Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
4 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
6 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
7 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
8 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
8 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 6 (DSQ) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
10 | 2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 6 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 40.0 | |
4 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 5 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 55.0 | |
6 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
7 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
8 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 7 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
9 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 68.0 | |
10 | 726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
10 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 9 | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
10 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
13 | 106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
13 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
15 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
16 | 580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
16 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
16 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
18 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1 (DUT) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 3 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 28.0 | |
3 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
4 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
6 | 21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
6 | 1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
8 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 44.0 | |
8 | 1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
10 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
4 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
5 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
6 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
7 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
8 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
9 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
10 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
10 | 5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
12 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
13 | 799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 52.0 | ||
14 | 1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNS) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
3 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 17 Nov 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1:18:21 | 1 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:19:06 | 2 |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1:22:23 | 3 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:01:18 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 1:02:13 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 1:05:27 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 1:08:03 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 1:12:05 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:19:09 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 1:19:57 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 1:20:21 | 8 | |
9 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 1:29:39 | 9 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | DNF | 3 | |
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | DUT |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:10:36 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 1:11:58 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 1:12:34 | 3 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 1:12:47 | 4 |
5 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 1:14:17 | 5 |
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | DNF | 8 | |
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | DNF | 8 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 214 Nov 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1:15:05 | 1 |
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | DUT |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:15:22 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 1:15:47 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:24:15 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 1:24:58 | -2.3 | 4 |
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | DNF | 8 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | DNF | -2.3 | 8 | |
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | DNF | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 1:01:34 | 1 |
2 | 1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 1:05:13 | 2 |
3 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 1:06:24 | 3 |
4 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 1:07:17 | 4 |
5 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 1:08:02 | 5 |
6 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1:08:12 | 6 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:08:16 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 1:09:01 | 2 |
3 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 1:23:15 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 1:24:16 | 4 |
5 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 1:30:14 | 5 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 328 Nov 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:46:31 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 1:51:39 | 2 |
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | DNF | 5 | |
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | DNF | 5 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:39:51 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 1:44:27 | 0.0 | 2 |
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | |
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | |
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | |
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DUT |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 2:02:40 | 1 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | DNF | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:30:27 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 1:40:01 | 2 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 45 Dec 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 0:47:19 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 0:47:53 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 0:48:36 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 0:50:09 | 4 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0:36:46 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0:37:29 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0:38:27 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0:39:55 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:41:28 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0:48:05 | -2.3 | 6 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 0:40:25 | 1 |
2 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 0:40:59 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 0:42:43 | 3 |
4 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 0:43:21 | 4 |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:50:32 | 5 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:40:40 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 0:41:44 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 0:41:52 | 3 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 0:43:48 | 4 |
5 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:44:01 | 5 |
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | DNF | 7 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 1:06:55 | 1 |
Race 55 Dec 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 0:47:00 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 0:48:55 | 2 |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 0:51:13 | 3 |
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | DNF | 5 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0:37:36 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0:37:52 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:41:01 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0:46:44 | -2.3 | 4 |
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | DNF | -2.3 | 7 | |
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | DNF | -2.3 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 0:42:14 | 1 |
2 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 0:42:14 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 0:43:18 | 3 |
4 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 0:44:20 | 4 |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:50:52 | 5 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 0:40:04 | 1 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 0:42:37 | 2 |
3 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:43:51 | 3 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 0:44:13 | 4 |
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | DNF | 7 | |
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | DNF | 7 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0:51:34 | 1 |
Race 619 Dec 2010
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 2:05:39 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 2:05:43 | 2 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2:06:25 | 3 |
4 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 2:08:00 | 4 |
5 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 2:08:33 | 5 |
6 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 2:10:12 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:48:12 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 2:02:14 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 2:03:36 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 2:08:28 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 2:11:01 | -2.3 | 5 |
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | DUT |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 2:15:17 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 2:16:17 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 2:17:06 | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 1:53:59 | 1 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 2:01:47 | 2 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | DNF | 6 | |
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | DNF | 6 | |
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | DNF | 6 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 716 Jan 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:10:23 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 1:10:56 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 1:11:45 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1:12:06 | 4 |
5 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 1:14:28 | 5 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:00:12 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 1:01:34 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:06:35 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:07:13 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 1:07:14 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 1:11:16 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 1:12:24 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 1:19:38 | -2.3 | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1:12:00 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 1:12:31 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 1:12:48 | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:04:50 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 1:05:37 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 1:07:52 | 3 |
4 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 1:32:38 | 4 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1:16:10 | 1 |
2 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 1:32:27 | 2 |
Race 816 Jan 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:13:31 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 1:13:37 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 1:14:49 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1:15:21 | 4 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0:56:38 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0:58:25 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0:59:18 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 1:02:25 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 1:02:30 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:02:59 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 1:07:25 | -2.3 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 1:08:18 | 1 |
2 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1:09:31 | 2 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:15:44 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 1:16:48 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 1:19:54 | 3 |
4 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 1:33:39 | 4 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1:06:51 | 1 |
Race 923 Jan 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:15:49 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 1:16:06 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 1:16:51 | 3 |
4 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 1:17:27 | 4 |
5 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 1:18:17 | 5 |
6 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 1:18:34 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:17:59 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 1:25:56 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 1:31:12 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 1:31:28 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 1:34:08 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 1:34:24 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1:39:30 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 1:45:48 | -2.3 | 8 |
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | DUT |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 1:43:57 | 1 |
2 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 1:52:06 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1:53:57 | 3 |
4 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 1:55:14 | 4 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | DNF | 6 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1:39:01 | 1 |
2 | 799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 1:59:20 | 2 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 1030 Jan 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 1:45:45 | 1 |
2 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 1:46:03 | 2 |
3 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 1:47:24 | 3 |
4 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 1:48:08 | 4 |
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | DSQ | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 1:35:43 | 1 | |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 1:54:09 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 1:55:45 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 2:11:23 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 2:14:01 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 2:14:51 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 2:15:49 | -2.3 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1:41:20 | 1 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 2:19:51 | 1 |
2 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 2:55:30 | 2 |
3 | 5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 3:00:40 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 3:14:04 | 4 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | DNF | 6 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 2:04:29 | 1 |
Race 1120 Mar 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:47:15 | 1 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0:37:53 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0:39:05 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0:45:25 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:45:54 | -2.3 | 4 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 0:43:36 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 0:44:00 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:44:20 | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | DNF | 2 |
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | DNS | 2 |
Race 1220 Mar 2011
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 0:50:45 | 1 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0:37:29 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0:37:50 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0:42:48 | -2.3 | 3 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 0:44:58 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 0:47:33 | 2 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | DNS | 4 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|