Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 19.0 | |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 49.0 | ||
3 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 111.0 | ||
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 121.0 | ||
5 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 123.0 | ||
6 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 125.0 | ||
6 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 28.0 | ||
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 31.0 | |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 53.0 | ||
5 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
6 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 133.0 | ||
7 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 140.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 1 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 31.0 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 37.0 | |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 3 | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 64.0 | |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNF) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 146.0 | |
6 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 8 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 179.0 | ||
7 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 1 (DUT) | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 180.0 | |
8 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 238.0 | ||
9 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 3 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 240.0 | ||
10 | 520T | Sabre | Tim | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 6 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 249.0 | ||
11 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 250.0 | |
12 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 272.0 | |
13 | 8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 284.0 | ||
13 | 57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans | 6 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 284.0 | |
15 | 2292J | Pacer | Jim Carr | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 294.0 | ||
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 113 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:01:53 | 1:14:06 | 1.000 | 1:14:06 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:22:29 | 1:09:36 | 1.000 | 1:09:36 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:23:22 | 1:10:21 | 1.000 | 1:10:21 | 2 | 0.995 | 0.989 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:53:25 | 1:21:58 | 1.000 | 1:21:58 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:53:25 | 1:30:09 | 1.000 | 1:30:09 | 2 | 0.955 | 0.909 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 22:06:20 | 17:41:04 | 1.000 | 17:41:04 | 3 | 0.539 | 0.077 |
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans | 0.5800 | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 213 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:54:31 | 1:05:17 | 1.000 | 1:05:17 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:22:23 | 1:09:31 | 1.000 | 1:09:31 | 1 | 1.023 | 1.046 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:26:35 | 1:13:04 | 0.995 | 1:12:42 | 2 | 0.998 | 1.000 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:26:11 | 1:12:43 | 1.000 | 1:12:43 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | 119.50 | 1:34:15 | 1:18:52 | 1.000 | 1:18:52 | 4 | 0.961 | 0.922 |
5 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:34:58 | 1:21:03 | 1.000 | 1:21:03 | 5 | 0.949 | 0.897 | |
6 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:31:12 | 1:31:29 | 1.000 | 1:31:29 | 6 | 0.898 | 0.795 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:36:30 | 1:09:44 | 1.000 | 1:09:44 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:39:30 | 1:11:17 | 1.000 | 1:11:17 | 2 | 0.989 | 0.978 |
3 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:45:20 | 1:22:36 | 1.000 | 1:22:36 | 3 | 0.922 | 0.844 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | 0.539 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 313 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:21:36 | 0:25:52 | 1.000 | 0:25:52 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:33:52 | 0:28:34 | 1.000 | 0:28:34 | 1 | 1.005 | 1.010 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:35:38 | 0:30:25 | 0.949 | 0:28:51 | 2 | 0.975 | 1.000 | |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:33:48 | 0:28:31 | 1.023 | 0:29:10 | 3 | 1.006 | 0.989 | |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:35:28 | 0:29:55 | 0.998 | 0:29:52 | 4 | 0.982 | 0.966 |
