SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Twilight 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2017
Race 2
26 Oct 2017
Race 3
9 Nov 2017
Race 4
23 Nov 2017
Race 5
7 Dec 2017
Race 6
21 Dec 2017
Race 7
18 Jan 2018
Race 8
25 Jan 2018
Race 9
8 Feb 2018
Race 10
22 Feb 2018
Race 11
8 Mar 2018
Race 12
22 Mar 2018
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)127 (DNC)12 (DNC)11312220.0
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma18 (DNC)336 (DNF)39 (DNF)3241424.0
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor22546 (DNF)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)54636.0
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins7 (DNF)8 (DNC)412 (DNC)7 (DNC)129 (DNS)4211 (DNC)13 (DNC)44.0
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)32113 (DNC)11 (DNC)146.0
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri8 (DNC)111 (DNC)66 (DNS)44513 (DNC)13 (DNC)3946.0
7forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas36657 (DNC)810 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)11 (DNC)560.0
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
54787 (DNC)910 (DNC)7887861.0
9TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)17 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNC)5311 (DNC)13 (DNC)62.0
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel8 (DNC)5810279 (DNF)6910913 (DNC)63.0
11moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham8 (DNC)8 (DNC)212 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)5365.0
12safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay8 (DNC)311 (DNC)97 (DNC)510 (DNC)10 (DNC)713 (DNC)11 (DNC)766.0
13ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon48 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)610 (DNC)413 (DNC)711 (DNC)13 (DNC)68.0
14sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)6613 (DNC)78.0
15pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)77 (DNC)1010 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)911 (DNC)1180.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)613 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)83.0
17theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)510 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)84.0
17bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)81084.0
19sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)88.0
20anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Oct 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:17:410:51:391
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:14:580:54:212
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:35:230:54:223
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:35:080:57:044
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:500:57:145
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNF7
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC8
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.650DNC8
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC8
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC8
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.825DNC8
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC8
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC8
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC8
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC8
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC8
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC8
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC8
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC8
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC8
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC8
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC8
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC8
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC8
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC8
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC8
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC8

Race 226 Oct 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:18:000:51:521
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:12:510:52:492
3safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:16:510:55:433
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:230:56:544
5stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:30:000:58:305
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:46:511:00:546
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC8
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC8
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC8
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC8
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC8
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNC8
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.825DNC8
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC8
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC8
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC8
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC8
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC8
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC8
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC8
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC8
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC8
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC8
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC8
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC8
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC8
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC8

Race 39 Nov 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:36:450:30:191
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:43:370:30:522
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6650:46:300:30:553
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6750:46:240:31:194
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7250:43:580:31:525
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5700:58:180:33:136
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7650:43:430:33:267
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:58:580:38:198
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNF10
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC11
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC11
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC11
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC11
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC11
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC11
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC11
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC11
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC11
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC11
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC11
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC11
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC11
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC11
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC11
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC11
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC11
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC11

Race 423 Nov 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:18:160:56:581
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:10:180:57:592
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:28:330:58:533
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:25:571:02:184
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:52:351:04:105
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:37:151:04:406
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:45:401:08:417
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:30:051:08:548
9safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:35:441:09:249
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:50:041:11:3210
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC12
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC12
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC12
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC12
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC12
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC12
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC12
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC12
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC12
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC12
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC12
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC12
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC12
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC12
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC12
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC12
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC12

Race 57 Dec 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:00:270:42:551
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:25:000:55:152
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNF6
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNS6
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNF6
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC7
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC7
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC7
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC7
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC7
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.825DNC7
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC7
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC7
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC7
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC7
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC7
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC7
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC7
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC7
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC7
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC7
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC7
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC7
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC7
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC7
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC7
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC7

Race 621 Dec 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:09:500:47:081
2paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:06:000:47:512
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:12:300:48:123
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:17:440:51:414
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:11:430:51:595
6ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:28:480:53:166
7stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:24:020:54:377
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:36:100:54:488
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:13:020:55:529
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:29:450:58:2010
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC12
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC12
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.825DNC12
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC12
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC12
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC12
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC12
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC12
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC12
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC12
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC12
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC12
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC12
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC12
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC12
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC12
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC12

Race 718 Jan 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:48:100:39:441
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:05:000:43:522
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:06:250:47:093
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:25:130:56:404
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.8091:11:000:57:265
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.650DNF9
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNF9
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.665DNF9
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC10
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC10
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC10
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC10
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC10
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC10
sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.765DNC10
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC10
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNC10
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC10
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC10
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC10
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC10
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC10
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC10
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC10
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC10
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC10
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC10

Race 825 Jan 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:10:260:58:061
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:22:590:58:552
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:30:090:59:573
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:48:461:05:154
5hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6651:42:301:08:095
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:49:001:10:516
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:34:101:12:027
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNS9
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC10
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC10
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC10
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC10
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC10
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC10
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC10
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC10
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNC10
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC10
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC10
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC10
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC10
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC10
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC10
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC10
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC10
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC10
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC10

Race 98 Feb 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:07:240:47:511
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:16:250:50:492
3quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8251:02:300:51:333
4Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:17:290:52:184
5TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:14:410:54:225
6renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.7801:12:400:56:406
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:18:380:57:007
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:460:57:118
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:30:200:58:439
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNF12
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNF12
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC13
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC13
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC13
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC13
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC13
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC13
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC13
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC13
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC13
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC13
paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.725DNC13
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC13
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC13
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC13
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC13
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC13

Race 1022 Feb 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:49:400:40:581
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:07:490:45:462
3TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:04:290:46:563
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6651:13:420:49:004
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:13:470:53:295
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6001:29:300:53:426
7ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.6001:34:000:56:247
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:14:000:56:368
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:28:300:57:319
10stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:31:000:59:0910
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNF12
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC13
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC13
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC13
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC13
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC13
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC13
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.708DNC13
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC13
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.665DNC13
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC13
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC13
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC13
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC13
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.650DNC13
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC13
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC13

Race 118 Mar 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6701:08:190:45:461
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:55:540:46:072
3hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6701:09:300:46:333
4paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:07:580:49:164
5moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:11:390:50:435
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.6001:29:250:53:396
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:12:280:55:267
8bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:26:470:56:248
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:35:041:01:479
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.710DNC11
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC11
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC11
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC11
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC11
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC11
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNC11
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC11
safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.725DNC11
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC11
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC11
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC11
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC11
forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.570DNC11
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC11
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC11
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC11
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC11

Race 1222 Mar 2018

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:59:400:42:211
2quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0.8250:53:500:44:242
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:02:570:44:343
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK Derek Haagsma0.6701:06:330:44:354
5forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:19:150:45:105
6paPanaceaNoelex 25 Liz Trainor0.7251:04:520:47:016
7safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:06:450:48:237
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7651:03:580:48:568
9hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 Mario Barbieri0.6701:14:380:50:009
10bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 Michael Maragos0.6501:22:300:53:3710
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:26:250:56:1011
kesKest 2Gilcraft 27David Bain0.550DNC13
greGremlinSunmaid 20 Robert Funstin0.600DNC13
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 20John Nightingale0.590DNC13
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 James Marsh0.650DNC13
ceiCeilidhAquarius 23Paul Tozer0.625DNC13
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK Daniel Fengler0.590DNC13
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 Chris Wragg0.600DNC13
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)Lyndon David0.809DNC13
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK Peter Mosbey0.725DNC13
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 Michael Groves0.600DNC13
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.675DNC13
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Terence Robertson0.790DNC13
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK Stuart MacKinnon0.600DNC13
TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.728DNC13
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.650DNC13
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNC13
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes