | 0.829 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 12 | 0.728 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.683 | 12 | 0.683 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 12 | 0.723 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 12 | 0.730 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 12 | 0.690 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 12 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 12 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 12 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 12 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 12 | 0.588 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 12 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.710 | 12 | 0.710 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 12 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 12 | 0.751 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 12 | 0.800 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 12 | 0.674 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 12 | 0.699 | ||||
247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | DNC | 0.855 | 12 | 0.855 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:43:40 | 0.610 | 0:26:38 | 1 | 0.640 | 0.669 | 0.669 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:45:18 | 0.602 | 0:27:16 | 2 | 0.624 | 0.645 | 0.645 |
3 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 0:50:25 | 0.580 | 0:29:14 | 3 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.580 |
4 | 1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | 1:06:11 | 0.477 | 0:31:34 | 4 | 0.460 | 0.442 | 0.442 |
5 | 243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | 1:10:58 | 0.482 | 0:34:12 | 5 | 0.458 | 0.434 | 0.412 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 7 | 0.692 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 7 | 0.580 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.625 | 7 | 0.625 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Neil Joiner | 0:58:28 | 1.029 | 1:00:09 | 1 | 1.030 | 1.031 | 1.031 |
2 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:58:34 | 1.029 | 1:00:15 | 2 | 1.029 | 1.029 | 1.029 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 0:59:45 | 1.029 | 1:01:29 | 3 | 1.019 | 1.008 | 1.008 |
4 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 1:00:21 | 1.029 | 1:02:06 | 4 | 1.014 | 0.998 | 0.998 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 122 Feb 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:38:56 | 0.767 | 0:29:51 | 1 | 0.786 | 0.804 | 0.804 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:42:00 | 0.738 | 0:30:59 | 2 | 0.742 | 0.745 | 0.745 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:41:28 | 0.750 | 0:31:06 | 3 | 0.752 | 0.754 | 0.754 |
4 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:41:10 | 0.757 | 0:31:09 | 4 | 0.759 | 0.760 | 0.760 |
5 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:43:02 | 0.727 | 0:31:17 | 5 | 0.727 | 0.727 | 0.727 |
6 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | 0:47:53 | 0.659 | 0:31:33 | 6 | 0.656 | 0.653 | 0.653 |
7 | 290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | 0:39:47 | 0.808 | 0:32:08 | 7 | 0.797 | 0.786 | 0.786 |
8 | 202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 0:47:27 | 0.682 | 0:32:21 | 8 | 0.671 | 0.659 | 0.659 |
9 | 184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | 0:50:27 | 0.675 | 0:34:03 | 9 | 0.648 | 0.620 | 0.620 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 11 | 0.725 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 11 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 11 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 11 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | DNC | 0.736 | 11 | 0.736 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 1:00:11 | 0.747 | 0:44:57 | 1 | 0.756 | 0.765 | 0.765 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 0:59:09 | 0.764 | 0:45:11 | 2 | 0.771 | 0.778 | 0.778 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 0:53:29 | 0.855 | 0:45:43 | 3 | 0.858 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
4 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | 1:06:24 | 0.692 | 0:45:56 | 4 | 0.693 | 0.693 | 0.693 |
5 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:01:19 | 0.751 | 0:46:02 | 5 | 0.751 | 0.751 | 0.751 |
6 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 0:52:50 | 0.874 | 0:46:10 | 6 | 0.873 | 0.871 | 0.871 |
7 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:02:12 | 0.743 | 0:46:12 | 7 | 0.742 | 0.740 | 0.740 |
8 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:01:36 | 0.753 | 0:46:23 | 8 | 0.750 | 0.747 | 0.747 |
9 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:11:06 | 0.653 | 0:46:25 | 9 | 0.650 | 0.647 | 0.647 |
10 | 11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | 1:13:52 | 0.638 | 0:47:07 | 10 | 0.631 | 0.623 | 0.623 |
11 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:08:59 | 0.685 | 0:47:15 | 11 | 0.676 | 0.667 | 0.667 |