5 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 0:33:52 | 0:33:58 | 0.898 | 0:30:30 | 5 | 0.922 | 0.946 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:38:48 | 0:27:48 | 0.989 | 0:27:29 | 1 | 0.995 | 1.000 |
2 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 0:44:47 | 0:35:07 | 0.922 | 0:32:23 | 2 | 0.886 | 0.849 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | 0.539 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 413 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:44:03 | 0:52:45 | 1.000 | 0:52:45 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 90.50 | 1:09:00 | 1:16:14 | 1.000 | 1:16:14 | 2 | 0.846 | 0.692 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:16:37 | 1:04:39 | 1.006 | 1:05:02 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.000 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:37 | 1:08:01 | 1.005 | 1:08:22 | 2 | 0.978 | 0.951 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:33:50 | 1:20:05 | 0.975 | 1:18:05 | 3 | 0.904 | 0.833 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:25:46 | 1:08:36 | 0.539 | 0:36:59 | 1 | 0.770 | 1.000 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:27:11 | 1:03:00 | 1.000 | 1:03:00 | 2 | 0.794 | 0.587 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:31:01 | 1:12:21 | 0.955 | 1:09:05 | 3 | 0.745 | 0.535 |
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 513 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:43:13 | 0:36:28 | 0.978 | 0:35:40 | 1 | 0.990 | 1.001 |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:43:05 | 0:36:21 | 0.982 | 0:35:42 | 2 | 0.991 | 1.000 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:43:29 | 0:36:41 | 1.003 | 0:36:48 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.970 | |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:38:02 | 1.000 | 0:38:02 | 4 | 0.970 | 0.939 |
5 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:07:37 | 1:07:49 | 0.922 | 1:02:32 | 5 | 0.747 | 0.571 | |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | DUT | 0.904 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:55:13 | 0:39:54 | 0.794 | 0:31:41 | 1 | 0.929 | 1.063 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:54:41 | 0:43:44 | 0.770 | 0:33:41 | 2 | 0.885 | 1.000 |
3 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 0:51:32 | 0:40:34 | 1.000 | 0:40:34 | 3 | 0.915 | 0.830 | |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:05:18 | 0:51:12 | 0.886 | 0:45:22 | 4 | 0.814 | 0.742 |
5 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:11:33 | 0:51:16 | 0.995 | 0:51:00 | 5 | 0.828 | 0.660 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 613 Dec 2015
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:19:37 | 1:19:51 | 0.747 | 0:59:39 | 1 | 0.918 | 1.089 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:17:40 | 1:05:32 | 0.991 | 1:04:57 | 2 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:19:37 | 1:07:11 | 0.987 | 1:06:18 | 3 | 0.984 | 0.980 | |
4 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:07 | 1:07:36 | 0.990 | 1:06:56 | 4 | 0.980 | 0.970 |
5 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:21:01 | 1:11:41 | 0.970 | 1:09:32 | 5 | 0.952 | 0.934 |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | DUT | 0.904 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:29:19 | 1:03:59 | 0.828 | 0:52:59 | 1 | 0.969 | 1.110 |
2 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:32:06 | 1:12:14 | 0.814 | 0:58:48 | 2 | 0.907 | 1.000 |
3 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:22:42 | 1:05:07 | 0.915 | 0:59:35 | 3 | 0.951 | 0.987 | |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:30:07 | 1:05:07 | 0.929 | 1:00:30 | 4 | 0.951 | 0.972 |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:52:04 | 1:29:39 | 0.885 | 1:19:20 | 5 | 0.813 | 0.741 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 715 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:02:38 | 1:15:00 | 1.000 | 1:15:00 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | DUT | 0.846 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:33:27 | 1:22:41 | 0.952 | 1:18:43 | 1 | 0.976 | 1.000 |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:33:46 | 1:19:07 | 0.996 | 1:18:48 | 2 | 0.998 | 0.999 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:35:00 | 1:20:10 | 0.984 | 1:18:53 | 3 | 0.991 | 0.998 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 0.980 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:50:23 | 1:27:53 | 0.745 | 1:05:28 | 1 | 0.878 | 1.010 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:41:39 | 1:21:19 | 0.813 | 1:06:06 | 2 | 0.907 | 1.000 |
