Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 25 Nov 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | TRIPLE EXPRESSO | cORSAIR 28 | ANDREW MCCOLL MICHAEL CLARKE PETER CORSER | 1 | 1.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 25 Nov 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 779 | ALFIE MAC | Noelex 25 | KEVIN CORCOARN | PAYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | NX948 | STARRY NIGHT | Noelex 25 | ADRIAN CASSAR LEN HATFIELD LUKE CARRIN | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | NX941 | OREALLY 11 | Noelex 25 | DENNIS BROMLEY DOUG WHITTBY STEVE LAMBRIDE | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 7275 | DRAGONFLY | Farr 7500 | ROB DAVIES | PAYC | 5 (DNF) | 5.0 |
4 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 25 Nov 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | RYAN WILCOX | MYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 111 | EMILY | Explorer 16 | FRANK STRICKLAND | LWYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 8409 | G And Tonic | Farr 6000 | J PRANIKOWSKI | WYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 999X | BLUE FIN | Cole 23 | LIBBY NICOL | PAYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 6736 | Alex Stroud | Farr 6000 | ALEX STROUD | WMYC/MTYC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | PA 87 | Jenny Kaye | Sabre 22 | DAVID SMITH | PAYC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | GT9 | Cliff | Clifton 700 DK | Gavin Hillenaar | WMSYC | 7 | 7.0 |
7 entrants. |
Cruising - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 25 Nov 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 entrants. |
Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race25 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | TRIPLE EXPRESSO | cORSAIR 28 | ANDREW MCCOLL MICHAEL CLARKE PETER CORSER | 0.9300 | 3:28:00 | 3:13:26 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 779 | ALFIE MAC | Noelex 25 | KEVIN CORCOARN | 0.7519 | 4:10:20 | 3:08:13 | 1 |
2 | NX948 | STARRY NIGHT | Noelex 25 | ADRIAN CASSAR LEN HATFIELD LUKE CARRIN | 0.7519 | 4:11:39 | 3:09:12 | 2 |
3 | NX941 | OREALLY 11 | Noelex 25 | DENNIS BROMLEY DOUG WHITTBY STEVE LAMBRIDE | 0.7519 | 4:12:12 | 3:09:37 | 3 |
7275 | DRAGONFLY | Farr 7500 | ROB DAVIES | 0.7625 | DNF | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | RYAN WILCOX | 0.7180 | 4:18:52 | 3:05:52 | 1 |
2 | 111 | EMILY | Explorer 16 | FRANK STRICKLAND | 0.6283 | 4:58:30 | 3:07:32 | 2 |
3 | 8409 | G And Tonic | Farr 6000 | J PRANIKOWSKI | 0.6400 | 4:57:42 | 3:10:31 | 3 |
4 | 999X | BLUE FIN | Cole 23 | LIBBY NICOL | 0.6650 | 4:46:50 | 3:10:44 | 4 |
5 | 6736 | Alex Stroud | Farr 6000 | ALEX STROUD | 0.6400 | 4:58:54 | 3:11:17 | 5 |
6 | PA 87 | Jenny Kaye | Sabre 22 | DAVID SMITH | 0.6390 | 5:00:25 | 3:11:58 | 6 |
7 | GT9 | Cliff | Clifton 700 DK | Gavin Hillenaar | 0.6600 | 5:11:35 | 3:25:38 | 7 |
Cruising, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|