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 13 | 0.683 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 13 | 0.674 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 13 | 0.829 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.728 | 13 | 0.728 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 13 | 0.690 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.683 | 13 | 0.683 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 13 | 0.730 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 13 | 0.800 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 13 | 0.699 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 13 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 13 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 13 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 13 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 13 | 0.588 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 13 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.710 | 13 | 0.710 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 13 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 13 | 0.751 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 13 | 0.723 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:36:49 | 0.624 | 0:22:58 | 1.5 | 0.637 | 0.649 | 0.649 |
2 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 0:35:54 | 0.640 | 0:22:58 | 1.5 | 0.653 | 0.665 | 0.665 |
3 | 1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | 0:41:12 | 0.580 | 0:23:53 | 3 | 0.580 | 0.580 | 0.580 |
4 | 1187 | Catch Me If You Can | Minnow | Charlie Broomhall | 0:56:45 | 0.460 | 0:26:06 | 4 | 0.441 | 0.421 | 0.421 |
5 | 243 | Hammerhead | Optimist | Melody Jefferis | 1:02:53 | 0.458 | 0:28:48 | 5 | 0.435 | 0.412 | 0.380 |
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.692 | 7 | 0.692 | ||||
1723 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.580 | 7 | 0.580 | ||||
101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley Noelene Foley | DNC | 0.625 | 7 | 0.625 | ||||
201500 | Pia 3 | Laser Radial | Buster Hooper | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1770 | Bubble Wrap | Sabre | Jessie-Anne Heaney | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:43:37 | 1.029 | 0:44:52 | 1 | 1.044 | 1.058 | 1.058 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:45:30 | 1.014 | 0:46:08 | 2 | 1.014 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Neil Joiner | 0:45:02 | 1.030 | 0:46:23 | 3 | 1.027 | 1.024 | 1.024 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | 0:47:25 | 1.019 | 0:48:19 | 4 | 0.996 | 0.973 | 0.973 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 1323 Mar 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:50:31 | 0.736 | 0:37:10 | 1 | 0.747 | 0.757 | 0.757 |
2 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:52:18 | 0.727 | 0:38:01 | 2 | 0.729 | 0.731 | 0.731 |
3 | 202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 0:57:01 | 0.671 | 0:38:15 | 3 | 0.671 | 0.671 | 0.671 |
4 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:51:19 | 0.752 | 0:38:35 | 4 | 0.749 | 0.745 | 0.745 |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:58:35 | 0.742 | 0:43:28 | 5 | 0.705 | 0.668 | 0.653 |
3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | DNF | 0.759 | 8 | 0.759 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNF | 0.797 | 8 | 0.797 | ||||
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 9 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.656 | 9 | 0.656 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 9 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 9 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.786 | 9 | 0.786 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 9 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.648 | 9 | 0.648 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 1:18:50 | 0.756 | 0:59:35 | 1 | 0.759 | 0.762 | 0.762 |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 1:09:33 | 0.858 | 0:59:40 | 2 | 0.861 | 0.863 | 0.863 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:20:42 | 0.742 | 0:59:52 | 3 | 0.743 | 0.744 | 0.744 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 1:19:57 | 0.751 | 1:00:02 | 4 | 0.751 | 0.751 | 0.751 |
5 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:20:47 | 0.750 | 1:00:35 | 5 | 0.747 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
6 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 1:23:48 | 0.728 | 1:01:00 | 6 | 0.722 | 0.716 | 0.716 |
7 | 542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 1:10:57 | 0.873 | 1:01:56 | 7 | 0.860 | 0.846 | 0.846 |
