Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 4 Jun 2017 | Race 2 2 Jul 2017 | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | ||
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | ||
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | ||
4 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 11.0 | ||
5 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Ethan Perry | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 12.0 | ||
5 | 1940 | Top Gun | 29er | ... | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 12.0 | ||
7 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 14.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 4 Jun 2017 | Race 2 2 Jul 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Jenny Holter | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | |
3 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | |
4 | 5718 | Southerly | Compass 28 | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 10.0 | |
5 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 11.0 | |
6 | 448 | Cintra | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 12.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 4 Jun 2017 | Race 2 2 Jul 2017 | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 6 | 3 | 9.0 | ||
2 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 10.0 | ||
2 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Sam Mcvilly Paul Wilson | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 10.0 | ||
4 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 11.0 | ||
4 | 192296 | SYC | Laser Radial | D Williams | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 11.0 | ||
6 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Yvonne Francis | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 12.0 | ||
7 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Jack Chapman Mark Francis | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 13.0 | ||
8 | 765 | Yellow | Sabre | Ethan Perry | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 14.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 4 Jun 2017 | Race 2 2 Jul 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1800 | Storm Warning | Mosquito Cat | Steve Duff | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3.0 |
Race 14 Jun 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:45:05 | 0:46:43 | 1 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:46:59 | 2 |
3 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 0:52:09 | 0:47:50 | 3 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Ethan Perry | 92.00 | 0:47:08 | 0:51:13 | 4 |
5 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:58:39 | 0:53:48 | 5 |
6 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:00:35 | 0:56:53 | 6 |
1940 | Top Gun | 29er | ... | 96.50 | DNC | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:58:00 | 0:41:31 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 0:51:56 | 0:42:50 | 2 |
3 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:00:48 | 0:50:09 | 3 |
448 | Cintra | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
5718 | Southerly | Compass 28 | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 120.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon | 0.6650 | DNC | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | 1:35:37 | 0:56:44 | 1 |
2 | 1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | 1:16:39 | 1:00:21 | 2 |
3 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Yvonne Francis | 123.00 | 1:16:07 | 1:01:53 | 3 |
4 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Jack Chapman Mark Francis | 123.00 | 1:18:56 | 1:04:10 | 4 |
5 | 765 | Yellow | Sabre | Ethan Perry | 127.00 | 1:31:35 | 1:12:06 | 5 |
6 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 1:27:52 | 1:14:08 | 6 |
2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Sam Mcvilly Paul Wilson | 130.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
192296 | SYC | Laser Radial | D Williams | 118.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1800 | Storm Warning | Mosquito Cat | Steve Duff | 82.50 | 1:18:53 | 1:35:37 | 1 |
Race 22 Jul 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:49:29 | 0:45:23 | 1 |
2 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 0:45:17 | 0:46:55 | 2 |
3 | 3611 | Ten Pound Note | Flying Fifteen | Trevor Williams | 109.00 | 0:52:51 | 0:48:29 | 3 |
4 | 1940 | Top Gun | 29er | ... | 96.50 | 0:53:39 | 0:55:35 | 4 |
2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | DNC | 8 | ||
4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | DNC | 8 | ||
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis Ethan Perry | 92.00 | DNC | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | 0:58:22 | 0:52:04 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Jenny Holter | 0.8250 | 0:53:45 | 0:55:15 | 2 |
3 | 5718 | Southerly | Compass 28 | Michael Chapman Bette Chapman | 120.00 | 1:09:40 | 0:58:03 | 3 |
4 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon | 0.6650 | 1:11:20 | 0:59:06 | 4 |
5 | 448 | Cintra | Sabre | Daniel Paganella | 127.00 | 1:15:50 | 0:59:42 | 5 |
6 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 0:59:07 | 1:00:46 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2950 | Brian Lloyd | PacerW/oSpin | Sam Mcvilly Paul Wilson | 130.00 | 1:03:32 | 0:48:52 | 1 |
2 | 192296 | SYC | Laser Radial | D Williams | 118.50 | 1:02:35 | 0:52:48 | 2 |
3 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 118.50 | 1:04:57 | 0:54:48 | 3 |
1218 | Wicked Weasel | Minnow | Taj Duff | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
765 | Yellow | Sabre | Ethan Perry | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1984 | Weapon Of Choice | Sabre | Tim Heaney | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Yvonne Francis | 123.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Jack Chapman Mark Francis | 123.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1800 | Storm Warning | Mosquito Cat | Steve Duff | 82.50 | DNC | 2 |
Race 36 Aug 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED