Series scores
Cat - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | SR 5 6 Nov 2022 | SR 6 6 Nov 2022 | SR 7 6 Nov 2022 | SR 8 6 Nov 2022 | SR 13 11 Dec 2022 | SR 14 11 Dec 2022 | SR 15 11 Dec 2022 | SR 16 11 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | CYC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | CYC | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 11.0 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | CYC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13.0 |
4 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | CYC | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 28.0 |
5 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | CYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33.0 |
6 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Peter Miani | CYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DSQ) | 4 | 3.5 | 46.5 |
7 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | CYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 9 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 54.0 |
7 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 54.0 | |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Brody Flavel-Soar | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 54.0 | |
10 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | |
11 | 996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Tim Brewer | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Mono - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | SR 5 6 Nov 2022 | SR 6 6 Nov 2022 | SR 7 6 Nov 2022 | SR 8 6 Nov 2022 | SR 13 11 Dec 2022 | SR 14 11 Dec 2022 | SR 15 11 Dec 2022 | SR 16 11 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | |
3 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | CYC | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNF) | 11.0 |
4 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | CYC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? |
4 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | CYC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
SR 56 Nov 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:12:13 | 0:17:27 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:14:09 | 0:20:12 | 2 |
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:17:11 | 0:17:21 | 1 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT | ||||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT |
SR 66 Nov 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:10:54 | 0:15:34 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:11:11 | 0:15:58 | 2 |
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:15:57 | 0:16:06 | 1 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT | ||||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT |
SR 76 Nov 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:10:18 | 0:14:42 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:10:45 | 0:15:21 | 2 |
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:17:22 | 0:17:32 | 1 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT | ||||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT |
SR 86 Nov 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:09:34 | 0:13:40 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:09:52 | 0:14:05 | 2 |
952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | DUT | ||||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:14:42 | 0:14:50 | 1 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | DUT | ||||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | DUT |
SR 1311 Dec 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:13:03 | 0:19:20 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:14:03 | 0:20:04 | 2 |
3 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:14:34 | 0:20:48 | 3 |
4 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Peter Miani | 70.00 | 0:14:43 | 0:21:01 | 4 |
5 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:16:14 | 0:21:13 | 5 |
6 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:15:12 | 0:21:42 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Brody Flavel-Soar | 71.00 | 0:16:00 | 0:22:32 | 7 |
8 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | 0:19:52 | 0:24:40 | 8 |
9 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | 0:19:48 | 0:25:13 | 9 |
10 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:21:09 | 0:30:12 | 10 |
996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:14:13 | 0:12:28 | 1 |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:15:55 | 0:12:32 | 2 |
3 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:14:51 | 0:15:00 | 3 |
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT | ||||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | DUT |
SR 1411 Dec 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:13:58 | 0:18:15 | 1 |
2 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:12:21 | 0:18:17 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:12:50 | 0:18:20 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:13:39 | 0:19:30 | 4 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:14:51 | 0:21:12 | 5 |
6 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | 0:17:57 | 0:22:17 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Brody Flavel-Soar | 71.00 | 0:16:09 | 0:22:44 | 7 |
8 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | 0:18:58 | 0:24:09 | 8 |
9 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:21:47 | 0:31:07 | 9 |
663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Peter Miani | 70.00 | DSQ | 11 | ||
996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:14:31 | 0:11:25 | 1 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:13:31 | 0:11:51 | 2 |
3 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:12:26 | 0:12:33 | 3 |
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT | ||||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | DUT |
SR 1511 Dec 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:13:57 | 0:18:14 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:13:12 | 0:18:51 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:13:40 | 0:19:31 | 3 |
4 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Peter Miani | 70.00 | 0:14:30 | 0:20:42 | 4 |
5 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | 0:16:44 | 0:21:19 | 5 |
6 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:14:25 | 0:21:21 | 6 |
7 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Brody Flavel-Soar | 71.00 | 0:15:13 | 0:21:25 | 7 |
8 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:15:32 | 0:22:11 | 8 |
9 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | 0:21:18 | 0:26:27 | 9 |
10 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:19:08 | 0:27:20 | 10 |
996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:14:11 | 0:11:10 | 1 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:13:24 | 0:11:45 | 2 |
3 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:12:25 | 0:12:32 | 3 |
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT | ||||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | DUT |
SR 1611 Dec 2022
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:12:39 | 0:18:04 | 1 |
2 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:14:05 | 0:18:24 | 2 |
3 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Peter Miani | 70.00 | 0:13:04 | 0:18:40 | 3.5 |
4 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:12:36 | 0:18:40 | 3.5 |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:13:25 | 0:19:10 | 5 |
6 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:13:41 | 0:19:32 | 6 |
7 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | 0:16:04 | 0:19:57 | 7 |
8 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 78.50 | 0:17:20 | 0:22:04 | 8 |
9 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | John Flavel Brody Flavel-Soar | 71.00 | 0:15:48 | 0:22:15 | 9 |
10 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:18:24 | 0:26:17 | 10 |
996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:14:03 | 0:11:03 | 1 |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:11:25 | 0:11:31 | 2 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Cath Hornabrook | DUT | ||||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | DUT |