3 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:44:44 | 1:15:02 | 0.969 | 1:12:43 | 3 | 0.939 | 0.909 |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:46:14 | 1:16:46 | 0.951 | 1:13:01 | 4 | 0.928 | 0.905 |
5 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:55:15 | 1:30:23 | 1.000 | 1:30:23 | 5 | 0.866 | 0.731 | |
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 0.907 | 8 | 0.907 | ||||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 815 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:49:21 | 0:59:06 | 1.000 | 0:59:06 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:03:07 | 1:12:08 | 1.000 | 1:12:08 | 2 | 0.910 | 0.819 | |
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 90.50 | DNF | 0.846 | 4 | 0.846 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:17:51 | 1:05:41 | 0.980 | 1:04:22 | 1 | 0.990 | 1.000 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:17:04 | 1:05:02 | 0.991 | 1:04:27 | 2 | 0.995 | 0.999 | |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:35:32 | 1:21:32 | 0.904 | 1:13:43 | 3 | 0.889 | 0.873 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:40:32 | 1:12:02 | 0.939 | 1:07:38 | 1 | 0.970 | 1.000 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:35:12 | 1:16:09 | 0.907 | 1:09:04 | 2 | 0.943 | 0.979 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:47:34 | 1:25:39 | 0.878 | 1:15:12 | 3 | 0.889 | 0.899 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNF | 0.928 | 8 | 0.928 | ||||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 0.907 | 8 | 0.907 | ||||
520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.951 | ||||||||
2292T | Pacer | Tim | DUT | 0.866 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 915 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:38:37 | 0:46:14 | 1.000 | 0:46:14 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT | 0.910 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:03:21 | 0:54:04 | 0.889 | 0:48:04 | 1 | 0.945 | 1.000 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:57:10 | 0:48:14 | 0.998 | 0:48:08 | 2 | 0.999 | 0.999 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:57:56 | 0:48:53 | 0.990 | 0:48:24 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.993 |
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:03:55 | 0:46:11 | 0.928 | 0:42:52 | 1 | 0.979 | 1.029 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:03:28 | 0:45:28 | 0.970 | 0:44:06 | 2 | 0.985 | 1.000 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:03:36 | 0:50:38 | 0.889 | 0:45:01 | 3 | 0.935 | 0.980 |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:02:36 | 0:50:04 | 0.943 | 0:47:13 | 4 | 0.939 | 0.934 |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:16:09 | 0:59:43 | 0.907 | 0:54:10 | 5 | 0.861 | 0.814 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1015 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:35:04 | 0:41:59 | 1.000 | 0:41:59 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT | 0.910 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:57:23 | 0:48:25 | 0.992 | 0:48:02 | 1 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:57:00 | 0:48:06 | 0.999 | 0:48:03 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:03:28 | 0:54:10 | 0.945 | 0:51:11 | 3 | 0.942 | 0.938 | |
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:05:55 | 0:47:38 | 0.979 | 0:46:38 | 1 | 1.007 | 1.034 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:08:20 | 0:48:57 | 0.985 | 0:48:13 | 2 | 0.993 | 1.000 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:06:17 | 0:52:46 | 0.935 | 0:49:20 | 3 | 0.956 | 0.977 |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:06:02 | 0:52:49 | 0.939 | 0:49:36 | 4 | 0.956 | 0.972 |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:14:03 | 0:58:04 | 0.861 | 0:50:00 | 5 | 0.913 | 0.964 |
6 | 2292J | Pacer | Jim Carr | 127.50 | 1:10:03 | 0:54:56 | 1.000 | 0:54:56 | 6 | 0.939 | 0.878 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1115 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:50:25 | 1:00:22 | 1.000 | 1:00:22 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:08:50 | 1:18:40 | 0.910 | 1:11:35 | 2 | 0.877 | 0.843 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:05 | 1:07:34 | 0.996 | 1:07:18 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.002 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:20:19 | 1:07:46 | 0.995 | 1:07:26 | 2 | 0.998 | 1.000 | |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:20:56 | 1:08:17 | 1.000 | 1:08:17 | 3 | 0.994 | 0.988 |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:22:00 | 1:12:34 | 0.976 | 1:10:49 | 4 | 0.964 | 0.952 |
5 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:34:05 | 1:20:18 | 0.942 | 1:15:39 | 5 | 0.917 | 0.891 | |
35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | DUT | 0.918 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:35:26 | 1:08:22 | 0.993 | 1:07:54 | 1 | 1.004 | 1.014 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:30:00 | 1:12:00 | 0.956 | 1:08:49 | 2 | 0.978 | 1.000 |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:36:37 | 1:09:49 | 1.007 | 1:10:19 | 3 | 0.993 | 0.979 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:38:27 | 1:18:23 | 0.956 | 1:14:56 | 4 | 0.937 | 0.918 |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:46:57 | 1:23:52 | 0.913 | 1:16:35 | 5 | 0.906 | 0.899 |
2292T | Pacer | Tim | DUT | 0.866 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1215 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:55:36 | 1:06:35 | 1.000 | 1:06:35 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:15:28 | 1:26:14 | 0.877 | 1:15:38 | 2 | 0.879 | 0.880 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:30:54 | 1:16:42 | 0.998 | 1:16:33 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.013 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:31:57 | 1:17:35 | 0.999 | 1:17:31 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:34:02 | 1:19:21 | 0.994 | 1:18:52 | 3 | 0.989 | 0.983 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:47:20 | 1:31:37 | 0.917 | 1:24:00 | 4 | 0.920 | 0.923 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT | 0.964 | |||||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | DUT | 0.961 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:55:54 | 1:30:54 | 0.866 | 1:18:43 | 1 | 0.951 | 1.036 | |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:51:15 | 1:20:24 | 0.993 | 1:19:50 | 2 | 1.008 | 1.022 |
3 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:48:57 | 1:25:47 | 0.951 | 1:21:35 | 3 | 0.976 | 1.000 | |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:46:10 | 1:24:56 | 0.978 | 1:23:03 | 4 | 0.980 | 0.982 |
5 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:59:47 | 1:25:49 | 1.004 | 1:26:10 | 5 | 0.976 | 0.947 |
6 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:57:50 | 1:33:49 | 0.937 | 1:27:54 | 6 | 0.933 | 0.928 |
7 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 2:11:30 | 1:43:08 | 0.906 | 1:33:26 | 7 | 0.890 | 0.873 |
8 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:58:45 | 1:34:42 | 1.000 | 1:34:42 | 8 | 0.931 | 0.861 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1315 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:44:50 | 0:53:41 | 1.000 | 0:53:41 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:58:26 | 1:06:46 | 0.879 | 0:58:42 | 2 | 0.897 | 0.915 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:10:06 | 0:59:09 | 1.000 | 0:59:09 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:10:50 | 0:59:46 | 1.006 | 1:00:08 | 2 | 0.995 | 0.984 | |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:19:01 | 1:07:26 | 0.920 | 1:02:03 | 3 | 0.937 | 0.953 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT | 0.964 | |||||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | DUT | 0.961 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:22:14 | 1:05:34 | 0.931 | 1:01:03 | 1 | 0.966 | 1.000 | |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:28:01 | 1:03:03 | 0.976 | 1:01:33 | 2 | 0.984 | 0.992 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:19:15 | 1:03:24 | 0.980 | 1:02:07 | 3 | 0.982 | 0.983 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1415 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:45:39 | 0:54:40 | 1.000 | 0:54:40 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:01:56 | 1:10:46 | 0.897 | 1:03:29 | 2 | 0.879 | 0.861 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:07:57 | 0:57:20 | 0.989 | 0:56:42 | 1 | 0.995 | 1.000 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:09:00 | 0:58:13 | 1.000 | 0:58:13 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.974 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:09:54 | 0:58:59 | 0.995 | 0:58:41 | 3 | 0.981 | 0.966 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:20:42 | 0:57:49 | 0.984 | 0:56:53 | 1 | 1.021 | 1.057 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:16:32 | 1:01:13 | 0.982 | 1:00:07 | 2 | 0.991 | 1.000 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:23:57 | 1:06:50 | 0.933 | 1:02:22 | 3 | 0.949 | 0.964 |
4 | 520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | 1:23:25 | 1:05:40 | 1.000 | 1:05:40 | 4 | 0.958 | 0.915 | |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | DUT | 1.008 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1528 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:50:01 | 0:59:54 | 1.000 | 0:59:54 | 1 | 1.080 | 1.160 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:09:10 | 1:19:02 | 0.879 | 1:09:29 | 2 | 0.940 | 1.000 | |
3 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill | 87.50 | 1:15:01 | 1:25:44 | 1.000 | 1:25:44 | 3 | 0.905 | 0.810 | |
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 2:00:40 | 2:27:09 | 1.000 | 2:27:09 | 4 | 0.736 | 0.472 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 1:09:25 | 1:00:53 | 0.964 | 0:58:42 | 1 | 0.982 | 1.000 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:13:42 | 1:02:11 | 0.981 | 1:01:00 | 2 | 0.972 | 0.962 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:18:12 | 1:05:59 | 0.987 | 1:05:08 | 3 | 0.944 | 0.901 |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:29:35 | 1:04:11 | 1.021 | 1:05:32 | 1 | 1.079 | 1.136 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:42:13 | 1:13:52 | 1.008 | 1:14:28 | 2 | 1.004 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:34:41 | 1:15:44 | 0.991 | 1:15:03 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:48:52 | 1:25:23 | 0.890 | 1:15:59 | 4 | 0.935 | 0.980 |
5 | 520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | 1:45:38 | 1:23:10 | 0.958 | 1:19:40 | 5 | 0.947 | 0.935 | |
108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | DNF | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1628 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:40:44 | 0:48:46 | 1.080 | 0:52:41 | 1 | 1.040 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:52:31 | 1:00:01 | 0.940 | 0:56:25 | 2 | 0.937 | 0.934 | |
3 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill | 87.50 | 1:00:53 | 1:09:34 | 0.905 | 1:02:58 | 3 | 0.871 | 0.837 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:45:10 | 0:38:06 | 0.972 | 0:37:02 | 1 | 0.986 | 1.000 | |
2 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:44:31 | 0:39:03 | 0.982 | 0:38:20 | 2 | 0.974 | 0.966 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:52:37 | 0:44:24 | 0.944 | 0:41:54 | 3 | 0.914 | 0.884 |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:06:00 | 0:47:42 | 1.004 | 0:47:53 | 1 | 1.021 | 1.038 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:04:18 | 0:46:04 | 1.079 | 0:49:42 | 2 | 1.040 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:13:19 | 0:58:39 | 0.992 | 0:58:11 | 3 | 0.923 | 0.854 |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:46:22 | 1:23:25 | 0.935 | 1:18:00 | 4 | 0.786 | 0.637 |
520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | DNF | 0.947 | 6 | 0.947 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1728 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:42:32 | 0:50:56 | 1.040 | 0:52:58 | 1 | 1.020 | 1.000 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT | 0.937 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:04:04 | 0:54:03 | 0.986 | 0:53:18 | 1 | 0.993 | 1.000 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:08:40 | 0:57:56 | 0.995 | 0:57:39 | 2 | 0.960 | 0.925 |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | DNF | 0.937 | 5 | 0.937 | |||||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNF | 0.914 | 5 | 0.914 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:18:00 | 1:02:24 | 0.923 | 0:57:35 | 1 | 0.963 | 1.002 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:18:14 | 0:56:32 | 1.021 | 0:57:43 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.000 |
3 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | 1:16:31 | 1:01:12 | 1.000 | 1:01:12 | 3 | 0.972 | 0.943 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:22:09 | 1:05:24 | 0.949 | 1:02:04 | 4 | 0.940 | 0.930 |
5 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:33:48 | 1:14:48 | 1.000 | 1:14:48 | 5 | 0.886 | 0.772 |
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 0.786 | 8 | 0.786 | ||||
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | DUT | 1.040 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1828 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:45:56 | 0:55:00 | 1.020 | 0:56:06 | 1 | 1.010 | 1.000 |
2 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | 1:06:19 | 1:15:47 | 1.000 | 1:15:47 | 2 | 0.870 | 0.740 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:11:41 | 1:00:29 | 0.914 | 0:55:17 | 1 | 0.979 | 1.043 |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:11:13 | 1:00:05 | 0.960 | 0:57:41 | 2 | 0.980 | 1.000 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:11:11 | 1:00:04 | 0.993 | 0:59:39 | 3 | 0.980 | 0.967 | |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:23:35 | 1:11:20 | 0.937 | 1:06:51 | 4 | 0.900 | 0.863 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:23:02 | 1:00:00 | 1.011 | 1:00:40 | 1 | 1.009 | 1.006 |
2 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | 1:24:27 | 1:01:02 | 1.000 | 1:01:02 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:21:03 | 1:04:50 | 0.963 | 1:02:26 | 3 | 0.971 | 0.978 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:25:51 | 1:08:21 | 0.940 | 1:04:15 | 4 | 0.945 | 0.950 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:27:03 | 1:09:25 | 0.966 | 1:07:03 | 5 | 0.938 | 0.910 | |
642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | DUT | 0.886 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 1929 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT | 1.010 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:44:11 | 0:37:17 | 0.980 | 0:36:32 | 1 | 1.007 | 1.034 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:45:44 | 0:38:35 | 0.979 | 0:37:47 | 2 | 0.990 | 1.000 |
3 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:44:21 | 0:38:54 | 0.974 | 0:37:53 | 3 | 0.986 | 0.997 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:57:36 | 0:49:10 | 0.900 | 0:44:15 | 4 | 0.877 | 0.854 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:50:18 | 0:36:21 | 1.009 | 0:36:40 | 1 | 1.026 | 1.042 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:51:16 | 0:36:44 | 1.040 | 0:38:12 | 2 | 1.020 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:50:46 | 0:40:36 | 0.971 | 0:39:26 | 3 | 0.970 | 0.969 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:53:43 | 0:42:46 | 0.945 | 0:40:25 | 4 | 0.945 | 0.945 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 0:57:37 | 0:45:57 | 0.938 | 0:43:06 | 5 | 0.912 | 0.886 | |
6 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:06:27 | 0:52:59 | 0.886 | 0:46:57 | 6 | 0.850 | 0.814 |
520T | Sabre | Tim | DUT | 0.947 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 2029 Feb 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 1:19:38 | 1:37:06 | 0.736 | 1:11:28 | 1 | 0.868 | 1.000 | |
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT | 1.010 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:40:59 | 0:34:35 | 1.007 | 0:34:49 | 1 | 1.037 | 1.067 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:49:38 | 0:42:22 | 0.877 | 0:37:09 | 2 | 0.939 | 1.000 | |
3 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:37:42 | 0.986 | 0:37:10 | 3 | 0.993 | 1.000 |
4 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:46:03 | 0:38:51 | 0.990 | 0:38:28 | 4 | 0.978 | 0.966 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:48:17 | 0:34:35 | 1.020 | 0:35:17 | 1 | 1.022 | 1.023 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:48:42 | 0:35:11 | 1.026 | 0:36:06 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.000 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:48:58 | 0:38:59 | 0.945 | 0:36:50 | 3 | 0.963 | 0.980 |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:47:34 | 0:38:03 | 0.970 | 0:36:54 | 4 | 0.974 | 0.978 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 0:52:10 | 0:41:36 | 0.912 | 0:37:56 | 5 | 0.932 | 0.952 | |
642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNF | 0.850 | 9 | 0.850 | ||||
8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly | 145.00 | DNF | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||
520T | Sabre | Tim | DUT | 0.947 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 212 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:52:18 | 1:02:38 | 1.010 | 1:03:15 | 1 | 1.005 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:08:09 | 0:57:30 | 0.978 | 0:56:14 | 1 | 0.989 | 1.000 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:16:26 | 1:05:14 | 0.939 | 1:01:15 | 2 | 0.929 | 0.918 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:24:39 | 1:06:23 | 0.786 | 0:52:11 | 1 | 0.912 | 1.038 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:10:39 | 0:56:15 | 0.963 | 0:54:10 | 2 | 0.982 | 1.000 |
3 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:17:54 | 0:55:49 | 1.022 | 0:57:02 | 3 | 0.986 | 0.950 |
4 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:16:34 | 1:00:03 | 0.951 | 0:57:06 | 4 | 0.950 | 0.949 | |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:15:18 | 1:00:14 | 0.974 | 0:58:40 | 5 | 0.949 | 0.923 |
6 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:21:20 | 1:04:51 | 0.932 | 1:00:27 | 6 | 0.914 | 0.896 | |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | DUT | 1.013 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 222 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:31:58 | 0:38:17 | 1.005 | 0:38:28 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.000 |
2 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 87.50 | 0:47:07 | 0:53:50 | 0.846 | 0:45:33 | 2 | 0.845 | 0.844 | |
3 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:46:40 | 0:53:20 | 0.937 | 0:49:58 | 3 | 0.854 | 0.770 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:45:12 | 0:38:08 | 0.980 | 0:37:22 | 1 | 0.990 | 1.000 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:46:33 | 0:39:17 | 1.037 | 0:40:44 | 2 | 0.977 | 0.917 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 0.989 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:55:43 | 0:44:26 | 0.850 | 0:37:46 | 1 | 0.943 | 1.036 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:51:32 | 0:41:13 | 0.949 | 0:39:07 | 2 | 0.975 | 1.000 |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:53:34 | 0:38:42 | 1.013 | 0:39:13 | 3 | 1.005 | 0.997 |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:57:22 | 0:41:06 | 0.986 | 0:40:31 | 4 | 0.976 | 0.965 |
5 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:54:51 | 0:43:40 | 0.982 | 0:42:53 | 5 | 0.947 | 0.912 |
6 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | 0:55:47 | 0:44:37 | 0.972 | 0:43:22 | 6 | 0.937 | 0.902 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 232 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:29:44 | 0:35:36 | 1.003 | 0:35:42 | 1 | 1.002 | 1.000 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:39:36 | 0:45:15 | 0.854 | 0:38:39 | 2 | 0.889 | 0.924 | |
3 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 87.50 | 0:40:14 | 0:45:58 | 0.845 | 0:38:51 | 3 | 0.882 | 0.919 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:44:38 | 0:37:39 | 0.977 | 0:36:47 | 1 | 0.989 | 1.000 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:28 | 0.990 | 0:37:06 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.991 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 0.989 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:51:04 | 0:36:54 | 1.005 | 0:37:05 | 1 | 1.007 | 1.009 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:53:31 | 0:38:20 | 0.976 | 0:37:25 | 2 | 0.988 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:50:55 | 0:40:44 | 0.975 | 0:39:42 | 3 | 0.959 | 0.942 |
4 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:53:08 | 0:42:22 | 0.943 | 0:39:57 | 4 | 0.940 | 0.937 |
5 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:00:40 | 0:48:18 | 0.947 | 0:45:44 | 5 | 0.883 | 0.818 |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | DNF | 0.937 | 7 | 0.937 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 2422 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:06:14 | 1:19:19 | 1.002 | 1:19:28 | 1 | 1.089 | 1.175 |
2 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | 1:33:54 | 1:47:18 | 0.870 | 1:33:21 | 2 | 0.935 | 1.000 | |
3 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:42:24 | 1:57:01 | 0.889 | 1:44:02 | 3 | 0.893 | 0.897 | |
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 1:56:01 | 2:21:29 | 0.868 | 2:02:48 | 4 | 0.814 | 0.760 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:45:29 | 1:29:00 | 0.989 | 1:28:02 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.009 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:46:15 | 1:29:39 | 0.991 | 1:28:51 | 2 | 0.996 | 1.000 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:48:19 | 1:31:24 | 0.989 | 1:30:24 | 3 | 0.986 | 0.983 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:57:18 | 1:40:07 | 0.929 | 1:33:01 | 4 | 0.942 | 0.955 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT | 0.993 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 2:01:09 | 1:27:33 | 1.007 | 1:28:10 | 1 | 1.021 | 1.035 |
2 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 2:05:15 | 1:39:53 | 0.914 | 1:31:17 | 2 | 0.957 | 1.000 | |
