SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club Regattas
40th 125 Dinghy Australian Championships 2016

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2016
Race 2
30 Dec 2016
Race 3
31 Dec 2016
Race 4
31 Dec 2016
Race 5
31 Dec 2016
Race 6
2 Jan 2017
Race 7
2 Jan 2017
Race 8
3 Jan 2017
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
Altona YC213121329.0
23195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
Nedlands YC3212622812.0
33158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
Altona YC14581419 (DNF)116.0
43139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
Coffin Bay YC4364331317.0
53125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
Gippsland Lakes YC5647519 (DNF)6531.0
63176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
Black Rock YC87868105741.0
73147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
Hornsby Kuringai PCYC681399741143.0
83130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
Gippsland Lakes YC919 (OCS)25719 (DNF)19 (DNF)446.0
93137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
South of Perth YC19 (DNF)511.534619 (DNF)19 (DSQ)48.5
103005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
Gippsland Lakes YC141071110571049.0
113166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
Elwood SC7911.51011819 (DNF)651.0
123060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
Parkdale YC10111512131181465.0
133136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
Altona YC1314101515991570.0
142243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
Black Rock YC12139161219 (DNF)101672.0
153126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
Elwood SC1112161319 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)980.0
162643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
Somers YC151618141419 (DNC)19 (DNC)1390.0
173145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
Altona YC19 (DNF)1514181619 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)101.0
172111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
Parkdale YC19 (DNC)19 (DNC)17171719 (DNF)19 (DNC)12101.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 130 Dec 2016

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
0:51:131
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
0:51:572
33195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
0:52:333
43139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
0:53:454
53125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
0:55:125
63147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
0:55:436
73166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
0:56:477
83176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
0:57:068
93130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
0:59:539
103060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:02:5210
113126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
1:03:2911
122243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:04:0212
133136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:04:0413
143005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:05:0514
152643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:07:4415
3145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
DNF19
3137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
DNF19

Race 230 Dec 2016

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
0:51:381
23195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
0:52:092
33139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
0:52:303
43158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
0:52:414
53137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
0:53:405
63125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
0:54:536
73176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
0:56:207
83147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
0:57:038
93166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:00:449
103005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:01:2110
113060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:01:3111
123126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
1:03:4012
132243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:05:0413
143136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:06:3214
153145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
1:09:0315
162643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:10:5616
3130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
OCS19

Race 331 Dec 2016

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
1:12:071
23130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
1:12:222
33191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1:12:273
43125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
1:12:594
53158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
1:13:545
63139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
1:14:296
73005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:15:507
83176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
1:16:228
92243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:16:329
103136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:16:3410
113166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:17:0011.5
123137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
1:17:0011.5
133147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:17:4813
143145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
1:17:5314
153060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:18:1515
163126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
1:18:2716
172111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
1:22:1817
182643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:22:5118

Race 431 Dec 2016

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
0:53:251
23195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
0:54:592
33137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
0:55:263
43139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
0:56:064
53130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
0:57:555
63176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
0:58:266
73125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
0:58:377
83158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
0:59:028
93147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:01:109
103166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:01:5610
113005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:02:5511
123060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:05:3212
133126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
1:06:3313
142643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:08:1014
153136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:08:1515
162243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:08:2816
172111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
1:08:3317
183145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
1:08:5718

Race 531 Dec 2016

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
1:00:281
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1:02:062
33139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
1:03:423
43137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
1:04:214
53125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
1:04:495
63195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
1:05:566
73130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
1:06:187
83176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
1:08:558
93147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:10:219
103005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:11:4210
113166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:11:4811
122243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:15:0512
133060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:15:3313
142643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:16:5114
153136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:18:5715
163145Chilled Out125Thor North
  Leo North
1:19:1316
172111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
1:19:5217

Race 62 Jan 2017

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
0:59:401
23195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
0:59:432
33139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
1:00:253
43158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
1:01:204
53005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:12:325
63137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
1:13:546
73147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:16:107
83166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:18:358
93136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:19:589
103176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
1:20:5510
113060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:21:2911
2243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
DNF19
3125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
DNF19
2111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
DNF19
3130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
DNF19

Race 72 Jan 2017

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
0:57:311
23195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
0:59:062
33191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
0:59:123
43147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:09:054
53176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
1:11:125
63125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
1:12:086
73005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:13:597
83060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:15:458
93136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:21:199
102243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:23:3310
3130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
DNF19
3166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
DNF19
3158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
DNF19
3137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
DNF19

Race 83 Jan 2017

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
13158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien
  Amy O'Brien
1:14:551
23191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1:16:552
33139Carnivore125Peter Henderson
  Caleb Henderson
1:17:033
43130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll
  Oskar Watkinson
1:17:264
53125VInside Joke125Charlie Broomhall
  Taj Duff
1:18:185
63166Boarlistic125Geoff Craig
  Hugh Craig
1:22:106
73176Beyond Expectations125Stuart Johnson
  Bianca Scott
1:22:557
83195Going Gonzo125Nic Mariani
  Alex Thomson
1:22:568
93126Luna Sea125Robert McQuade
  Alison Penington
1:25:099
103005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis
  Melody Jefferis
1:26:0510
113147Fast Forward125Justin Bakker
  Charlotte Hall
1:26:4111
122111Rule Number 6125Chris Carboon
  Charlie-Dannielle-Ella Carboon
1:27:3312
132643Odds 'n Ends125Evan Gaulke
  Ida-Hugo Gaulke
1:31:0913
143060Strange Brew125Bruce Hart
  Caitlin Hurly
1:32:1114
153136Inertia125Ken Williamson
  Frank-Sandra Nielsen
1:34:3515
162243Nanny Piggins125Morwenna Griffiths
  Joshua Griffiths/Hunt
1:35:3016
3137Summerdaze125Felix Browning
  Cally Browning
DSQ19
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes