SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Summer Series PBH 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2017
Race 2
15 Oct 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Race 4
26 Nov 2017
Race 5
10 Dec 2017
Race 6
14 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Longbeach Around
Cans

15 Feb 2018
Race 9
25 Feb 2018
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter313 (DNC)12 (DNC)2118 (DNC)17 (DNC)23.0
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey613 (DNC)2144 (DUT)34523.0
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1188 (DNC)3517 (DNC)7 (DNC)25.0
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham10 (DNC)53527 (DNC)8 (DNC)2.5327.5
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma4968 (DNC)6242.57 (DNC)31.5
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power7618 (DNC)9 (DNC)3557 (DNC)34.0
7renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson274657 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel8273.59 (DNC)7 (DNC)67 (DNC)7 (DNC)39.5
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay5498 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)140.0
10ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon10 (DNC)312 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir10 (DNC)812 (DNC)3.59 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.5
12ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
12sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
10 (DNC)13 (DNC)108 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)250.0
12LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm10 (DNC)1012 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)48 (DNC)7 (DNC)450.0
15forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas10 (DNC)13 (DNC)58 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
16anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David10 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon Morris10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano Molina10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
16kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain10 (DNC)13 (DNC)12 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 11 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:16:500.5700:43:4710.5850.6100.610
2renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0:58:020.7700:44:4120.7840.8080.808
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:04:150.7100:45:3730.7180.7300.730
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:07:340.6940:46:5340.6940.6940.694
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:16:450.6150:47:1250.6140.6110.611
6TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:07:000.7050:47:1460.7030.7000.700
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:57:290.8700:50:0070.8570.8350.816
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:41:350.5600:56:5380.5520.5380.462
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461100.461
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650100.650
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.690100.690
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.520100.520
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.870100.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568100.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.712100.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.548100.548
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534100.534
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497100.497
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561100.561
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.843100.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539100.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.682100.682
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611100.611
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696100.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507100.507
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.708100.708
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450100.450
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.502100.502
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507100.507
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.711100.711

Race 215 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0:55:550.5850:32:4210.6050.6380.645
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0:59:300.5520:32:5020.5710.6020.606
3ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon1:07:070.5200:34:5430.5270.5380.538
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0:58:120.6140:35:4440.6160.6200.620
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:50:580.7080:36:0550.7080.7080.708
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:42:100.8570:36:0860.8570.8560.856
7renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0:46:080.7840:36:1070.7830.7820.782
8pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir1:07:080.5480:36:4780.5440.5370.537
9TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0:55:220.6940:38:2590.6840.6660.652
10LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm0:58:090.6900:40:07100.6800.6620.621
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNS0.650120.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497130.497
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDNC0.703130.703
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.870130.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568130.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.712130.712
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.718130.718
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.843130.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539130.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.682130.682
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696130.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507130.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450130.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507130.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561130.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.461130.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.502130.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611130.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534130.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.711130.711

Race 312 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:59:050.8570:50:3810.8860.9341.051
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:19:060.7030:55:3620.7270.7660.785
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:20:330.7080:57:0130.7320.7710.771
4renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson1:14:180.7830:58:1040.8030.8360.836
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas2:14:420.4611:02:0550.4610.4610.461
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:32:110.6841:03:0360.6800.6730.673
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel2:04:450.5711:11:1370.5620.5480.498
8hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:58:550.6051:11:5680.5960.5810.522
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay2:03:230.6161:16:0090.6070.5910.503
10sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:54:420.6821:18:13100.6720.6550.541
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.650120.650
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.568120.568
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.870120.870
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.712120.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.544120.544
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.527120.527
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.680120.680
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.718120.718
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.497120.497
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.843120.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.539120.539
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.696120.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.507120.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.450120.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.507120.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.561120.561
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.502120.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.611120.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.534120.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.711120.711

Race 426 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0:41:170.7270:30:0010.7380.7570.757
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0:43:300.7180:31:1420.7180.7190.719
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0:55:390.5620:31:163.50.5620.5620.562
4pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0:57:300.5440:31:163.50.5440.5440.544
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0:44:390.7320:32:4150.7210.7030.700
6renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson0:41:140.8030:33:0660.7910.7710.758
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49780.497
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.68080.680
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52780.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87080.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56880.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71280.712
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.68080.680
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.88680.886
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65080.650
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60780.607
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84380.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53980.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.67280.672
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69680.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50780.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45080.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNC0.59680.596
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50780.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56180.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46180.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50280.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61180.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53480.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71180.711