3 | 8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly | 145.00 | 2:22:55 | 1:38:33 | 1.000 | 1:38:33 | 3 | 0.963 | 0.926 | |
4 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 2:22:55 | 1:53:58 | 0.940 | 1:47:08 | 4 | 0.896 | 0.852 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | 0.959 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 2522 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:10:59 | 1:21:07 | 0.893 | 1:12:26 | 1 | 0.947 | 1.000 | |
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | DNS | 1.089 | 3 | 1.089 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:13:54 | 1:02:21 | 0.996 | 1:02:06 | 1 | 0.998 | 1.000 | |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:46:18 | 1:30:44 | 0.942 | 1:25:28 | 2 | 0.835 | 0.727 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 0.986 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:29:10 | 1:11:06 | 0.957 | 1:08:03 | 1 | 0.979 | 1.000 | |
2 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:54:09 | 1:31:02 | 0.896 | 1:21:34 | 2 | 0.865 | 0.834 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNS | 1.021 | 6 | 1.021 | ||||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | 0.959 | |||||||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | 0.883 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 2622 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:48:09 | 0:55:01 | 0.947 | 0:52:06 | 1 | 0.974 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:53:11 | 0:44:52 | 0.986 | 0:44:15 | 1 | 0.993 | 1.000 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:52:48 | 0:44:33 | 0.998 | 0:44:28 | 2 | 0.997 | 0.995 | |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:09:09 | 0:59:01 | 0.835 | 0:49:17 | 3 | 0.867 | 0.898 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:59:16 | 0:47:15 | 0.865 | 0:40:53 | 1 | 0.982 | 1.099 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:00:55 | 0:44:01 | 1.021 | 0:44:57 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.000 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:05:19 | 0:52:00 | 0.883 | 0:45:55 | 3 | 0.931 | 0.979 |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:12:09 | 0:51:41 | 0.988 | 0:51:04 | 4 | 0.934 | 0.880 |
ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | DUT | 0.979 | ||||||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.937 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 2722 Apr 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:29:21 | 0:33:32 | 0.974 | 0:32:40 | 1 | 0.987 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:28:18 | 0.997 | 0:28:13 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.000 | |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:38:28 | 0:32:50 | 0.867 | 0:28:28 | 2 | 0.929 | 0.991 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:34:00 | 0:28:41 | 0.993 | 0:28:29 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.991 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:38:53 | 0:28:06 | 1.011 | 0:28:24 | 1 | 1.017 | 1.023 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:43:25 | 0:31:06 | 0.934 | 0:29:03 | 2 | 0.967 | 1.000 |
3 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:38:11 | 0:30:27 | 0.982 | 0:29:54 | 3 | 0.977 | 0.972 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:40:33 | 0:32:17 | 0.931 | 0:30:03 | 4 | 0.949 | 0.967 |
ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | DUT | 0.979 | ||||||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.937 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 281 May 2016
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:23:27 | 1:39:56 | 1.089 | 1:48:50 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:38:39 | 1:23:14 | 0.992 | 1:22:35 | 1 | 0.996 | 1.000 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 2:08:29 | 1:49:40 | 0.929 | 1:41:53 | 2 | 0.870 | 0.811 | |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT | 0.999 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:55:30 | 1:32:24 | 0.959 | 1:28:36 | 1 | 0.980 | 1.001 |
2 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:55:24 | 1:30:52 | 0.976 | 1:28:41 | 2 | 0.988 | 1.000 | |
3 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 2:16:52 | 1:38:04 | 0.967 | 1:34:49 | 3 | 0.951 | 0.935 |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 2:10:31 | 1:34:19 | 1.017 | 1:35:56 | 4 | 0.971 | 0.924 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNF | 0.949 | 7 | 0.949 | ||||
108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | DNF | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|