Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Nov 2022 | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 19 Nov 2022 | Race 4 10 Dec 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Race 6 10 Dec 2022 | Race 7 4 Feb 2023 | Race 8 4 Feb 2023 | Race 9 4 Feb 2023 | Race 10 11 Feb 2023 | Race 11 11 Feb 2023 | Race 12 11 Feb 2023 | Race 13 18 Feb 2023 | Race 14 18 Feb 2023 | Race 15 18 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Nov 2022 | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 19 Nov 2022 | Race 4 10 Dec 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Race 6 10 Dec 2022 | Race 7 4 Feb 2023 | Race 8 4 Feb 2023 | Race 9 4 Feb 2023 | Race 10 11 Feb 2023 | Race 11 11 Feb 2023 | Race 12 11 Feb 2023 | Race 13 18 Feb 2023 | Race 14 18 Feb 2023 | Race 15 18 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | CRSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29.0 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 51.0 | |
4 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 58.0 | |
6 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
6 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Nov 2022 | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 19 Nov 2022 | Race 4 10 Dec 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Race 6 10 Dec 2022 | Race 7 4 Feb 2023 | Race 8 4 Feb 2023 | Race 9 4 Feb 2023 | Race 10 11 Feb 2023 | Race 11 11 Feb 2023 | Race 12 11 Feb 2023 | Race 13 18 Feb 2023 | Race 14 18 Feb 2023 | Race 15 18 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | CRSC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 26.0 |
2 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | CRSC | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 |
3 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | CRSC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 35.0 |
4 | 735 | Don't Know | Impulse | Aaron Hancock | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Nov 2022 | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 19 Nov 2022 | Race 4 10 Dec 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Race 6 10 Dec 2022 | Race 7 4 Feb 2023 | Race 8 4 Feb 2023 | Race 9 4 Feb 2023 | Race 10 11 Feb 2023 | Race 11 11 Feb 2023 | Race 12 11 Feb 2023 | Race 13 18 Feb 2023 | Race 14 18 Feb 2023 | Race 15 18 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 entrants. |
Race 119 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:22:43 | 0:19:55 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:23:43 | 0:20:48 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | 0:23:11 | 0:26:02 | 1 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:22:26 | 0:20:46 | 1 |
2 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:22:42 | 0:21:01 | 2 |
3 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:23:12 | 0:21:28 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 219 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:19:30 | 0:17:06 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:19:41 | 0:17:16 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | 0:15:58 | 0:17:56 | 1 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:17:05 | 0:15:49 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:18:00 | 0:16:40 | 2 |
3 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:19:08 | 0:17:43 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 319 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:18:43 | 0:16:25 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:18:54 | 0:16:34 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | 0:15:58 | 0:17:56 | 1 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:17:38 | 0:16:19 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:17:55 | 0:16:35 | 2 |
3 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:18:05 | 0:16:44 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 410 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:34:20 | 0:30:07 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:30:59 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:30:35 | 0:34:21 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:31:45 | 0:35:40 | 2 |
3 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:32:50 | 0:36:53 | 3 |
4 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | 0:33:30 | 0:37:38 | 4 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 735 | Don't Know | Impulse | Aaron Hancock | 118.50 | 0:34:15 | 0:28:54 | 1 |
2 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:32:10 | 0:29:47 | 2 |
3 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:32:45 | 0:30:19 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 510 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:33:40 | 0:29:31 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:34:10 | 0:29:58 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:29:00 | 0:32:35 | 1 |
2 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:30:45 | 0:34:33 | 2 |
3 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:35:23 | 3 |
4 | 2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | 0:34:30 | 0:38:45 | 4 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 735 | Don't Know | Impulse | Aaron Hancock | 118.50 | 0:32:05 | 0:27:04 | 1 |
2 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:29:10 | 2 |
1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | DNS | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 610 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:34:50 | 0:30:33 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:35:10 | 0:30:50 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:30:50 | 0:34:38 | 1 |
2 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:30:52 | 0:34:40 | 2 |
1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
2380 | Octopussy | Maricat 4.3 Super Sloop | Luke Denham | 89.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:34:20 | 0:31:47 | 1 |
735 | Don't Know | Impulse | Aaron Hancock | 118.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | DNS | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 74 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:21:09 | 0:18:33 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:24:39 | 0:21:37 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:16:33 | 0:18:35 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:17:59 | 0:20:12 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:17:55 | 0:23:34 | 3 |
4 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | 0:19:39 | 0:25:11 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:20:35 | 0:19:03 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:24:05 | 0:22:18 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 84 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:20:06 | 0:17:37 | 1 |
151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | DNS | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:15:28 | 0:17:22 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:15:33 | 0:17:28 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:15:02 | 0:19:46 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:18:10 | 0:16:49 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:18:25 | 0:17:03 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 94 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:22:48 | 0:20:00 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:22:58 | 0:20:08 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:17:52 | 0:20:04 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:18:03 | 0:20:16 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:17:22 | 0:22:51 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:19:13 | 0:17:47 | 1 |
2 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:20:58 | 0:19:24 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1011 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:45:08 | 0:39:35 | 1 |
143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:39:14 | 0:44:04 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:43:26 | 0:48:48 | 2 |
3 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:44:28 | 0:49:57 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:39:02 | 0:51:21 | 4 |
5 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | 0:45:09 | 0:57:53 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:40:44 | 1 |
2 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:44:06 | 0:40:50 | 2 |
3 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:45:17 | 0:41:55 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1111 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:26:42 | 0:23:25 | 1 |
143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:22:28 | 0:25:14 | 1 |
2 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:23:07 | 0:25:58 | 2 |
3 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:23:35 | 0:26:29 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:23:34 | 0:31:00 | 4 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:24:54 | 0:23:03 | 1 |
2 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:25:23 | 0:23:30 | 2 |
3 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:25:48 | 0:23:53 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1211 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:26:00 | 0:22:48 | 1 |
143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:22:15 | 0:25:00 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:23:10 | 0:26:01 | 2 |
3 | 1740 | Hurrah | Arrow | Steve Russell | 89.00 | 0:24:24 | 0:27:24 | 3 |
4 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:23:48 | 0:31:18 | 4 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | Rush Hour | Ns14 | Paul Smyth | 108.00 | 0:25:02 | 0:23:10 | 1 |
2 | 1905 | Call Out | Ns14 | Will Boyd | 108.00 | 0:25:28 | 0:23:34 | 2 |
3 | 2017 | One More | Ns14 | Dennis Boyd | 108.00 | 0:26:34 | 0:24:35 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1318 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:32:27 | 0:28:27 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:33:12 | 0:29:07 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:30:03 | 0:33:45 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:32:01 | 0:35:58 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:32:08 | 0:42:16 | 3 |
4 | 1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | 0:36:15 | 0:46:28 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1418 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:27:15 | 0:23:54 | 1 |
2 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:28:27 | 0:24:57 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:23:40 | 0:26:35 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:26:00 | 0:29:12 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:25:00 | 0:32:53 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1518 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143427 | Sapphire | Laser | Peter Zietsch | 114.00 | 0:21:40 | 0:19:00 | 1 |
2 | 151965 | Piglet | Laser | Neil Burgess | 114.00 | 0:21:59 | 0:19:17 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1691 | Luny Rosy | Arrow | Tony Rose | 89.00 | 0:17:10 | 0:19:17 | 1 |
2 | 1673 | Clockwork Orange | Arrow | Phil Cavanagh | 89.00 | 0:17:40 | 0:19:51 | 2 |
3 | 3 | Nevaendin | Hobie 18 | Luke Denham | 76.00 | 0:16:18 | 0:21:26 | 3 |
1727 | Atreus | Mosquito Sloop | Greg Lee Debra Michell | 78.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|