Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 30 nm Race 30 Mar 2024 | Cock o' Lake 31 Mar 2024 | Lake Victoria Triangle 1 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 968 | Wetananda | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Andrew Boyes | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | |
2 | 861 | Junior | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Nick Rutter | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | |
3 | 196425 | BOB | ILCA7 | Mitch Meade | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | |
4 | 177087 | SPLASH | Laser | Buster Hooper | 4 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (RET) | 15.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 30 nm Race 30 Mar 2024 | Cock o' Lake 31 Mar 2024 | Lake Victoria Triangle 1 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | |
2 | GBR802 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | |
3 | M15 | Trot-on | Thompson 8 | Graham Alexander | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | |
3 | 860 | Jacana | Sonata 26 | Mick Floyd | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14.0 | |
5 | 415 | ReLax | RL 24 DK | John Foley | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19.0 | |
6 | 30 | SALTLIK | Castle 650 | Peter Farrell | 6 | 13 | 6 | 25.0 | |
7 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson580 | Andrew Bowker | 11 | 10 | 8 | 29.0 | |
8 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Tim Morrison | 26 (DNC) | 15 | 7 | 48.0 | |
9 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | 26 (DNC) | 1 | 26 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
9 | GL054 | Flash | Waller5.4 | Ben Frechville | 1 | 26 (DNC) | 26 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
11 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | Ryan Wilcox | 2 | 26 (DNC) | 26 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
11 | 728 | No Plan B | Noelex 25 | Michael Clark | 14 (DNF) | 14 | 26 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
13 | 600 | Cosmic Sedso | RL 24 DK | Paul Corben | 26 (DNC) | 3 | 26 (DNC) | 55.0 | |
14 | SM130 | Latitude | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey | Ray Bouvet | 26 (DNC) | 8 | 26 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
15 | KP7 | Upstart | Blazer 23 | Simon Walsh | 9 | 26 (DNC) | 26 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
15 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 26 (DNC) | 9 | 26 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
17 | GL80 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 10 | 26 (DNC) | 26 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
18 | 5922 | Mara | Northshore33 | Drew Mynard | 26 (DNC) | 11 | 26 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
19 | 78 | Luckylast | Magnum 8.5 | Mark Lainson | 26 (DNC) | 12 | 26 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
19 | 811 | Gotta Tella | Etchells | Roger Plowman | 12 | 26 (DNC) | 26 (DNC) | 64.0 | |
21 | 868 | Velocity | Magnum 8.5 | Saxil Tuxen | 26 (DNC) | 16 | 26 (DNC) | 68.0 | |
22 | 1118 | Curved Air | Etchells | Jim Callahan | 26 (DNC) | 17 | 26 (DNC) | 69.0 | |
23 | 9 | Moonshine | Magnum 8.5 | Gene Hodgkinson | 26 (DNC) | 18 | 26 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
24 | 86 | Reflections | Magnum 8.5 | Chris Allen | 26 (DNC) | 19 | 26 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
25 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 30 nm Race 30 Mar 2024 | Cock o' Lake 31 Mar 2024 | Lake Victoria Triangle 1 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS562 | Supertoy2.4 | International 2.4 | Brian Carroll | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 30 nm Race 30 Mar 2024 | Cock o' Lake 31 Mar 2024 | Lake Victoria Triangle 1 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 606 | The Other Woman | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10.0 | |
3 | AUS831 | Pebble | A Class (Vintage) | Jack Maskiell | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | |
4 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | |
5 | 246 | Unruly Viperfish | F16 Sloop | Andrew Somerville | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | |
6 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 4 | 8 | 6 | 18.0 | |
7 | 1786 | The Matrix | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Paul Amaira | 3 | 7 | 13 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
8 | 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskiell | 10 | 6 | 8 | 24.0 | |
9 | 1721 | Kiss | Mosquito Cat Spin | Adam Maskiell | 9 | 9 | 9 | 27.0 | |
10 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop + Spin | Steven Mowat | 13 (DNC) | 10 | 7 | 30.0 | |
11 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
12 entrants. |
30 nm Race30 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 968 | Wetananda | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Andrew Boyes | 95.00 | 5:20:25 | 5:37:16 | 1 |
2 | 861 | Junior | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Nick Rutter | 95.00 | 5:29:04 | 5:46:23 | 2 |
177087 | SPLASH | Laser | Buster Hooper | 114.00 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller5.4 | Ben Frechville | 0.6850 | 6:12:32 | 5:17:59 | 1 |
2 | 74 | Beez Neez | Timpenny 670 | Ryan Wilcox | 0.6850 | 6:20:27 | 5:24:44 | 2 |
3 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 6:04:40 | 5:29:27 | 3 |
4 | 860 | Jacana | Sonata 26 | Mick Floyd | 0.7280 | 6:07:58 | 5:33:48 | 4 |
5 | GBR802 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard | 107.00 | 6:02:07 | 5:38:25 | 5 |
6 | 30 | SALTLIK | Castle 650 | Peter Farrell | 0.7250 | 6:15:06 | 5:38:52 | 6 |
7 | 415 | ReLax | RL 24 DK | John Foley | 0.7630 | 5:56:33 | 5:39:00 | 7 |
8 | M15 | Trot-on | Thompson 8 | Graham Alexander | 0.9500 | 4:47:39 | 5:40:31 | 8 |
9 | KP7 | Upstart | Blazer 23 | Simon Walsh | 0.7900 | 5:49:30 | 5:44:03 | 9 |
10 | GL80 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood | 99.10 | 5:48:19 | 5:51:28 | 10 |
11 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson580 | Andrew Bowker | 0.7550 | 6:13:58 | 5:51:49 | 11 |
12 | 811 | Gotta Tella | Etchells | Roger Plowman | 93.00 | 5:50:30 | 6:16:52 | 12 |
728 | No Plan B | Noelex 25 | Michael Clark | 0.7250 | DNF | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 606 | The Other Woman | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 90.00 | 5:12:55 | 5:47:41 | 1 |
2 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 75.50 | 4:30:55 | 5:58:49 | 2 |
3 | 1786 | The Matrix | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Paul Amaira | 81.50 | 5:00:45 | 6:09:01 | 3 |
4 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 81.50 | 5:13:07 | 6:24:11 | 4 |
5 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 75.50 | 4:51:31 | 6:26:06 | 5 |
6 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 75.50 | 4:52:07 | 6:26:54 | 6 |
7 | AUS831 | Pebble | A Class (Vintage) | Jack Maskiell | 70.00 | 4:39:09 | 6:38:47 | 7 |
8 | 246 | Unruly Viperfish | F16 Sloop | Andrew Somerville | 67.00 | 4:28:59 | 6:41:28 | 8 |
9 | 1721 | Kiss | Mosquito Cat Spin | Adam Maskiell | 75.50 | 5:10:42 | 6:51:31 | 9 |
10 | 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskiell | 64.00 | 4:32:59 | 7:06:32 | 10 |
Cock o' Lake31 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 968 | Wetananda | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Andrew Boyes | 95.00 | 1:10:28 | 1:14:10 | 1 |
2 | 861 | Junior | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Nick Rutter | 95.00 | 1:14:04 | 1:17:57 | 2 |
3 | 196425 | BOB | ILCA7 | Mitch Meade | 114.00 | 1:37:10 | 1:25:14 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer | 0.7280 | 1:28:18 | 1:20:06 | 1 |
2 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 1:31:43 | 1:22:51 | 2 |
3 | 600 | Cosmic Sedso | RL 24 DK | Paul Corben | 0.7630 | 1:29:11 | 1:24:47 | 3 |
4 | GBR802 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard | 107.00 | 1:32:06 | 1:26:04 | 4 |
5 | M15 | Trot-on | Thompson 8 | Graham Alexander | 0.9500 | 1:12:59 | 1:26:23 | 5 |
6 | 860 | Jacana | Sonata 26 | Mick Floyd | 0.7280 | 1:36:52 | 1:27:52 | 6 |
7 | 415 | ReLax | RL 24 DK | John Foley | 0.7630 | 1:32:43 | 1:28:09 | 7 |
8 | SM130 | Latitude | Jeanneau Sun Odyssey | Ray Bouvet | 118.00 | 1:47:52 | 1:31:24 | 8 |
9 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 0.6850 | 1:49:02 | 1:33:04 | 9 |
