SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Series 2016

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Apr 2016
Race 2
15 May 2016
Race 3
29 May 2016
Race 4
12 Jun 2016
Race 5
26 Jun 2016
Race 6
10 Jul 2016
Race 7
24 Jul 2016
Race 8
7 Aug 2016
Race 9
21 Aug 2016
Race 10
4 Sep 2016
Race 11
18 Sep 2016
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power115 (DNC)2218 (DNC)221315.0
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey425 (DNC)41144432229.0
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor765 (DNC)315 (DNS)52353436.0
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson2318 (DNC)128 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)59 (DNC)39.0
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma11 (DNC)421311 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)110 (DNC)9 (DNC)47.0
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)7315469 (DNC)47.0
7bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8639 (DNC)610 (DNC)659.0
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)1385688561.0
9sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)411 (DNC)8 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)63.0
10MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)4164.0
11sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
6538 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)68.0
11safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay10 (DNF)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)1078 (DNC)9 (DNC)779 (DNC)68.0
13aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter38 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)70.0
13ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer58 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNF)69 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)70.0
15Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNF)511 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)71.0
16sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)611 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)73.0
17pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)911 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)774.0
18sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)516 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)75.0
18theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David88 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)75.0
20greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)77.0
21nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)1211 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
21OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morrisnone11 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)16 (DNC)11 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)78.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 117 Apr 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:28:181:12:501
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:41:251:20:072
3aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.7401:50:001:21:243
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:55:481:23:574
5ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6252:17:501:26:085
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:55:241:28:166
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:01:471:28:177
8theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8091:50:011:29:008
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNF10
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC11
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC11
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC11
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC11
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC11
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC11
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC11
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC11
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC11
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC11
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC11
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC11
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC11
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC11
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC11
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC11
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC11
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC11
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC11

Race 215 May 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:03:480:52:381
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:15:130:54:312
3renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:10:110:55:263
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:25:380:56:564
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:15:250:57:415
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:22:150:59:376
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC8
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC8
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC8
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC8
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC8
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC8
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC8
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC8
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC8
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC8
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC8
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC8
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC8
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC8
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC8
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC8
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC8
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC8
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC8
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC8
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC8
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC8

Race 329 May 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:00:100:47:311
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:12:170:48:042
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:08:370:52:293
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC5
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC5
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC5
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.825DNC5
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC5
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC5
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC5
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC5
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC5
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC5
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC5
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC5
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNC5
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC5
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC5
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC5
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC5
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC5
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC5
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC5
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC5
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC5
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC5
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC5
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC5

Race 412 Jun 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:54:141:15:571
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:33:041:16:462
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:52:381:21:393
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:57:361:25:154
5sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.7601:55:461:27:595
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNF7
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC8
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC8
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC8
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.790DNC8
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC8
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC8
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC8
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC8
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC8
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC8
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC8
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC8
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC8
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC8
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC8
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC8
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC8
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC8
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC8
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC8
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC8
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC8

Race 526 Jun 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7900:54:300:43:031
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8250:52:260:43:152
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:05:490:43:463
4sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8250:53:100:43:514
5Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:06:340:44:565
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6001:18:070:46:526
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:06:470:47:177
8bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:20:170:48:108
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:17:290:50:219
10safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:10:090:50:5110
11bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:12:140:52:2211
12anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.5901:29:500:53:0012
13hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:28:450:59:0113
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNS15
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC16
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC16
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC16
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC16
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC16
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC16
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC16
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC16
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC16
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC16
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC16
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC16
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC16
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC16

Race 610 Jul 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:13:061:00:181
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:22:121:04:562
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:33:171:06:023
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:31:461:06:314
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:36:011:09:365
6bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6002:06:471:16:046
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:45:091:16:147
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:02:401:21:348
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNF10
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC11
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC11
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC11
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC11
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC11
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC11
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC11
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC11
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC11
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC11
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC11
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC11
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC11
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC11
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC11
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC11
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC11
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC11
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC11

Race 724 Jul 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:56:520:40:151
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7250:55:440:40:242
3bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:07:500:40:423
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7250:56:170:40:484
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:10:030:46:355
6ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.6251:19:000:49:226
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC8
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC8
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC8
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.790DNC8
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC8
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC8
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.825DNC8
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC8
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC8
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC8
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC8
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC8
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC8
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC8
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC8
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC8
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC8
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC8
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC8
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC8
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC8
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC8

Race 87 Aug 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.8251:34:151:17:451
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:35:281:18:452
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:04:401:30:233
4bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:04:561:30:344
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:15:021:35:365
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:30:321:40:066
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNF8
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC9
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC9
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.790DNC9
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC9
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC9
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC9
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC9
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC9
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC9
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC9
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC9
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC9
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC9
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC9
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC9
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC9
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC9
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC9
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC9
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC9
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC9

Race 921 Aug 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:27:350:58:141
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:10:420:58:192
3bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:22:210:59:423
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:26:261:01:114
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:26:051:02:245
6bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:49:131:05:316
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:31:021:06:007
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:51:501:14:228
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC10
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC10
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.790DNC10
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC10
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC10
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC10
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC10
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC10
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC10
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC10
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC10
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC10
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC10
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC10
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC10
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC10
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC10
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC10
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC10
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC10

Race 104 Sep 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:43:121:25:081
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7252:02:551:29:062
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7252:05:311:31:003
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7102:08:371:31:194
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.7901:58:521:33:545
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7082:21:101:39:566
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7252:31:391:49:567
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6652:50:151:53:138
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC10
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC10
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC10
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC10
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC10
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC10
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC10
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC10
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC10
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC10
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC10
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC10
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC10
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC10
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC10
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC10
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC10
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC10
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC10
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC10

Race 1118 Sep 2016

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:15:020:53:161
2bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.7251:17:240:56:062
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0.8251:11:100:58:423
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:27:001:03:044
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:36:051:03:535
6bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.6001:59:001:11:246
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:55:501:15:177
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC9
sol25SolitaireRL 24 DK Mike Montgomery0.760DNC9
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris0.815DNC9
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0.790DNC9
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC9
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC9
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC9
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC9
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC9
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC9
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter0.825DNC9
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC9
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC9
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC9
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC9
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC9
nes76NessieUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina0.590DNC9
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC9
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC9
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.550DNC9
aliAlienAlien 21 Sloop Rig David Holter0.740DNC9
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes