Series scores
Sabot 1-up - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | |
3 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 5.5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14.5 | |
4 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 17.0 | |
5 | 7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 5.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 12 (DNS) | 20.5 | |
6 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | |
7 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 23.0 | |
8 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 32.0 | |
9 | 7038 | Monstrous Nightmare | Sabot | Jake Sturwohld | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 33.0 | |
10 | 7020 | Dark Side Of The Moon | Sabot | Finlay Dijkmans | 9 | 9 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
11 entrants. |
Sabot 2-up - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | |
3 | 3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 5 | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 3 | 4 | 16.0 | |
3 | 3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 16.0 | |
5 | 7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 3 | 1 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 18.0 | |
6 | 3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 6 | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 5 | 3 | 20.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Heron - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | |
3 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14.0 | |
4 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 3.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14.5 | |
5 | 10169 | The Hopeful Heron | Heron | Nick Billett Hannah Billett | 2 | 3 | 3 (RDG) | 8 (DNC) | 7 | 15.0 | |
6 | 10356 | Lava Girl | Heron | Chris Denman Chelsea Denman | 7 | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | |
6 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division B / Intermediate - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | |
2 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | |
3 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | |
4 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14.0 | |
5 | 554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 11 (DNF) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | |
6 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | |
7 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 24.0 | |
8 | 202199 | Ships 'n' Gigs | Laser | Oliver Sturwohld | 7 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 | 11 (DNS) | 38.0 | |
8 | 3124 | Seaduction | Cherub | Jason McLaren | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | |
10 | 1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 11 (DNF) | 8 | 11 (DNS) | 10 | 11 (DNF) | 40.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
MG14 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | |
2 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | |
3 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | |
4 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16.0 | |
5 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20.0 | |
6 | 419 | Tigress | Manly Graduate | Jane Langley Jenny Hart | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 22.0 | |
7 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division C / Seniors - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNS) | 8.0 | |
3 | 37 | Carbonado | Canoe International post 2008 | Geoff Carne | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | |
3 | 33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 (DNS) | 16.0 | |
5 | Q903 | Silent Butt Deadly | Sharpie | Rick Outhred Nick George | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | |
6 | Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 5 | 4 | 7 (DNS) | 5 | 7 (DNS) | 21.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
16' Skiff - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | |
3 | BGN | BGN | 16'Skiff | Sarah Thorburn Angus Morrison Adrian Manning | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (OCS) | 2 | 14.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 505 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Dec 2023 | Race 2 9 Dec 2023 | Race 3 9 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7.0 | |
2 | AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 4 | 9 (OCS) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | |
2 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | |
2 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | |
5 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18.0 | |
6 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 26.0 | |
6 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | |
6 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 26.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 19 Dec 2023
Sabot 1-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 160.50 | 0:46:39 | 0:29:03 | 1 |
2 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 160.50 | 0:47:06 | 0:29:20 | 2 |
3 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 160.50 | 0:48:04 | 0:29:56 | 3 |
4 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 160.50 | 0:48:45 | 0:30:22 | 4 |
5 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 160.50 | 0:49:00 | 0:30:31 | 5.5 |
6 | 7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 160.50 | 0:48:59 | 0:30:31 | 5.5 |
7 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 160.50 | 0:50:19 | 0:31:21 | 7 |
8 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 160.50 | 0:54:17 | 0:33:49 | 8 |
9 | 7020 | Dark Side Of The Moon | Sabot | Finlay Dijkmans | 160.50 | 1:08:05 | 0:42:25 | 9 |
7038 | Monstrous Nightmare | Sabot | Jake Sturwohld | 160.50 | DNS | 12 |
Sabot 2-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 167.00 | 0:48:46 | 0:29:12 | 1 |
2 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 167.00 | 0:49:55 | 0:29:53 | 2 |
3 | 7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 167.00 | 0:49:57 | 0:29:54 | 3 |
4 | 3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 167.00 | 1:02:34 | 0:37:27 | 4 |
5 | 3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 167.00 | 1:06:14 | 0:39:39 | 5 |
6 | 3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 167.00 | 1:07:48 | 0:40:35 | 6 |
Heron, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 145.00 | 0:57:42 | 0:39:47 | 1 |
2 | 10169 | The Hopeful Heron | Heron | Nick Billett Hannah Billett | 145.00 | 0:58:04 | 0:40:02 | 2 |
3 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 145.00 | 0:58:14 | 0:40:09 | 3.5 |
4 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 145.00 | 0:58:14 | 0:40:09 | 3.5 |
5 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 145.00 | 0:59:22 | 0:40:56 | 5 |
6 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 145.00 | 1:01:27 | 0:42:22 | 6 |
7 | 10356 | Lava Girl | Heron | Chris Denman Chelsea Denman | 145.00 | 1:02:11 | 0:42:53 | 7 |
Division B / Intermediate, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 108.00 | 0:35:00 | 0:32:24 | 1 |
2 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 108.00 | 0:37:15 | 0:34:29 | 2 |
3 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 106.00 | 0:37:06 | 0:35:00 | 3 |
4 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 106.00 | 0:37:57 | 0:35:48 | 4 |
5 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 123.00 | 0:45:10 | 0:36:43 | 5 |
6 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 123.00 | 0:45:59 | 0:37:23 | 6 |
7 | 202199 | Ships 'n' Gigs | Laser | Oliver Sturwohld | 114.00 | 0:45:40 | 0:40:03 | 7 |
554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 108.00 | DNF | 11 |
MG14, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 106.00 | 0:50:27 | 0:47:35 | 1 |
2 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 106.00 | 0:51:31 | 0:48:36 | 2 |
3 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 106.00 | 0:54:07 | 0:51:03 | 3 |
4 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 106.00 | 0:55:16 | 0:52:08 | 4 |
5 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 106.00 | 0:56:36 | 0:53:23 | 5 |
6 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 106.00 | 0:58:50 | 0:55:30 | 6 |
Division C / Seniors, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 91.50 | 0:41:11 | 0:45:00 | 1 |
2 | AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 94.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:51:14 | 2 |
3 | 37 | Carbonado | Canoe International post 2008 | Geoff Carne | 92.50 | 0:51:38 | 0:55:49 | 3 |
4 | 33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 92.50 | 0:51:39 | 0:55:50 | 4 |
5 | Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 91.50 | 0:51:28 | 0:56:14 | 5 |
16' Skiff, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 85.50 | 0:38:56 | 0:45:32 | 1 |
2 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 85.50 | 0:39:24 | 0:46:04 | 2 |
Division 505, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 97.50 | 0:46:53 | 0:48:05 | 1 |
2 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 97.50 | 0:47:27 | 0:48:40 | 2 |
3 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 97.50 | 0:48:14 | 0:49:28 | 3 |
4 | AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 97.50 | 0:48:30 | 0:49:44 | 4 |
5 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 97.50 | 0:49:36 | 0:50:52 | 5 |
6 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 97.50 | 0:50:21 | 0:51:38 | 6 |
7 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 97.50 | 0:50:40 | 0:51:57 | 7 |
8 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 97.50 | 0:52:58 | 0:54:19 | 8 |
Race 29 Dec 2023
Sabot 1-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 160.50 | 0:44:32 | 0:27:44 | 1 |
2 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 160.50 | 0:44:50 | 0:27:56 | 2 |
3 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 160.50 | 0:45:54 | 0:28:35 | 3 |
4 | 7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 160.50 | 0:46:23 | 0:28:54 | 4 |
5 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 160.50 | 0:46:44 | 0:29:07 | 5 |
6 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 160.50 | 0:46:51 | 0:29:11 | 6 |
7 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 160.50 | 0:49:11 | 0:30:38 | 7 |
8 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 160.50 | 0:51:21 | 0:31:59 | 8 |
9 | 7020 | Dark Side Of The Moon | Sabot | Finlay Dijkmans | 160.50 | 0:53:07 | 0:33:05 | 9 |
Sabot 2-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 167.00 | 0:45:45 | 0:27:23 | 1 |
2 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 167.00 | 0:48:00 | 0:28:44 | 2 |
3 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 167.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:28:50 | 3 |
4 | 3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 167.00 | 0:51:00 | 0:30:32 | 4 |
5 | 3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 167.00 | 0:58:18 | 0:34:54 | 5 |
6 | 3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 167.00 | 1:01:14 | 0:36:40 | 6 |
Heron, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 145.00 | 0:53:51 | 0:37:08 | 1 |
2 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 145.00 | 0:54:14 | 0:37:24 | 2 |
3 | 10169 | The Hopeful Heron | Heron | Nick Billett Hannah Billett | 145.00 | 0:55:00 | 0:37:55 | 3 |
4 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 145.00 | 0:55:09 | 0:38:02 | 4 |
5 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 145.00 | 0:55:24 | 0:38:12 | 5 |
6 | 10356 | Lava Girl | Heron | Chris Denman Chelsea Denman | 145.00 | 0:56:59 | 0:39:17 | 6 |
7 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 145.00 | 0:59:06 | 0:40:45 | 7 |
Division B / Intermediate, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 108.00 | 0:34:00 | 0:31:28 | 1 |
2 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 123.00 | 0:40:33 | 0:32:58 | 2 |
3 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 123.00 | 0:41:41 | 0:33:53 | 3 |
4 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 108.00 | 0:36:50 | 0:34:06 | 4 |
5 | 554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 118.50 | 0:42:00 | 0:35:26 | 5 |
6 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 106.00 | 0:37:55 | 0:35:46 | 6 |
7 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 106.00 | 0:40:00 | 0:37:44 | 7 |
8 | 1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 108.00 | 0:46:01 | 0:42:36 | 8 |
MG14, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 106.00 | 0:45:34 | 0:42:59 | 1 |
2 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 106.00 | 0:46:11 | 0:43:34 | 2 |
3 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 106.00 | 0:46:26 | 0:43:48 | 3 |
4 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 106.00 | 0:47:12 | 0:44:31 | 4 |
5 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 106.00 | 0:48:31 | 0:45:46 | 5 |
6 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 106.00 | 0:51:45 | 0:48:49 | 6 |
Division C / Seniors, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 91.50 | 0:35:09 | 0:38:24 | 1 |
2 | AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 94.00 | 0:42:25 | 0:45:07 | 2 |
3 | 33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 92.50 | 0:44:01 | 0:47:35 | 3 |
4 | Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 91.50 | 0:47:05 | 0:51:27 | 4 |
37 | Carbonado | Canoe International post 2008 | Geoff Carne | 92.50 | DNF | 7 |
16' Skiff, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 85.50 | 0:35:05 | 0:41:02 | 1 |
2 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 85.50 | 0:35:40 | 0:41:42 | 2 |
Division 505, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 97.50 | 0:41:48 | 0:42:52 | 1 |
2 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 97.50 | 0:42:02 | 0:43:06 | 2 |
3 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 97.50 | 0:42:30 | 0:43:35 | 3 |
4 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 97.50 | 0:43:42 | 0:44:49 | 4 |
5 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 97.50 | 0:44:47 | 0:45:55 | 5 |
6 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 97.50 | 0:45:12 | 0:46:21 | 6 |
7 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 97.50 | 0:45:36 | 0:46:46 | 7 |
AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 97.50 | OCS | 9 |
Race 39 Dec 2023
Sabot 1-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 160.50 | 0:46:04 | 0:28:42 | 1 |
2 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 160.50 | 0:46:14 | 0:28:48 | 2 |
3 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 160.50 | 0:48:07 | 0:29:58 | 3 |
4 | 7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 160.50 | 0:48:18 | 0:30:05 | 4 |
5 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 160.50 | 0:48:56 | 0:30:29 | 5 |
6 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 160.50 | 0:49:12 | 0:30:39 | 6 |
7 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 160.50 | 0:49:20 | 0:30:44 | 7 |
8 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 160.50 | 0:50:25 | 0:31:24 | 8 |
7020 | Dark Side Of The Moon | Sabot | Finlay Dijkmans | 160.50 | DNF | 12 |
Sabot 2-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 167.00 | 0:48:37 | 0:29:06 | 1 |
2 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 167.00 | 0:49:10 | 0:29:26 | 2 |
3 | 3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 167.00 | 0:57:57 | 0:34:42 | 3 |
3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 167.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 167.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 167.00 | DNF | 7 |
Heron, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 145.00 | 0:53:07 | 0:36:37 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 145.00 | 0:53:38 | 0:36:59 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 145.00 | 0:54:47 | 0:37:46 | 0.0 | 3 |
10169 | The Hopeful Heron | Heron | Nick Billett Hannah Billett | 145.00 | RDG | 50.0 | 3 | ||
4 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 145.00 | 0:55:33 | 0:38:18 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 145.00 | 0:57:22 | 0:39:33 | 0.0 | 5 |
Division B / Intermediate, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 108.00 | 0:32:18 | 0:29:54 | 1 |
2 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 108.00 | 0:35:40 | 0:33:01 | 2 |
3 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 123.00 | 0:40:38 | 0:33:02 | 3 |
4 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 123.00 | 0:42:22 | 0:34:26 | 4 |
5 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 106.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:34:37 | 5 |
6 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 106.00 | 0:37:37 | 0:35:29 | 6 |
7 | 554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 118.50 | 0:43:32 | 0:36:44 | 7 |
1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 108.00 | DNS | 11 |
MG14, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 106.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:39:46 | 1 |
2 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 106.00 | 0:43:39 | 0:41:10 | 2 |