10 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson580 | Andrew Bowker | 0.7550 | 1:40:09 | 1:34:13 | 10 |
11 | 5922 | Mara | Northshore33 | Drew Mynard | 0.7700 | 1:38:21 | 1:34:22 | 11 |
12 | 78 | Luckylast | Magnum 8.5 | Mark Lainson | 0.7670 | 1:39:18 | 1:34:54 | 12 |
13 | 30 | SALTLIK | Castle 650 | Peter Farrell | 0.7250 | 1:45:10 | 1:35:00 | 13 |
14 | 728 | No Plan B | Noelex 25 | Michael Clark | 0.7250 | 1:45:31 | 1:35:19 | 14 |
15 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Tim Morrison | 0.7160 | 1:48:00 | 1:36:21 | 15 |
16 | 868 | Velocity | Magnum 8.5 | Saxil Tuxen | 0.7670 | 1:41:30 | 1:37:00 | 16 |
17 | 1118 | Curved Air | Etchells | Jim Callahan | 93.00 | 1:32:01 | 1:38:56 | 17 |
18 | 9 | Moonshine | Magnum 8.5 | Gene Hodgkinson | 0.7670 | 1:44:44 | 1:40:06 | 18 |
19 | 86 | Reflections | Magnum 8.5 | Chris Allen | 0.7670 | 1:46:50 | 1:42:06 | 19 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS562 | Supertoy2.4 | International 2.4 | Brian Carroll | 137.00 | 2:02:50 | 1:29:39 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS831 | Pebble | A Class (Vintage) | Jack Maskiell | 70.00 | 0:52:15 | 1:14:38 | 1 |
2 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 75.50 | 0:56:26 | 1:14:44 | 2 |
3 | 246 | Unruly Viperfish | F16 Sloop | Andrew Somerville | 67.00 | 0:51:11 | 1:16:23 | 3 |
4 | 606 | The Other Woman | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 90.00 | 1:08:46 | 1:16:24 | 4 |
5 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 75.50 | 1:00:46 | 1:20:29 | 5 |
6 | 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskiell | 64.00 | 0:51:54 | 1:21:05 | 6 |
7 | 1786 | The Matrix | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Paul Amaira | 81.50 | 1:06:55 | 1:22:06 | 7 |
8 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 81.50 | 1:09:02 | 1:24:42 | 8 |
9 | 1721 | Kiss | Mosquito Cat Spin | Adam Maskiell | 75.50 | 1:08:14 | 1:30:22 | 9 |
10 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop + Spin | Steven Mowat | 91.00 | 1:22:40 | 1:30:50 | 10 |
Lake Victoria Triangle1 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196425 | BOB | ILCA7 | Mitch Meade | 114.00 | 1:53:37 | 1:39:39 | 1 |
2 | 968 | Wetananda | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Andrew Boyes | 95.00 | 1:42:51 | 1:48:15 | 2 |
3 | 861 | Junior | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Nick Rutter | 95.00 | 1:49:58 | 1:55:45 | 3 |
177087 | SPLASH | Laser | Buster Hooper | 114.00 | RET | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M15 | Trot-on | Thompson 8 | Graham Alexander | 0.9500 | 1:16:41 | 1:30:46 | 1 |
2 | GBR802 | Tarakona | Dragon | Hugh Howard | 107.00 | 1:41:17 | 1:34:39 | 2 |
3 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 1:45:22 | 1:35:11 | 3 |
4 | 860 | Jacana | Sonata 26 | Mick Floyd | 0.7280 | 1:51:06 | 1:40:47 | 4 |
5 | 415 | ReLax | RL 24 DK | John Foley | 0.7630 | 1:47:09 | 1:41:52 | 5 |
6 | 30 | SALTLIK | Castle 650 | Peter Farrell | 0.7250 | 1:53:58 | 1:42:57 | 6 |
7 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Tim Morrison | 0.7160 | 2:04:14 | 1:50:50 | 7 |
8 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson580 | Andrew Bowker | 0.7550 | 1:59:14 | 1:52:10 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS562 | Supertoy2.4 | International 2.4 | Brian Carroll | 137.00 | 2:03:57 | 1:30:28 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 75.50 | 1:17:40 | 1:42:52 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 75.50 | 1:18:26 | 1:43:53 | 2 |
3 | 246 | Unruly Viperfish | F16 Sloop | Andrew Somerville | 67.00 | 1:15:05 | 1:52:03 | 3 |
4 | AUS831 | Pebble | A Class (Vintage) | Jack Maskiell | 70.00 | 1:22:13 | 1:57:27 | 4 |
5 | 606 | The Other Woman | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Mark Ferguson | 90.00 | 1:46:11 | 1:57:58 | 5 |
6 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 81.50 | 1:36:13 | 1:58:03 | 6 |
7 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop + Spin | Steven Mowat | 91.00 | 1:48:14 | 1:58:56 | 7 |
8 | 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskiell | 64.00 | 1:16:28 | 1:59:28 | 8 |
9 | 1721 | Kiss | Mosquito Cat Spin | Adam Maskiell | 75.50 | 1:47:04 | 2:21:48 | 9 |