Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
4 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
6 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
7 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
8 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
9 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 | 6 (DSQ) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
10 | 2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 52.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 6 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27.0 | |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 2 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 41.0 | |
4 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 5 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
6 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
7 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
8 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 7 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
9 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
10 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
11 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 9 | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 72.0 | |
12 | 106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
12 | 726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 73.0 | |
14 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
14 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
16 | 580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
16 | 91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
16 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 1 (DUT) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 3 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 28.0 | |
3 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
4 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
6 | 21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
6 | 1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
8 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 44.0 | |
8 | 1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
10 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
4 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
5 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
6 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
7 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
8 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
9 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 49.0 | |
10 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
10 | 5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
12 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
13 | 799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 9 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 52.0 | ||
14 | 1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 8 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Nov 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 28 Nov 2010 | Race 4 5 Dec 2010 | Race 5 5 Dec 2010 | Race 6 19 Dec 2010 | Race 7 16 Jan 2011 | Race 8 16 Jan 2011 | Race 9 23 Jan 2011 | Race 10 30 Jan 2011 | Race 11 20 Mar 2011 | Race 12 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNS) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
3 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 23.0 |
Race 17 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:18:21 | 1:11:53 | 1 |
2 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:19:06 | 1:12:34 | 2 |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:22:23 | 1:15:35 | 3 |
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:05:27 | 0:57:03 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:01:18 | 0:59:42 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:08:03 | 1:00:04 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 1:02:13 | 1:02:07 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 1:12:05 | 1:03:37 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:19:09 | 1:09:00 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | 1:19:57 | 1:09:42 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | 1:20:21 | 1:12:35 | 8 | |
9 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | 1:29:39 | 1:21:00 | 9 | |
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 11 | |||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 11 | |||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 11 | |||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | 11 | |||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 11 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 11 | |||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 11 | |||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 1:10:36 | 1:24:03 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | 1:11:58 | 1:25:40 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 1:12:34 | 1:26:23 | 3 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | 1:12:47 | 1:26:39 | 4 |
5 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | 1:14:17 | 1:28:26 | 5 |
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |
Race 214 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:15:05 | 1:08:53 | 1 |
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:15:22 | 1:13:24 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:24:15 | 1:13:26 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 1:24:58 | 1:15:00 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 1:15:47 | 1:17:26 | 0.0 | 4 |
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNF | 8 | |||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNF | -2.3 | 8 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNF | 8 | |||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | |||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 9 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 9 | |||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 9 | |||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | 9 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 9 | |||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | 1:01:34 | 0:51:31 | 1 |
2 | 1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | 1:05:13 | 0:51:33 | 2 |
3 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | 1:06:24 | 0:52:29 | 3 |
4 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 1:07:17 | 0:53:11 | 4 |
5 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | 1:08:02 | 0:53:47 | 5 |
6 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 1:08:12 | 0:53:55 | 6 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNC | 8 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 8 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 8 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 1:08:16 | 1:21:16 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 1:09:01 | 1:22:10 | 2 |
3 | 3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | 1:23:15 | 1:32:30 | 3 |
4 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | 1:24:16 | 1:33:38 | 4 |
5 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | 1:30:14 | 1:40:16 | 5 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |
Race 328 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:46:31 | 1:37:43 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 1:51:39 | 1:42:26 | 2 |
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:44:27 | 1:33:11 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:39:51 | 1:39:32 | 0.0 | 2 |
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | ||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNF | 0.0 | 7 | ||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 8 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | 8 | |||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 8 | |||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 8 | |||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 2:02:40 | 1:36:58 | 1 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 1:30:27 | 1:47:41 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 1:40:01 | 1:59:04 | 2 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |
Race 45 Dec 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:47:19 | 0:43:25 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | 0:47:53 | 0:43:56 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | 0:48:36 | 0:44:35 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 0:50:09 | 0:46:01 | 4 |
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 0:39:55 | 0:34:48 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | 0:38:27 | 0:35:06 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:36:46 | 0:35:49 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:41:28 | 0:36:09 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:37:29 | 0:37:25 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 0:48:05 | 0:42:26 | -2.3 | 6 |
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 8 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 8 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:31:57 | 1 |
2 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | 0:40:59 | 0:32:24 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:42:43 | 0:33:46 | 3 |
4 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 0:43:21 | 0:34:16 | 4 |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 0:50:32 | 0:39:57 | 5 |
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 0:40:40 | 0:48:25 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 0:41:44 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 0:41:52 | 0:49:50 | 3 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | 0:43:48 | 0:52:09 | 4 |
5 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | 0:44:01 | 0:52:24 | 5 |
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 8 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | 1:06:55 | 1:02:14 | 1 |
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 3 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 3 |
Race 55 Dec 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:47:00 | 0:43:07 | 1 |
2 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | 0:48:55 | 0:44:53 | 2 |
3 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:46:59 | 3 |
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:41:01 | 0:35:45 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:37:36 | 0:36:37 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:37:52 | 0:37:48 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 0:46:44 | 0:41:15 | -2.3 | 4 |
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNF | -2.3 | 7 | ||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNF | -2.3 | 7 | ||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 8 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 8 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | 0:42:14 | 0:33:23 | 1 |
2 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | 0:42:14 | 0:33:23 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:43:18 | 0:34:14 | 3 |
4 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 0:44:20 | 0:35:03 | 4 |
5 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 0:50:52 | 0:40:13 | 5 |
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 0:40:04 | 0:47:42 | 1 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 0:42:37 | 0:50:44 | 2 |
3 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | 0:43:51 | 0:52:12 | 3 |
4 | 1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | 0:44:13 | 0:52:38 | 4 |
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNF | 7 | ||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 8 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | 0:51:34 | 0:47:57 | 1 |
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 3 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 3 |
Race 619 Dec 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | 2:05:39 | 1:55:17 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 2:05:43 | 1:55:20 | 2 |
3 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 2:06:25 | 1:55:59 | 3 |
4 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | 2:08:00 | 1:57:26 | 4 |
5 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 2:08:33 | 1:57:56 | 5 |
6 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 2:10:12 | 1:59:27 | 6 |
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:48:12 | 1:45:23 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 2:02:14 | 1:46:33 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:03:36 | 1:47:44 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | 2:08:28 | 1:53:23 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | 2:11:01 | 1:55:38 | -2.3 | 5 |
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 8 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 8 | |||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 8 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.0 | 8 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | 8 | |||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 8 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 8 | |||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | 2:15:17 | 1:46:57 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 2:16:17 | 1:47:44 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 2:17:06 | 1:48:23 | 3 |
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 1:53:59 | 2:15:42 | 1 |
2 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 2:01:47 | 2:24:59 | 2 |
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |
Race 716 Jan 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:10:23 | 1:04:34 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 1:10:56 | 1:05:05 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | 1:11:45 | 1:05:50 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:12:06 | 1:06:09 | 4 |
5 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | 1:14:28 | 1:08:19 | 5 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:07:13 | 0:58:36 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:00:12 | 0:58:38 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | 1:07:14 | 0:59:21 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:06:35 | 1:00:48 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 1:01:34 | 1:01:28 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:11:16 | 1:02:54 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | 1:12:24 | 1:03:54 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:19:38 | 1:09:25 | -2.3 | 8 |
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 10 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 10 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 10 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 10 | |||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 10 | ||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 10 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.0 | 10 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 10 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 10 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 1:12:00 | 0:56:55 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 1:12:31 | 0:57:20 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | 1:12:48 | 0:57:33 | 3 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 1:04:50 | 1:17:11 | 1 |
2 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 1:05:37 | 1:18:07 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | 1:07:52 | 1:20:48 | 3 |
4 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | 1:32:38 | 1:41:14 | 4 |
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | 1:16:10 | 1:18:27 | 1 |
2 | 64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | 1:32:27 | 1:21:21 | 2 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 4 |
Race 816 Jan 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:13:31 | 1:07:27 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 1:13:37 | 1:07:32 | 2 |
3 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | 1:14:49 | 1:08:38 | 3 |
4 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:15:21 | 1:09:08 | 4 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 0:59:18 | 0:54:09 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:02:30 | 0:54:29 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:02:59 | 0:54:54 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:02:25 | 0:55:06 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:56:38 | 0:55:10 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:58:25 | 0:58:19 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | 1:07:25 | 0:59:30 | -2.3 | 7 |
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 9 | |||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 1:08:18 | 0:54:00 | 1 |
2 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 1:09:31 | 0:54:57 | 2 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | 1:15:44 | 1:30:10 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | 1:16:48 | 1:31:26 | 2 |
3 | 1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | 1:19:54 | 1:35:07 | 3 |
4 | 718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | 1:33:39 | 1:42:21 | 4 |
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 6 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | 1:06:51 | 1:08:51 | 1 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 3 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 3 |
Race 923 Jan 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:15:49 | 1:09:33 | 1 |
2 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 1:16:06 | 1:09:49 | 2 |
3 | 1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | 1:18:17 | 1:09:54 | 3 |
4 | 2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | 1:16:51 | 1:10:30 | 4 |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | 1:17:27 | 1:11:03 | 5 |
6 | 3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | 1:18:34 | 1:12:05 | 6 |
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:17:59 | 1:17:44 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:31:12 | 1:19:30 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | 1:31:28 | 1:19:44 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | 1:25:56 | 1:20:19 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | 1:34:08 | 1:23:05 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 1:34:24 | 1:23:19 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 1:39:30 | 1:26:44 | -2.3 | 7 |
8 | 1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | 1:45:48 | 1:33:23 | -2.3 | 8 |
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 11 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 11 | |||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 11 | |||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 11 | ||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 11 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 11 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 11 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 11 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | 11 | |||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | 1:43:57 | 1:22:10 | 1 |
2 | 938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 1:52:06 | 1:28:37 | 2 |
3 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 1:53:57 | 1:30:05 | 3 |
4 | 402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | 1:55:14 | 1:31:06 | 4 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | 1:39:01 | 2:03:46 | 1 |
2 | 799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | 1:59:20 | 2:22:04 | 2 | |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |
Race 1030 Jan 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:45:45 | 1:37:01 | 1 |
2 | 3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | 1:46:03 | 1:37:18 | 2 |
3 | Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | 1:47:24 | 1:38:32 | 3 |
4 | 3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | 1:48:08 | 1:39:12 | 4 |
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DSQ | 6 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | 1:55:45 | 1:42:10 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | 1:35:43 | 1:42:55 | 2 | |
3 | 83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | 2:11:23 | 1:43:39 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 1:54:09 | 1:51:11 | -2.3 | 4 |
5 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | 2:14:01 | 1:56:49 | -2.3 | 5 |
6 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 2:14:51 | 1:57:33 | -2.3 | 6 |
7 | 1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | 2:15:49 | 1:59:53 | -2.3 | 7 |
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 9 | ||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 9 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 1:41:20 | 1:20:06 | 1 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | 2:19:51 | 2:46:29 | 1 |
2 | 4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | 2:55:30 | 3:15:00 | 2 |
3 | 5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | 3:00:40 | 3:20:44 | 3 |
4 | 1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | 3:14:04 | 3:35:38 | 4 |
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | 2:04:29 | 2:08:13 | 1 |
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 3 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 3 |
Race 1120 Mar 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:47:15 | 0:43:21 | 1 |
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:37:53 | 0:37:49 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:39:05 | 0:38:04 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | 0:45:25 | 0:39:35 | -2.3 | 3 |
4 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:45:54 | 0:40:01 | -2.3 | 4 |
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 6 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 0.0 | 6 | ||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 6 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 6 | |||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | -2.3 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:43:36 | 0:34:28 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | 0:44:00 | 0:34:47 | 2 |
3 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 0:44:20 | 0:35:03 | 3 |
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNF | 2 | ||
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 3 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNS | 2 | ||
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 3 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 3 |
Race 1220 Mar 2011
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3854 | Relience Ffenty Ffoo | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:50:45 | 0:46:34 | 1 |
3532 | Georgie Girl Ffree | Flying Fifteen | Robert Beard Keith Hay-Smith | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Robyn Reidy Ian Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams David Meldrum | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3103 | f'n'f | Flying Fifteen | James Callahan | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
2675 | Wipeout | Flying Fifteen | Charlie Broomhall | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
2975 | Instant Replay | Flying Fifteen | Kevin Brown | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
Aus3055 | Miss Behavin | Flying Fifteen | Michael Chapman | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
3308 | Ffirsty | Flying Fifteen | Andrew Peck | 109.00 | DNC | 3 | ||
1410 | The Gremlin | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | James Frecheville | 112.00 | DNC | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 0.8000 | 0:37:29 | 0:36:30 | -2.3 | 1 |
2 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:42:48 | 0:37:19 | -2.3 | 2 |
3 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Don Pension | 0.8200 | 0:37:50 | 0:37:46 | -2.3 | 3 |
91 | Tarna | Tumlaren | James Frecheville | 0.7200 | DNC | 0.0 | 5 | ||
726 | Clean skin | Etchells | Graeme Alexander | 93.00 | DNC | 5 | |||
85 | Ormen Hin Lange | Diamond (Mod) | Fleming Rasmussen | 0.7500 | DNC | 0.0 | 5 | ||
1224 | Thunder Down Under | Thunderbird | Paul Borg | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
106 | Ghost | Dragon | Charlie Johnson | 0.7500 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
580 | Trakkie Dacks | Status 580 | No skipper | 0.6980 | DNC | 0.0 | 5 | ||
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stephens | 0.6520 | DNC | 5 | |||
3021 | Scorpio | Timpenny 770 SK | Gerry Van Maanen | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
3022 | Just For Fun | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Allchin Roger Plowman | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
200 | Bullshot | Soling (Mod) | Geoff Podger | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Anthony Despard | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
1000 | Two Way Street | Noelex 25 | Michael Oxer | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Rob Stewart | 0.7250 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Peter Morrison | 0.7160 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 | ||
83 | Charis | Southerly 23 | Colin Lamble | 0.6480 | DNC | -2.3 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305 | Pipit | Sabre | Mark Jefferis | 126.50 | 0:44:58 | 0:35:33 | 1 |
2 | 1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | 0:47:33 | 0:37:35 | 2 |
1755 | Leadlight | Sabre | Dave Bacon | 126.50 | DNS | 4 | ||
1764 | Kaboom | Sabre | Breanna Collins | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
21 | Joey | Spitfire | John Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
938 | Pocket Maxi | Sabre | Clancy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
402 | Why Worry | Sabre | Murphy McColl | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1739 | Sabretage | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1658 | Happy Hour | Sabre | Peter Lessels | 126.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1640 | Out of my Way | Sabre | Jack Felsenthal | 126.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
4 | 4 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Monique Agnew | 90.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1747 | Catalyst | Mosquito Cat | Mitchell Meade | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Tim Shepperd | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1759 | Dances With Waves | Mosquito Sloop | David Emonson Ben Emonson | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1749 | Bite Me | Mosquito Cat | Nicholas Baglioni | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner David Joiner | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
718 | Poly Ester | Paper Tiger | Daryl Belskyj | 91.50 | DNC | 2 | ||
1750 | Bonnie | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Sophie Aubies | 90.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
3 | 3 Hobie | Hobie Getaway | Ben Hennessy | 90.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
1760 | Thrice Bitten | Mosquito | Gary Maskiell | 80.00 | DNC | 2 | ||
799 | Mosquito Cat | Tim Allen | 84.00 | DNC | 2 | |||
5 | Hobie Getaway | Hobie Getaway | Pat Troy | 90.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Tri | Andrew McColl | 0.9300 | DNC | 2 | ||
TT101 | Spudgun | Spudgun | Andrew Somerville | 1.0300 | DNC | 2 | ||
64 | Taking Care of Business | F25 Tri | John Nettelbeck | 0.8800 | DNC | 2 |