Series scores
A - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 2 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 3 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 5 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 8 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 13 Mar 2016 | Heat 10 13 Mar 2016 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
B - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 2 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 3 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 5 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 8 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 13 Mar 2016 | Heat 10 13 Mar 2016 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 1 | 1 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 102.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 4 | 3 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 107.0 | 10.5 | |
3 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 2 | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 108.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 128.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Ben Hodder | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 131.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | 1906 | Wild Oats 2 | Rs Feva Xl | Sam Hodder | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 131.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Mim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 3 | 5 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 134.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | 326 | Triad | Sabre | Joshua Major | 5 | 4 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 135.0 | 3.0 | |
9 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton Chris Campbell | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 8 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 138.0 | 0.0 | |
9 | 7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 6 | 6 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 138.0 | 4.0 | |
11 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 8 | 6 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 140.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | 1908 | Wild Oates | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Rob Caddy | 7.5 | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 140.5 | 2.0 | |
13 | 5817 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Kate Hyde | 7.5 | 8 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 141.5 | 3.0 | |
14 | 1192 | Hobbymatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 9 | 9 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 144.0 | 0.0 | |
15 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Russell Matthews | 10 | 10 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 146.0 | 0.0 | |
17 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
C - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 2 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 3 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 5 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 8 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 13 Mar 2016 | Heat 10 13 Mar 2016 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 83.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 107.0 | 3.0 | |
3 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 2 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 109.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Jaimee Wall | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 112.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 113.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 747 | The Chief | Mosquito Cat | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 15 (DNF) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 115.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 122.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Luke Marthick | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 126.0 | 0.0 | |
14 entrants. |
D - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 2 22 Nov 2015 | Heat 3 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 4 20 Dec 2015 | Heat 5 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 6 17 Jan 2016 | Heat 7 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 8 14 Feb 2016 | Heat 9 13 Mar 2016 | Heat 10 13 Mar 2016 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Heat 122 Nov 2015
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 0:24:15 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 0:25:07 | 2 |
3 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Mim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 0:28:15 | 3 |
4 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 0:29:29 | 4 |
5 | 326 | Triad | Sabre | Joshua Major | 0:30:05 | 5 |
6 | 7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 0:31:11 | 6 |
7 | 5817 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Kate Hyde | 0:31:12 | 7.5 |
8 | 1908 | Wild Oates | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Rob Caddy | 0:31:12 | 7.5 |
9 | 1192 | Hobbymatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 0:33:53 | 9 |
10 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Russell Matthews | 0:33:57 | 10 |
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 0:26:05 | 1 |
2 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 0:29:58 | 2 |
747 | The Chief | Mosquito Cat | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | DNF | 15 |
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 222 Nov 2015
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 0:25:40 | 1 |
2 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 0:27:17 | 2 |
3 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 0:28:19 | 3 |
4 | 326 | Triad | Sabre | Joshua Major | 0:29:14 | 4 |
5 | 1914 | Wild Oates 3 | Rs Feva Xl | Mim Fuggle Toby Fuggle | 0:29:40 | 5 |
6 | 7367 | Old Turtle | O'Pen Bic | Chris Campbell | 0:30:39 | 6 |
7 | 1908 | Wild Oates | Rs Feva Xl | Isaac Walls Rob Caddy | 0:31:06 | 7 |
8 | 5817 | OpenBic | O'Pen Bic | Kate Hyde | 0:31:36 | 8 |
9 | 1192 | Hobbymatt | Minnow | Isabelle Matthews | 0:46:47 | 9 |
10 | 1191 | Ultimatt | Minnow | Russell Matthews | 0:48:42 | 10 |
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 0:23:10 | 1 |
2 | 1048 | Cinnamon Girl | Mosquito Sloop | Tim Sansom Kim Rosman | 0:26:25 | 2 |
3 | 747 | The Chief | Mosquito Cat | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 0:36:04 | 3 |
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 320 Dec 2015
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 420 Dec 2015
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 517 Jan 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 7:04:13 | 1 |
2 | 1906 | Wild Oats 2 | Rs Feva Xl | Sam Hodder | 7:04:19 | 2 |
3 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Ben Hodder | 7:04:23 | 3 |
4 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton Chris Campbell | 7:04:38 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 7:05:37 | 5 |
6 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 7:05:41 | 6 |
7 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 7:05:43 | 7 |
8 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 7:05:45 | 8 |
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 6:58:57 | 1 |
2 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Gordon Hyde | 6:59:05 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 6:59:11 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 6:59:27 | 4 |
5 | 28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Jaimee Wall | 6:59:30 | 5 |
6 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Sloop | Luke Marthick | 7:00:32 | 6 |
7 | 747 | The Chief | Mosquito Cat | Dean Roberts Carol Roberts | 7:00:47 | 7 |
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 617 Jan 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 465 | ASA | 29er | Ed Fuggle Charlie Sansom | 7:14:27 | 1 |
2 | 8 | TBA | Laser Radial | Ben Hodder | 7:14:31 | 2 |
3 | 1906 | Wild Oats 2 | Rs Feva Xl | Sam Hodder | 7:14:39 | 3 |
4 | 1978 | Tacker | Sabre | Val Smith | 7:14:48 | 4 |
5 | 992 | Emma | Sabre | James Major | 7:14:54 | 5 |
6 | 1141 | Malagara II | Sabre | Herbert Keusgen | 7:14:56 | 6 |
7 | 770 | Felix | Sabre | Nils Anderson | 7:14:58 | 7 |
8 | 123276 | Lagos | Laser Radial | Ben Brunton Chris Campbell | 7:15:01 | 8 |
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 876 | Raptor | A Class (Standard) | Kurt Gysi | 7:09:24 | 1 |
2 | 28 | Ceesa' Cee | Viper Sloop | Claire Campbell Jaimee Wall | 7:09:30 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Paekakariki Express | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gavin Wall | 7:09:35 | 3 |
4 | 1363 | Allchemy | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Andrew Schnull | 7:09:51 | 4 |
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 714 Feb 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 814 Feb 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 913 Mar 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Heat 1013 Mar 2016
A, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
B, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
C, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
D, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|