Race 510 Dec 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter4:49:250.7183:27:4810.7340.7610.761
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham5:02:430.7213:38:1520.7240.7280.728
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri6:09:360.5963:40:1630.5960.5960.596
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey5:02:000.7383:42:5240.7350.7290.729
5renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence Robertson4:46:500.7913:46:5350.7820.7680.768
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma5:33:430.6803:46:5560.6730.6600.660
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNF0.67280.672
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65090.650
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.68090.680
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.56290.562
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52790.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87090.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56890.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71290.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.54490.544
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.88690.886
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60790.607
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49790.497
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84390.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53990.539
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69690.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50790.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45090.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50790.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56190.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46190.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50290.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61190.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53490.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71190.711

Race 614 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:16:000.7340:55:4710.7490.7750.775
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:27:100.6730:58:3920.6740.6760.676
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:06:320.8860:58:5630.8860.8860.886
4LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm1:31:150.6801:02:0340.6700.6530.646
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri1:45:050.5961:02:3750.5870.5720.561
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84370.843
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.56270.562
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52770.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87070.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56870.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71270.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.54470.544
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65070.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49770.497
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60770.607
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53970.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.67270.672
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.78270.782
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69670.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50770.507
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.72470.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45070.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50770.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56170.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46170.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50270.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61170.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53470.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71170.711
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter MosbeyDUT0.735

Race 728 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0:57:060.5870:33:3110.6070.6390.639
2ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael Groves0:50:000.7110:35:3320.7180.7300.730
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0:49:400.7350:36:3030.7350.7350.735
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0:54:510.6740:36:5840.6710.6650.665
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power0:45:050.8860:39:5650.8730.8510.810
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel1:12:040.5620:40:3060.5540.5400.506
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84380.843
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.67080.670
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52780.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87080.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56880.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71280.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.54480.544
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65080.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49780.497
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.74980.749
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53980.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.67280.672
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.78280.782
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69680.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50780.507
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter BanhamDNC0.72480.724
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45080.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50780.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56180.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46180.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50280.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61180.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53480.534
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60780.607

Longbeach Around Cans15 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter1:08:480.7490:51:3110.7580.7730.773
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:13:300.7240:53:122.50.7240.7240.724
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma1:19:180.6710:53:122.50.6710.6710.671
4TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:13:470.7350:54:1340.7300.7210.721
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power1:03:100.8730:55:0850.8610.8420.842
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84370.843
LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick RehmDNC0.67070.670
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.55470.554
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52770.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87070.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56870.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71270.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.54470.544
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65070.650
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49770.497
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark BarclayDNC0.60770.607
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53970.539
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.67270.672
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.78270.782
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69670.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50770.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45070.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNC0.60770.607
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50770.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56170.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46170.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50270.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61170.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53470.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71870.718

Race 925 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay1:03:100.6070:38:2010.6270.6620.724
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:07:300.6720:45:2120.6740.6780.678
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham1:03:110.7240:45:4430.7240.7240.724
4LadLady DorothyBeneteauPatrick Rehm1:08:400.6700:46:0040.6690.6660.666
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey1:03:420.7300:46:3050.7260.7180.718
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel FenglerDNC0.49770.497
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve BeashelDNC0.55470.554
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.52770.527
OffOff Shore Account (2 Spins)Ross 780 (Assy & Sym)Simon MorrisDNC0.87070.870
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris WraggDNC0.56870.568
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg HeinsDNC0.71270.712
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul CahirDNC0.54470.544
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek HaagsmaDNC0.67170.671
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg PowerDNC0.86170.861
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon DavidDNC0.65070.650
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David HolterDNC0.75870.758
sil1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark HolterDNC0.84370.843
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John NightingaleDNC0.53970.539
renRenegadeDiamond/Ren (S)Terence RobertsonDNC0.78270.782
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz TrainorDNC0.69670.696
nes76NessUltimate 18 SK Emiliano MolinaDNC0.50770.507
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David BainDNC0.45070.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario BarbieriDNC0.60770.607
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert FunstinDNC0.50770.507
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James MarshDNC0.56170.561
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron DouglasDNC0.46170.461
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul TozerDNC0.50270.502
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael MaragosDNC0.61170.611
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael GrovesDNC0.53470.534
ren2Renegade2Diamond/Ren (S)Michael GrovesDNC0.71870.718
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes