Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 8 Oct 2022 | Race 2 22 Oct 2022 | Race 3 12 Nov 2022 | Race 4 26 Nov 2022 | Race 5 7 Jan 2023 | Race 6 11 Feb 2023 | Race 7 25 Feb 2023 | Race 8 20 Mar 2023 | Race 9 15 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 102 (DNC) | 4 | 40.0 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 7 (DUT) | 11 | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 17 | 8 | 7 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 8 | 55.0 |
3 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | APYC | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 102 (DNC) | 6 | 102 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 121.0 |
4 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | APYC | 9 | 2 | 4 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 9 | 2 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 132.0 |
5 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | APYC | 10 | 4 | 11 | 102 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 3.5 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 142.5 |
6 | J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | APYC | 14 | 12 | 102 (DNC) | 10 (DNS) | 15 | 7 | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 183.0 |
7 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 4 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 215.0 |
8 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | APYC | 12 (DUT) | 14 | 13 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 10 | 12 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 265.0 |
9 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | APYC | 17 | 18.5 | 14 | 102 (DNC) | 21 | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 297.5 |
10 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Paul Farrell | ASC | 1 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 3 | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 102 (DNC) | 3 | 314.0 |
11 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 325.0 |
12 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Geoff Saliba | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 4 | 10 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 326.0 |
13 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Ian Coleman | ASC | 3 | 7 | 2 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 11 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 329.0 |
14 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ray Wines | APYC | 7 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 7 | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 334.0 |
15 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Rob Allen | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 8 | 12 | 102 (DNC) | 10 | 102 (DNC) | 6 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 342.0 |
16 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Jack Shi | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 18.5 | 15 | 10 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 9 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 358.5 |
17 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Div 1 - Mixed | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 413.0 |
18 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Julia Du | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 8 | 102 (DNC) | 7 | 424.0 |
19 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Jon Pulham | APYC | 6 | 10 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 432.0 |
20 | 145556 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | John Old | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 16 | 102 (DNC) | 12 | 102 (DNC) | 5 | 441.0 | |
21 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Div - Green Fleet | Rob Hart | APYC | 19 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 5 | 102 (DNC) | 11 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 443.0 |
22 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | David Emery | APYC | 8 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 6 | 445.0 |
23 | J120 | Pegasus | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Butrose | ApYC | 15 | 17 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 463.0 |
24 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | ASC | 30 (DNF) | 13 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 13 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 464.0 |
25 | J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 19 | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 480.0 |
26 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Russell Lucas | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 4 | 102 (DNC) | 3.5 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 517.5 |
27 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Richard Skinner | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 3 | 9 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 522.0 | |
28 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 5 | 102 (DNC) | 8 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 523.0 |
29 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 2 | 13 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 525.0 |
30 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Arthur Misson | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 14 | 102 (DNC) | 5 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 529.0 |
31 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Div 3 - mixed | Nigel Leishman | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 11 | 102 (DNC) | 14 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 535.0 | |
32 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Jack Woods | ASC | 13 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 13 (DUT) | 536.0 |
33 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 12 | 20 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 542.0 |
34 | 1461 | No Name | RS Quest | Div 4 - mixed | Steve Dunn | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 20 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 20 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 550.0 |
35 | 1806 | No Name | Sailfish | Div 1 - Mixed | Jim French | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 553.0 | |
36 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Glenn Currie | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 15 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 555.0 |
37 | 3168 | Skeeta | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Ashley Maclurkin | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 16 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 556.0 |
38 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 30 (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 570.0 | |
39 | 589 | No Name | Corsair | Div - Green Fleet | Stephen Cui | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 1 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 613.0 | |
40 | 707 | Tron | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Jon Pulham | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 2 | 614.0 | |
41 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Stephen Cui | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 6 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 618.0 |
41 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | David Scammell | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 6 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 618.0 |
43 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Grant Haggett | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 8 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 620.0 |
44 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Steve Dunn | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 9 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 621.0 |
44 | Myc2 | Myc2 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Paul And Milaela | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 9 | 621.0 |
44 | APYC2 | APYC2 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Daryl Larcombe | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 9 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 621.0 |
47 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Div 6 - mixed | Tristan Berge | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 10 (DNS) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 622.0 |
47 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest No JIB | Div 5 - mixed | Rob Hart | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 10 | 622.0 |
49 | 8404 | Ogo | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Danny Marrinon | APYC | 11 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 623.0 |
49 | 2321 | 2321 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Stephen Cui | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 11 | 623.0 |
51 | APYC5 | APYC5 | Pacer | Div - Green Fleet | O Ollie | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 12 | 624.0 |
51 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Phil Johnson | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 12 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 624.0 | |
53 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Hart | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 16 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 628.0 |
53 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Div - Green Fleet | Duane Miller | APYC | 16 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 628.0 |
55 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 18 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 630.0 |
55 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Tim Falkiner | ASC | 18 | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 630.0 |
57 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Don Mckenzie | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 20 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 632.0 |
57 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Keith Staite | ASC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 20 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 632.0 |
59 | 686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Steve Dunn | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 635.0 | |
59 | 373 | Greenie | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Chloe Currie | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 635.0 |
59 | 1105 | Popsie | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Viviane Harangozo | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 23 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 635.0 | |
62 | 3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Phil Johnson | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 642.0 |
62 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Div 3 - mixed | Julia Fox | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 642.0 |
62 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Div 6 - mixed | Frances Gibson | APYC | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 642.0 |
62 | 3063 | Unknown | Rs Aero 5 | Div 3 - mixed | Stephen Cui | 30 (DNF) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 642.0 | |
66 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Paul Taig | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 714.0 |
66 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Graeme Blunt | ASC | ? (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 714.0 |
66 | 1273 | Le Vent | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Patrick Fiddes | APYC | ? (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 714.0 |
66 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Taylor | APYC | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 102 (DNC) | 714.0 |
101 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 18 Oct 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 7 | 1:25:12 | 0:30:48 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Div 1 - Mixed | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 7 | 1:19:49 | 0:31:17 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 5 | 1:06:50 | 0:31:34 | 3 |
4 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 7 | 1:29:12 | 0:32:15 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 7 | 1:29:27 | 0:32:21 | 5 |
6 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Jon Pulham | 115.00 | 7 | 1:28:51 | 0:33:06 | 6 |
7 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 3 | 0:48:01 | 0:33:34 | 7 |
8 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 5 | 1:11:11 | 0:33:37 | 8 |
9 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 6 | 1:23:32 | 0:33:49 | 9 |
10 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 7 | 1:34:24 | 0:34:08 | 10 |
11 | 8404 | Ogo | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Danny Marrinon | 115.00 | 7 | 1:33:43 | 0:34:55 | 11 |
12 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 5 | 1:15:24 | 0:35:37 | 12 |
13 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 7 | 1:38:50 | 0:35:44 | 13 |
14 | J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | 4 | 1:02:26 | 0:36:17 | 14 |
15 | J120 | Pegasus | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Butrose | 129.00 | 4 | 1:05:11 | 0:37:53 | 15 |
16 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Div - Green Fleet | Duane Miller | 127.50 | 3 | 0:54:29 | 0:42:43 | 16 |
17 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 5 | 1:33:52 | 0:44:20 | 17 |
18 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | 3 | 1:03:37 | 0:44:29 | 18 |
19 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Div - Green Fleet | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 3 | 1:01:56 | 0:48:34 | 19 |
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Div 3 - mixed | Julia Fox | 116.80 | DNF | 30 | |||
3063 | Unknown | Rs Aero 5 | Div 3 - mixed | Stephen Cui | 116.80 | DNF | 30 | |||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Phil Johnson | 115.00 | DNF | 30 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | 118.50 | DNF | 30 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 30 | |||
3168 | Skeeta | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Ashley Maclurkin | 115.00 | DNF | 30 | |||
193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 118.50 | DNF | 30 | |||
J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | 129.00 | DNF | 30 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Div 6 - mixed | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNF | 30 | |||
1806 | No Name | Sailfish | Div 1 - Mixed | Jim French | 118.00 | DNF | 30 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | |||||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ray Wines | DUT | |||||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DUT | |||||
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | DUT | |||||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DUT | |||||
1273 | Le Vent | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Patrick Fiddes | DUT |
Race 222 Oct 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 4 | 0:57:33 | 0:34:57 | 1 |
2 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 4 | 0:58:51 | 0:35:44 | 2 |
3 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 3 | 0:51:42 | 0:36:09 | 3 |
4 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 6 | 1:32:23 | 0:38:58 | 4 |
5 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 6 | 1:32:34 | 0:39:03 | 5 |
6 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 6 | 1:32:51 | 0:39:10 | 6 |
7 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:07:00 | 0:39:34 | 7 |
8 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 6 | 1:34:33 | 0:39:53 | 8 |
9 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 6 | 1:34:36 | 0:39:54 | 9 |
10 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Jon Pulham | 115.00 | 5 | 1:16:56 | 0:40:08 | 10 |
11 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:08:28 | 0:40:26 | 11 |
12 | J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | 4 | 1:10:06 | 0:40:45 | 12 |
13 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 118.50 | 6 | 1:44:35 | 0:44:07 | 13 |
14 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | 115.00 | 5 | 1:25:11 | 0:44:26 | 14 |
15 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | 6 | 1:47:36 | 0:45:24 | 15 |
16 | 3168 | Skeeta | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Ashley Maclurkin | 115.00 | 5 | 1:27:42 | 0:45:45 | 16 |
17 | J120 | Pegasus | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Butrose | 129.00 | 4 | 1:20:58 | 0:47:04 | 17 |
18 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 4 | 1:21:16 | 0:47:59 | 18.5 |
19 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 4 | 1:21:16 | 0:47:59 | 18.5 |
20 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 4 | 1:33:08 | 0:55:00 | 20 |
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Div 1 - Mixed | Ron Fergusson | DUT |
Race 312 Nov 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 1:04:00 | 0:37:47 | 1 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:06:25 | 0:39:13 | 2 |
3 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 4 | 1:09:39 | 0:42:17 | 3 |
4 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:14:11 | 0:43:48 | 4 |
5 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 3 | 1:03:30 | 0:44:24 | 5 |
6 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Stephen Cui | 127.50 | 4 | 1:16:19 | 0:44:53 | 6 |
7 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ray Wines | 123.50 | 4 | 1:14:09 | 0:45:01 | 7 |
8 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 5 | 1:29:15 | 0:45:11 | 8 |
9 | APYC2 | APYC2 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Daryl Larcombe | 127.50 | 4 | 1:17:52 | 0:45:48 | 9 |
10 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:30:30 | 0:45:49 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 1:30:44 | 0:45:56 | 11 |
12 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 5 | 1:33:51 | 0:47:31 | 12 |
13 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | 115.00 | 4 | 1:14:25 | 0:48:32 | 13 |
14 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 4 | 1:25:20 | 0:50:23 | 14 |
15 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 4 | 1:25:55 | 0:50:44 | 15 |
16 | APYC1 | APYC1 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 4 | 23:34:59 | 13:52:20 | 16 |
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 20 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNF | 20 | |||
1461 | No Name | RS Quest | Div 4 - mixed | Steve Dunn | 123.00 | DNF | 20 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | DUT |
Race 426 Nov 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 5 | 1:19:18 | 0:40:09 | 1 |
2 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 4 | 1:17:20 | 0:45:40 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:32:46 | 0:46:58 | 3 |
4 | 68040 | Illusion | Mirror | Div 5 - mixed | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | 3 | 1:16:46 | 0:53:41 | 4 |
5 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Div - Green Fleet | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 3 | 2:03:27 | 1:36:49 | 5 |
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Div 6 - mixed | Tristan Berge | 170.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Geoff Saliba | DUT | |||||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ray Wines | DUT | |||||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Taylor | DUT |
Race 57 Jan 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 589 | No Name | Corsair | Div - Green Fleet | Stephen Cui | 119.50 | 3 | 0:40:02 | 0:33:30 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 6 | 1:24:07 | 0:35:29 | 2 |
3 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 6 | 1:24:10 | 0:35:30 | 3 |
4 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 6 | 1:29:01 | 0:37:33 | 4 |
5 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 6 | 1:29:13 | 0:37:38 | 5 |
6 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 5 | 1:17:31 | 0:37:39 | 6 |
7 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 6 | 1:29:19 | 0:37:41 | 7 |
8 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 5 | 1:18:30 | 0:38:08 | 8 |
9 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 5 | 1:19:22 | 0:38:33 | 9 |
10 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 6 | 1:31:35 | 0:38:38 | 10 |
11 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Div 3 - mixed | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 5 | 1:21:24 | 0:39:04 | 11 |
12 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Phil Johnson | 118.50 | 6 | 1:33:36 | 0:39:29 | 12 |
13 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 5 | 1:24:46 | 0:40:02 | 13 |
14 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 6 | 1:35:02 | 0:40:05 | 14 |
15 | J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | 4 | 1:10:45 | 0:41:08 | 15 |
16 | 145556 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | John Old | 118.50 | 6 | 1:38:58 | 0:41:45 | 16 |
17 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 5 | 1:29:24 | 0:42:14 | 17 |
18 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 4 | 1:14:44 | 0:43:57 | 18 |
19 | J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | 129.00 | 4 | 1:16:56 | 0:44:43 | 19 |
20 | 1461 | No Name | RS Quest | Div 4 - mixed | Steve Dunn | 123.00 | 4 | 1:15:32 | 0:46:03 | 20 |
21 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 5 | 1:38:43 | 0:46:38 | 21 |
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ray Wines | DUT | |||||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | Jon Pulham | DUT | |||||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DUT |
Race 611 Feb 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Julia Du | 127.50 | 4 | 0:05:49 | 0:03:25 | 1 |
2 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 5 | 1:05:21 | 0:31:44 | 2 |
3 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 4 | 0:56:25 | 0:33:19 | 3 |
4 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 0:56:40 | 0:33:27 | 4 |
5 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 1:09:25 | 0:35:08 | 5 |
6 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:10:23 | 0:35:38 | 6 |
7 | J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | 4 | 1:06:40 | 0:38:45 | 7 |
8 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:11:32 | 0:42:14 | 8 |
9 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 4 | 1:14:02 | 0:43:43 | 9 |
10 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | 115.00 | 5 | 1:32:12 | 0:48:06 | 10 |
11 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Div - Green Fleet | Rob Hart | 127.50 | 3 | 1:52:03 | 1:27:52 | 11 |
1806 | No Name | Sailfish | Div 1 - Mixed | Jim French | 118.00 | DNF | 13 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DUT | |||||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Paul Taig | DUT |
Race 725 Feb 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 5 | 1:20:25 | 0:40:43 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 5 | 1:29:23 | 0:45:15 | 2 |
3 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 1:37:00 | 0:49:06 | 3.5 |
4 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:37:00 | 0:49:06 | 3.5 |
5 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 5 | 1:44:38 | 0:52:58 | 5 |
6 | 562 | Hot Chilli | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Rob Allen | 118.50 | 5 | 1:45:42 | 0:53:31 | 6 |
7 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:49:14 | 0:55:18 | 7 |
8 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Julia Du | 127.50 | 4 | 1:42:30 | 1:00:17 | 8 |
9 | 1594 | No Name | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Richard Skinner | 127.00 | 4 | 1:42:11 | 1:00:20 | 9 |
10 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 1:43:33 | 1:01:09 | 10 |
11 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:44:27 | 1:01:41 | 11 |
12 | 145556 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | John Old | 118.50 | 5 | 2:02:39 | 1:02:06 | 12 |
13 | 193051 | Naiad | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Giane Gardyne | 118.50 | 5 | 2:03:09 | 1:02:21 | 13 |
14 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Div 3 - mixed | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 4 | 1:44:01 | 1:02:24 | 14 |
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
1105 | Popsie | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Viviane Harangozo | 127.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
J120 | Pegasus | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Rob Butrose | 129.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
373 | Greenie | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Chloe Currie | 127.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
686 | Grumpy Boy | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNF | 23 | |||
J121 | Wattaworie | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Chris Pulham | 129.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
J116 | Jemima | Jubilee | Div 4 - mixed | Peter Naismith | 129.00 | DNF | 23 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | |||||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DUT | |||||
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | Div 9 - Moth | David Weston | DUT |
Race 820 Mar 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 915 Apr 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Div 1 - Mixed | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 5 | 1:04:26 | 0:35:22 | 1 |
2 | 707 | Tron | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 5 | 1:11:01 | 0:35:57 | 2 |
3 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 5 | 1:17:11 | 0:39:04 | 3 |
4 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:20:03 | 0:40:31 | 4 |
5 | 145556 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Div 1 - Laser Radial | John Old | 118.50 | 5 | 1:23:49 | 0:42:26 | 5 |
6 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 4 | 1:14:53 | 0:44:13 | 6 |
7 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Julia Du | 127.50 | 3 | 0:56:35 | 0:44:22 | 7 |
8 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Div 3 - Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:17:49 | 0:45:57 | 8 |
9 | Myc2 | Myc2 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Paul And Milaela | 127.50 | 3 | 1:05:38 | 0:51:28 | 9 |
10 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest No JIB | Div 5 - mixed | Rob Hart | 133.00 | 3 | 1:09:12 | 0:52:01 | 10 |
11 | 2321 | 2321 | Pacer | Div 4 - mixed | Stephen Cui | 127.50 | 3 | 1:09:36 | 0:54:35 | 11 |
12 | APYC5 | APYC5 | Pacer | Div - Green Fleet | O Ollie | 127.50 | 2 | 1:02:26 | 1:13:27 | 12 |
2672 | Han | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | |||||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Div 7 - Solo | Ian Kirkham | DUT | |||||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Div 2 - Impulse | Jack Woods | DUT |