Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Nov 2023 | Race 2 18 Nov 2023 | Race 3 25 Nov 2023 | Race 4 2 Dec 2023 | Race 5 9 Dec 2023 | Race 6 16 Dec 2023 | Race 7 23 Dec 2023 | Race 8 6 Jan 2024 | Race 9 13 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 11.0 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | ABSC | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 13.0 |
3 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | ABSC | 2 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 18.0 |
4 | Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 28.0 |
5 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 33.0 |
6 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | ABSC | 4 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 34.0 |
7 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 38.0 |
8 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 48.0 |
9 | Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | AbSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 61.0 |
10 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 62.0 |
11 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 67.0 |
12 | Geoff Keegan | Moonlighter | Catalina 25 | Geoff Keegan | ABSC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 68.0 |
13 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | ABSC | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 73.0 |
13 entrants. |
Race 111 Nov 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 112.00 | 1:02:40 | 0:55:57 | 1 |
2 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | 112.00 | 1:10:54 | 1:03:18 | 2 |
3 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 112.00 | 1:15:01 | 1:06:58 | 3 |
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | DUT |
Race 218 Nov 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 1:13:10 | 1:05:19 | 1 |
2 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | 112.00 | 1:13:30 | 1:05:37 | 2 |
3 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 0.8800 | 1:30:13 | 1:38:55 | 3 |
Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | DUT |
Race 325 Nov 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 112.00 | 1:02:42 | 0:55:58 | 1 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 112.00 | 1:10:00 | 1:02:30 | 2 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 0.9620 | 1:09:30 | 1:23:18 | 3 |
4 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:08:12 | 1:23:32 | 4 |
Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | DUT |
Race 42 Dec 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 112.00 | 1:15:45 | 1:07:38 | 1 |
2 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | 112.00 | 1:22:57 | 1:14:03 | 2 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 0.9620 | 1:19:43 | 1:35:33 | 3 |
4 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 0.9830 | 1:21:25 | 1:39:43 | 4 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DUT |
Race 59 Dec 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 112.00 | 0:53:54 | 0:48:07 | 1 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 112.00 | 0:55:34 | 0:49:36 | 2 |
3 | Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 0:58:22 | 0:52:06 | 3 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DUT |
Race 616 Dec 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 112.00 | 0:45:40 | 0:40:46 | 1 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 0.9830 | 0:48:00 | 0:58:47 | 2 |
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 112.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 0.9620 | DNF | 5 | ||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie | DUT |
Race 723 Dec 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie | 112.00 | 1:02:29 | 0:55:47 | 1 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 112.00 | 1:03:53 | 0:57:02 | 2 |
3 | Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 1:04:15 | 0:57:22 | 3 |
4 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 112.00 | 1:04:18 | 0:57:24 | 4 |
5 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic | 112.00 | 1:10:38 | 1:03:03 | 5 |
6 | Geoff Keegan | Moonlighter | Catalina 25 | Geoff Keegan | 0.9210 | 1:30:49 | 1:44:13 | 6 |
Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | DUT |
Race 86 Jan 2024
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 112.00 | 1:28:14 | 1:18:46 | 1 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 112.00 | 1:37:30 | 1:27:03 | 2 |
3 | Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | 112.50 | 1:38:03 | 1:27:09 | 3 |
4 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | 112.00 | 1:46:08 | 1:34:45 | 4 |
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 0.9830 | DNF | 6 | ||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | DUT |
Race 913 Jan 2024
Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 112.00 | 1:20:35 | 1:11:57 | 1 |
2 | Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | 112.50 | 1:21:38 | 1:12:33 | 2 |
3 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie | 112.00 | 1:21:50 | 1:13:03 | 3 |
4 | Paul Heland | Skiffle Beat | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Paul Heland Kelly Hurley | 112.00 | 1:24:30 | 1:15:26 | 4 |
5 | Gary Summers | Windswept | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Jesse Morrow | 112.00 | 1:30:13 | 1:20:33 | 5 |
6 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic | 112.00 | 1:32:47 | 1:22:50 | 6 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 0.9620 | DNF | 8 | ||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | DUT | ||||
Geoff Keegan | Moonlighter | Catalina 25 | Geoff Keegan | DUT |