Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 785 | Blue Moves | Tasar | Spiro Marinakis Roger Parish | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 650 | Hot Mocha | Impulse | Federico Cordioli | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 167072 | Like Billy-O II | Laser | Taison Eady | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser Radial | Adrian Hubbard | 5 | 5.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Simon Sleeman Wenhan Luo | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1874 | Irish Mist | Sabre | Fiona Wilcox | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 2160 | Chase That Feeling | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Craig Turner Andy Morgan | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 2116 | Zulu | Sabre | James De La Bere | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby L Boothby | 7 | 7.0 | |
8 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 | 2194 | Black Jack | Sabre | Brian Smith | 9 | 9.0 | |
10 | 1991 | Rukus | Sabre | Ian Stuart | 12 (DNF) | 12.0 | |
10 | 1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 12 (DNF) | 12.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1835 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Shannon Wilson | 2 (DNF) | 2.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 2 | 2.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Race 110 Dec 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 785 | Blue Moves | Tasar | Spiro Marinakis Roger Parish | 108.00 | 1:11:37 | 1:06:18 | 0.550 | 0:36:28 | 1 | 0.720 | 0.889 |
2 | 731 | Shaky Knees | Impulse | Mike Johnson | 118.50 | 1:06:30 | 0:56:07 | 1.051 | 0:58:58 | 2 | 1.051 | 1.051 |
3 | 650 | Hot Mocha | Impulse | Federico Cordioli | 118.50 | 1:09:55 | 0:59:00 | 1.000 | 0:59:00 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.999 |
4 | 167072 | Like Billy-O II | Laser | Taison Eady | 114.00 | 1:08:30 | 1:00:05 | 0.993 | 0:59:40 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.981 |
5 | 198092 | Mischief | Laser Radial | Adrian Hubbard | 118.50 | 1:12:07 | 1:00:51 | 1.000 | 1:00:51 | 5 | 0.985 | 0.969 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Pacer 11 | Pacer | Simon Sleeman Wenhan Luo | 127.50 | 1:19:33 | 1:02:23 | 0.721 | 0:44:59 | 1 | 0.731 | 0.740 |
2 | 1874 | Irish Mist | Sabre | Fiona Wilcox | 127.00 | 1:21:34 | 1:04:13 | 0.711 | 0:45:39 | 2 | 0.715 | 0.719 |
3 | 2160 | Chase That Feeling | Sabre | Michael Arnold | 127.00 | 1:10:44 | 0:55:41 | 0.829 | 0:46:10 | 3 | 0.829 | 0.829 |
4 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 1:26:36 | 1:08:11 | 0.698 | 0:47:35 | 4 | 0.688 | 0.677 |
5 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Craig Turner Andy Morgan | 127.50 | 1:19:10 | 1:02:05 | 0.791 | 0:49:06 | 5 | 0.768 | 0.744 |
6 | 2116 | Zulu | Sabre | James De La Bere | 127.00 | 1:12:24 | 0:57:00 | 0.939 | 0:53:31 | 6 | 0.875 | 0.810 |
7 | 3047 | Far Beyond Driven | 125 | Steve Boothby L Boothby | 123.00 | 1:38:23 | 1:19:59 | 0.762 | 1:00:57 | 7 | 0.670 | 0.577 |
8 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | 127.00 | 1:11:07 | 0:55:59 | 1.123 | 1:02:53 | 8 | 0.974 | 0.825 |
9 | 2194 | Black Jack | Sabre | Brian Smith | 127.00 | 1:16:45 | 1:00:26 | 1.072 | 1:04:47 | 9 | 0.918 | 0.764 |
1991 | Rukus | Sabre | Ian Stuart | 127.00 | DNF | 0.656 | 12 | 0.656 | ||||
1844 | Rock It | Sabre | Bernie Cronin | 127.00 | DNF | 0.606 | 12 | 0.606 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1835 | Voodoo | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Shannon Wilson | 81.50 | DNF | 0.999 | 2 | 0.999 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:49:27 | 0:55:33 | 0.576 | 0:32:00 | 1 | 0.576 | 0.576 |
2 | 25088 | Double Or Nothing | Hobie 14 Turbo | Anthony Toffolon | 91.00 | 0:58:25 | 1:04:11 | 0.929 | 0:59:38 | 2 | 0.714 | 0.499 |