Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 4 (9 Jan 2016) 9 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 1 | 1.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 4 (9 Jan 2016) 9 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 1 | 1.0 | ||
2 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 2 | 2.0 | ||
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Noah Dunlop | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 7 | 7.0 | ||
8 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 9 | 9.0 | |
10 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 10 | 10.0 | |
10 entrants. |
Division 3 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 4 (9 Jan 2016) 9 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 2 | 2.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Trophy Race 4 (9 Jan 2016) 9 Jan 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Trophy Race 4 (9 Jan 2016)9 Jan 2016
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Laps | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 1:17:59 | 6 | 1 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Laps | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 1:21:17 | 7 | 1 | |
2 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 1:20:37 | 6 | 2 | |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Noah Dunlop | 1:25:29 | 6 | 3 |
4 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 1:26:13 | 6 | 4 |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 1:27:31 | 6 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 1:15:20 | 5 | 6 |
7 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 1:20:46 | 5 | 7 | |
8 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 1:20:49 | 5 | 8 |
9 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 1:21:25 | 5 | 9 |
10 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 1:32:33 | 5 | 10 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Laps | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 1:21:35 | 5 | 1 |
2 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 1:15:05 | 4 | 2 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Laps | Score |
---|