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 10 | 0.674 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 10 | 0.730 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | DNC | 0.829 | 10 | 0.829 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | DNC | 0.683 | 10 | 0.683 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | DNC | 0.683 | 10 | 0.683 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 10 | 0.690 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.631 | 10 | 0.631 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 10 | 0.800 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.693 | 10 | 0.693 | ||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DNC | 0.676 | 10 | 0.676 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 10 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 10 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 10 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 10 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 10 | 0.588 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 10 | 0.699 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 10 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.710 | 10 | 0.710 | ||||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | DNC | 0.650 | 10 | 0.650 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 10 | 0.708 | ||||
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 10 | 0.751 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 10 | 0.723 | ||||
505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | DUT | 0.771 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 1423 Mar 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:54:58 | 0.705 | 0:38:45 | 1 | 0.716 | 0.726 | 0.726 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:52:18 | 0.749 | 0:39:10 | 2 | 0.756 | 0.763 | 0.763 |
3 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | 0:54:46 | 0.729 | 0:39:55 | 3 | 0.729 | 0.729 | 0.729 |
4 | 202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | 0:59:45 | 0.671 | 0:40:05 | 4 | 0.670 | 0.668 | 0.668 |
5 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:54:04 | 0.747 | 0:40:23 | 5 | 0.743 | 0.738 | 0.738 |
6 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:53:16 | 0.759 | 0:40:25 | 6 | 0.754 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 8 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.656 | 8 | 0.656 | ||||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | DNC | 0.704 | 8 | 0.704 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 8 | 0.704 | ||||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | DNC | 0.786 | 8 | 0.786 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 8 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.797 | 8 | 0.797 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.648 | 8 | 0.648 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 1530 Mar 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:43:05 | 0.716 | 0:30:50 | 1 | 0.726 | 0.736 | 0.736 |
2 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:44:20 | 0.704 | 0:31:12 | 2 | 0.710 | 0.715 | 0.715 |
3 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:42:42 | 0.743 | 0:31:43 | 3 | 0.743 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
4 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:42:22 | 0.756 | 0:32:01 | 4 | 0.753 | 0.749 | 0.749 |
5 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:42:42 | 0.786 | 0:33:33 | 5 | 0.765 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
6 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:44:46 | 0.754 | 0:33:45 | 6 | 0.731 | 0.708 | 0.708 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 8 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.656 | 8 | 0.656 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.729 | 8 | 0.729 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 8 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 8 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.797 | 8 | 0.797 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.670 | 8 | 0.670 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.648 | 8 | 0.648 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 1:15:53 | 0.759 | 0:57:35 | 1 | 0.776 | 0.793 | 0.793 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:19:29 | 0.743 | 0:59:03 | 2 | 0.750 | 0.757 | 0.757 |
3 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel Roger Burnett | 1:31:03 | 0.650 | 0:59:11 | 3 | 0.656 | 0.661 | 0.661 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins Ian McDonald | 1:18:03 | 0.771 | 1:00:10 | 4.5 | 0.771 | 0.771 | 0.771 |
5 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 1:12:35 | 0.829 | 1:00:10 | 4.5 | 0.829 | 0.829 | 0.829 |
6 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble John Archibald | 1:11:00 | 0.861 | 1:01:07 | 6 | 0.854 | 0.847 | 0.847 |
7 | 957 | Wind Quartet | Noelex 25 | Ray Bouvet | 1:30:29 | 0.683 | 1:01:48 | 7 | 0.674 | 0.665 | 0.665 |
8 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer Sue Oxer | 1:36:06 | 0.683 | 1:05:38 | 8 | 0.655 | 0.626 | 0.626 |
3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Cook Jan Cook | DNC | 0.751 | 12 | 0.751 | ||||
2654 | Touch Of Paradise | Sonata 26 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 0.730 | 12 | 0.730 | ||||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | DNC | 0.722 | 12 | 0.722 | ||||