3 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 106.00 | 0:43:57 | 0:41:27 | 3 |
4 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 106.00 | 0:44:04 | 0:41:34 | 4 |
5 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 106.00 | 0:45:01 | 0:42:28 | 5 |
6 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 106.00 | 0:52:43 | 0:49:44 | 6 |
Division C / Seniors, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 91.50 | 0:39:49 | 0:43:30 | 1 |
2 | AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 94.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:51:14 | 2 |
3 | 33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 92.50 | 0:49:13 | 0:53:12 | 3 |
Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 91.50 | DNS | 7 |
16' Skiff, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 85.50 | 0:37:37 | 0:43:59 | 1 |
2 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 85.50 | 0:38:19 | 0:44:48 | 2 |
Division 505, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 97.50 | 0:45:03 | 0:46:12 | 1 |
2 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 97.50 | 0:45:54 | 0:47:04 | 2 |
3 | AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 97.50 | 0:46:08 | 0:47:19 | 3 |
4 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 97.50 | 0:46:10 | 0:47:21 | 4 |
5 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 97.50 | 0:49:01 | 0:50:16 | 5 |
6 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 97.50 | 0:49:18 | 0:50:33 | 6 |
7 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 97.50 | 0:50:57 | 0:52:15 | 7 |
8 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 97.50 | 0:52:29 | 0:53:49 | 8 |
Race 410 Dec 2023
Sabot 1-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 160.50 | 0:20:58 | 0:13:03 | 1 |
2 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 160.50 | 0:21:44 | 0:13:32 | 2 |
3 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 160.50 | 0:24:30 | 0:15:15 | 3 |
4 | 7038 | Monstrous Nightmare | Sabot | Jake Sturwohld | 160.50 | 0:24:46 | 0:15:25 | 4 |
5 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 160.50 | 0:25:15 | 0:15:43 | 5 |
6 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 160.50 | 0:25:29 | 0:15:52 | 6 |
7 | 7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 160.50 | 0:25:46 | 0:16:03 | 7 |
8 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 160.50 | 0:27:03 | 0:16:51 | 8 |
9 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 160.50 | 0:28:22 | 0:17:40 | 9 |
Sabot 2-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 167.00 | 0:24:42 | 0:14:47 | 1 |
2 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 167.00 | 0:25:44 | 0:15:24 | 2 |
3 | 3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 167.00 | 0:34:39 | 0:20:44 | 3 |
4 | 3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 167.00 | 0:36:50 | 0:22:03 | 4 |
5 | 3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 167.00 | 0:43:00 | 0:25:44 | 5 |
7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 167.00 | DNF | 7 |
Heron, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 145.00 | 0:30:28 | 0:21:00 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 145.00 | 0:31:07 | 0:21:27 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 145.00 | 0:31:32 | 0:21:44 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 145.00 | 0:32:02 | 0:22:05 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 10356 | Lava Girl | Heron | Chris Denman Chelsea Denman | 145.00 | 0:34:02 | 0:23:28 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 145.00 | 0:36:46 | 0:25:21 | 0.0 | 6 |
Division B / Intermediate, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 108.00 | 0:18:57 | 0:17:32 | 1 |
2 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 123.00 | 0:28:14 | 0:22:57 | 2 |
3 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 108.00 | 0:25:58 | 0:24:02 | 3 |
4 | 554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 118.50 | 0:28:35 | 0:24:07 | 4 |
5 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 123.00 | 0:30:16 | 0:24:36 | 5 |
6 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 106.00 | 0:26:27 | 0:24:57 | 6 |
7 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 106.00 | 0:29:52 | 0:28:10 | 7 |
8 | 3124 | Seaduction | Cherub | Jason McLaren | 100.00 | 0:28:16 | 0:28:16 | 8 |
9 | 202199 | Ships 'n' Gigs | Laser | Oliver Sturwohld | 114.00 | 0:33:07 | 0:29:03 | 9 |
10 | 1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 108.00 | 0:38:49 | 0:35:56 | 10 |
MG14, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 106.00 | 0:24:21 | 0:22:58 | 1 |
2 | 419 | Tigress | Manly Graduate | Jane Langley Jenny Hart | 106.00 | 0:24:29 | 0:23:05 | 2 |
3 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 106.00 | 0:24:58 | 0:23:33 | 3 |
4 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 106.00 | 0:25:23 | 0:23:56 | 4 |
5 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 106.00 | 0:25:26 | 0:23:59 | 5 |
6 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 106.00 | 0:28:17 | 0:26:40 | 6 |
7 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 106.00 | 0:33:55 | 0:31:59 | 7 |
Division C / Seniors, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 91.50 | 0:18:19 | 0:20:01 | 1 |
2 | AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 94.00 | 0:24:49 | 0:26:24 | 2 |
3 | 37 | Carbonado | Canoe International post 2008 | Geoff Carne | 92.50 | 0:25:05 | 0:27:07 | 3 |
4 | Q903 | Silent Butt Deadly | Sharpie | Rick Outhred Nick George | 95.00 | 0:27:15 | 0:28:41 | 4 |
5 | Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 91.50 | 0:28:21 | 0:30:59 | 5 |
6 | 33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 92.50 | 0:29:27 | 0:31:50 | 6 |
16' Skiff, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 85.50 | 0:16:41 | 0:19:30 | 1 |
2 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 85.50 | 0:20:16 | 0:23:42 | 2 |
BGN | BGN | 16'Skiff | Sarah Thorburn Angus Morrison Adrian Manning | 85.50 | OCS | 4 |
Division 505, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 97.50 | 0:22:36 | 0:23:10 | 1 |
2 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 97.50 | 0:22:50 | 0:23:25 | 2 |
3 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 97.50 | 0:23:54 | 0:24:30 | 3 |
4 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 97.50 | 0:24:21 | 0:24:58 | 4 |
5 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 97.50 | 0:24:55 | 0:25:33 | 5 |
6 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 97.50 | 0:25:40 | 0:26:19 | 6 |
7 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 97.50 | 0:28:32 | 0:29:15 | 7 |
8 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 97.50 | 0:28:42 | 0:29:26 | 8 |
Race 510 Dec 2023
Sabot 1-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7016 | PokerFace | Sabot | Laken Eaton | 160.50 | 1:16:47 | 0:47:50 | 1 |
2 | 7075 | The Wobbly Boot | Sabot | Blake White | 160.50 | 1:17:15 | 0:48:07 | 2 |
3 | 7078 | KB | Sabot | Eliza Mann | 160.50 | 1:18:09 | 0:48:41 | 3 |
4 | 7037 | Miles Away | Sabot | Finnegan Savage | 160.50 | 1:18:13 | 0:48:44 | 4 |
5 | 7038 | Monstrous Nightmare | Sabot | Jake Sturwohld | 160.50 | 1:18:15 | 0:48:45 | 5 |
6 | 2594 | Guess Who | Sabot | Hunter Phelps | 160.50 | 1:18:28 | 0:48:53 | 6 |
7 | 7107 | Blitz | Sabot | Harrison Duignan | 160.50 | 1:21:54 | 0:51:01 | 7 |
8 | 7092 | Admiral T | Sabot | Alec Billett | 160.50 | 1:23:16 | 0:51:52 | 8 |
7100 | Loose Goose | Sabot | Sophie Anderson | 160.50 | DNS | 12 |
Sabot 2-up, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3874 | Sidekick | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Morgan Oakley Wyatt Newton | 167.00 | 1:19:12 | 0:47:25 | 1 |
2 | 3841 | Material Girl | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Archer Newton Alex Wawrzynski | 167.00 | 1:19:34 | 0:47:38 | 2 |
3 | 3664 | Smooth Operator | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Prue Tabrett Kiani Phelps | 167.00 | 1:30:01 | 0:53:54 | 3 |
4 | 3832 | Salty | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Ewen Dijkmans Alex Steinback | 167.00 | 1:30:15 | 0:54:02 | 4 |
3852 | Wise Decision | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Addison White | 167.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
7130 | Just Wait | Sabot Junior (2 Up) | Kelson Eaton Airlie Eaton | 167.00 | DNF | 7 |
Heron, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10359 | Hooray For Birds | Heron | Adam Ross Max Ross | 145.00 | 1:25:11 | 0:58:44 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 10289 | Flo | Heron | Ryan Savage Ned Ross | 145.00 | 1:25:19 | 0:58:50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 10366 | Forever Young | Heron | Paul Armstrong Maddie Brown Scarlett Sturwohld | 145.00 | 1:25:35 | 0:59:01 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 10220 | Light Fury | Heron | Kate Sturwohld Abby Billet | 145.00 | 1:26:05 | 0:59:22 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 10356 | Lava Girl | Heron | Chris Denman Chelsea Denman | 145.00 | 1:27:40 | 1:00:27 | 0.0 | 5 |
6 | 8999 | The Devil Made Me Do It | Heron | Mark Hughes Declan Hughes | 145.00 | 1:29:28 | 1:01:42 | 0.0 | 6 |
7 | 10169 | The Hopeful Heron | Heron | Nick Billett Hannah Billett | 145.00 | 1:26:03 | 1:29:01 | 50.0 | 7 |
Division B / Intermediate, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3211 | Paws For Thought | 125 | Peter Mann Alexa Mann | 123.00 | 1:15:40 | 1:01:31 | 1 |
2 | 3107 | Spinout | 125 | Ben Wilson Sebastian Wilson | 123.00 | 1:17:25 | 1:02:56 | 2 |
3 | 554 | Strangely Enough | Impulse | Grant Steinback | 118.50 | 1:16:46 | 1:04:46 | 3 |
4 | 2074 | Lookin Good | Ns14 | Peter Vaiciurgis Mia Vaiciurgis | 108.00 | 1:11:06 | 1:05:50 | 4 |
5 | 2028 | Sirocco | Ns14 | Adam Humphries Isabella Winks | 108.00 | 1:13:18 | 1:07:52 | 5 |
6 | 440 | Bat Fink | RS 100 8.4 | Paul Greer | 106.00 | 1:13:48 | 1:09:37 | 6 |
7 | 246 | Too Hot | RS 100 8.4 | David Robinson | 106.00 | 1:19:47 | 1:15:16 | 7 |
8 | 3124 | Seaduction | Cherub | Jason McLaren | 100.00 | 1:34:33 | 1:34:33 | 8 |
1421 | Cows With Guns | Ns14 | Rachel Turner Lisa Turner | 108.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
202199 | Ships 'n' Gigs | Laser | Oliver Sturwohld | 114.00 | DNS | 11 |
MG14, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 389 | Blowme | Manly Graduate | Katie Bundred Adam Walsh | 106.00 | 1:14:10 | 1:09:58 | 1 |
2 | 385 | Death Defying Too | Manly Graduate | Jim Kerrison Deb Stening | 106.00 | 1:15:26 | 1:11:09 | 2 |
3 | 453 | Straight, No Chaser | Manly Graduate | John Campbell Kaitlyn Duignan | 106.00 | 1:15:52 | 1:11:34 | 3 |
4 | 419 | Tigress | Manly Graduate | Jane Langley Jenny Hart | 106.00 | 1:16:29 | 1:12:09 | 4 |
5 | 426 | Crazy Bear | Manly Graduate | Lyn Hanlon Rob Green | 106.00 | 1:17:30 | 1:13:06 | 5 |
6 | 345 | Saga | Manly Graduate | Bevan Grimes Jeremy Grimes | 106.00 | 1:18:51 | 1:14:23 | 6 |
7 | 411 | Into The Mystic | Manly Graduate | Melanie Peasey Lachlan Nock | 106.00 | 1:23:02 | 1:18:20 | 7 |
Division C / Seniors, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocking Horse #59 | Giddy Up | 12'Skiff | Paul O'Malley-Jones Richard Billett | 91.50 | 1:08:05 | 1:14:24 | 1 |
2 | Q903 | Silent Butt Deadly | Sharpie | Rick Outhred Nick George | 95.00 | 1:17:01 | 1:21:04 | 2 |
3 | 37 | Carbonado | Canoe International post 2008 | Geoff Carne | 92.50 | 1:15:22 | 1:21:28 | 3 |
33 | MCR | Canoe International post 2008 | Laurie Williamson | 92.50 | DNS | 7 | ||
AUS364 | Espresso Martini | B14 | Martin McLean Sally Turner | 94.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
Mustache | Human Fund | 12'Skiff | Andrew Turner Wayne Richter | 91.50 | DNS | 7 |
16' Skiff, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RW | RW Retail | 16'Skiff | Carlton Smith | 85.50 | 1:06:40 | 1:17:58 | 1 |
2 | BGN | BGN | 16'Skiff | Sarah Thorburn Angus Morrison Adrian Manning | 85.50 | 1:08:32 | 1:20:09 | 2 |
3 | 2 Horizontal orange stripes | Data | 16'Skiff | Jordi Oakley Zane Hawgood Geoff Hawgood | 85.50 | 1:10:34 | 1:22:32 | 3 |
Division 505, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS8781 | Primates | 505 | Chris Gregg Ian Gregg | 97.50 | 1:14:07 | 1:16:01 | 1 |
2 | AUS9061 | Four Walls Security | 505 | Kevin Cameron Sam Heitage | 97.50 | 1:14:25 | 1:16:19 | 2 |
3 | AUS8809 | SCarey 5oH! | 505 | Justin Carey Chris Carey | 97.50 | 1:14:48 | 1:16:43 | 3 |
4 | AUS8957 | More Noodles | 505 | Matt Bowden Josh Mortensen | 97.50 | 1:16:15 | 1:18:12 | 4 |
5 | AUS8638 | Uncle Earle | 505 | Jemima Carey Brett Buckley | 97.50 | 1:16:36 | 1:18:33 | 5 |
6 | 9074 | Earle Grey | 505 | Earle Alexander Hermann Wollenbecker | 97.50 | 1:17:15 | 1:19:13 | 6 |
7 | 7479 | Sweaty Betty | 505 | Peter Croft Lindsay Gilbert | 97.50 | 1:19:37 | 1:21:39 | 7 |
8 | AUS9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hude | 97.50 | 1:21:02 | 1:23:06 | 8 |