KH1 | Tiki | Dragon | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30 | Andrew Burford | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
66 | Nova | Ultimate 18 SK | Mark Jefferis | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
BO28 | JoJo | Beneteau 761 | David Underwood | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
542 | Stax | Etchells | Stuart Loft | DNC | 0.860 | 12 | 0.860 | ||||
213 | Wirriwjama | RL 28 | Roger Plowman | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
74 | Quantum Leap | Magnum 8.5 | Linda Youngs | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
30 | Blaze | Blazer 23 | Peter Blainey | DNC | 1.000 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||
11 | The Lemon | Status 580 | Mike Chapman Bette Chapman | DNC | 0.631 | 12 | 0.631 | ||||
8603 | Spindrift | Farr 7500 | Kelvin Brown Jenny Brown | DNC | 0.708 | 12 | 0.708 | ||||
113 | Veinto | Catalina 34 | Bruce James | DNC | 0.690 | 12 | 0.690 | ||||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison Peta Morrison | DNC | 0.693 | 12 | 0.693 | ||||
155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan Peter Foxton | DNC | 0.699 | 12 | 0.699 | ||||
333 | Mystique | Holland 25 | Colin Johanson Ross Crellin | DNC | 0.674 | 12 | 0.674 | ||||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon Dave Bacon | DNC | 0.603 | 12 | 0.603 | ||||
5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard | DNC | 0.770 | 12 | 0.770 | ||||
235 | Cleanskin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | DNC | 0.859 | 12 | 0.859 | ||||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | DNC | 0.645 | 12 | 0.645 | ||||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens Sandy McLeod | DNC | 0.588 | 12 | 0.588 | ||||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | DNC | 0.751 | 12 | 0.751 | ||||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville Carol Frecheville | DNC | 0.720 | 12 | 0.720 | ||||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | DNC | 0.710 | 12 | 0.710 | ||||
751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood | DNC | 0.800 | 12 | 0.800 | ||||
3321 | Beaut Ute | RL 24 SK | George McLeod John Fardell | DNC | 0.723 | 12 | 0.723 | ||||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | DUT | 0.747 | ||||||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DUT | 0.676 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:46:12 | 1.044 | 0:48:14 | 1 | 1.044 | 1.044 | 1.044 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:48:39 | 1.014 | 0:49:19 | 2 | 1.003 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.996 | 4 | 0.996 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 1.027 | 4 | 1.027 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |
Race 1630 Mar 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 0:47:53 | 0.726 | 0:34:45 | 1 | 0.736 | 0.745 | 0.745 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:47:04 | 0.743 | 0:34:58 | 2 | 0.751 | 0.758 | 0.758 |
3 | 3861 | Supertoy Plays On | Flying Fifteen | Brian Carroll Kelvin Brown | 0:48:48 | 0.731 | 0:35:40 | 3 | 0.731 | 0.731 | 0.731 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Glen McGarvie | 0:46:53 | 0.765 | 0:35:51 | 4 | 0.763 | 0.761 | 0.761 |
5 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:48:01 | 0.753 | 0:36:09 | 5 | 0.748 | 0.743 | 0.743 |
6 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck Errol Peck | 0:51:13 | 0.710 | 0:36:21 | 6 | 0.703 | 0.696 | 0.696 |
3931 | Wow! | Flying Fifteen | Michael Clark | DNC | 0.725 | 8 | 0.725 | ||||
161218 | Shaka | Laser | Andrew McColl | DNC | 0.656 | 8 | 0.656 | ||||
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan Brendyn Hancock | DNC | 0.729 | 8 | 0.729 | ||||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | DNC | 0.704 | 8 | 0.704 | ||||
5 | Potato | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.710 | 8 | 0.710 | ||||
1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
1675 | Swizzlestick | Ns14 | Andrew Sayle | DNC | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||
290 | Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson Jessica Davidson | DNC | 0.797 | 8 | 0.797 | ||||
202904 | Gup - X | Laser | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.670 | 8 | 0.670 | ||||
184264 | Reg Too | Laser | Anthony Chapman | DNC | 0.648 | 8 | 0.648 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:41:39 | 1.003 | 0:41:46 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.003 | 1.003 |
2 | 1766 | 9 Lives | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:40:47 | 1.044 | 0:42:34 | 2 | 1.034 | 1.024 | 1.024 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Peter Nikitin | DNC | 0.996 | 4 | 0.996 | ||||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Neil Joiner | DNC | 1.027 | 4 | 1.027 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl Clancy McColl | DNC | 0.827 | 2 | 0.827 | ||||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNC | 0.944 | 2 | 0.944 | ||||
1953 | Saracen | Saracen | Nick Rutter Katherine Rutter | DNC | 0.730 | 2 | 0.730 |