SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Neville Richards Trophy 2017-18

Series entrants

Division 1 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran
5080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS
6200Highlander 12HeronRoger Spooner
6999HeronChris O'HalloranSt Leonards YC and MS
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray DowdleSt Leonards YC and MS
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS
10112OutcastHeronTony CopeSt Leonards YC and MS
10117Simply RedHeronNeisha PearsonSt Leonards YC and MS
10247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS
10264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS
10267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS

Division 2 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas
839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS
937A Class (International)Tony SherriffSt Leonards YC and MS
965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS

Race 117 Dec 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SLYC&MS

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:22:220:15:251
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:22:270:15:292
35080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00:23:280:16:113
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00:24:210:16:474
510112OutcastHeronTony Cope145.00:25:050:17:175
610117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.00:26:440:18:266
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.0DNS14
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.0DNS14
6999HeronChris O'Halloran145.0DNF14
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.0DNS14
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.0DNS14
6200Highlander 12HeronRoger Spooner145.0DNS14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:27:020:40:031
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50:29:020:43:002
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.5DNF5
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.5DNF5

Race 217 Dec 2017

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SLYC&MS

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.023:22:2216:07:091
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.023:22:2516:07:112
35080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.023:22:3516:07:173
10117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.0DNF14
10112OutcastHeronTony Cope145.0DNS14
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.0DNS14
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.0DNS14
6999HeronChris O'Halloran145.0DNS14
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.0DNF14
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.0DNS14
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.0DNS14
6200Highlander 12HeronRoger Spooner145.0DNS14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:26:170:38:561
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50:27:380:40:562
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.5DNF5
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.5DNF5

Race 37 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SLYC&MS

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00:38:530:26:491
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:39:120:27:022
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:39:250:27:113
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.00:39:540:27:314
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00:42:160:29:095
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00:43:060:29:436
75080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00:45:100:31:097
810117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.00:45:300:31:228
90000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.00:45:350:31:269
106200Highlander 12HeronRoger Spooner145.00:48:130:33:1510
116999HeronChris O'Halloran145.00:52:020:35:5311
129566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00:52:480:36:2412
10112OutcastHeronTony Cope145.0DNS14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:57:301:25:111
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:59:151:27:462
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50:59:371:28:193
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.5DNS5

Race 47 Jan 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SLYC&MS

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.01:48:131:14:371
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.01:51:521:17:092
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.01:52:171:17:263
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.01:52:391:17:414
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.01:55:001:19:185
60000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.02:00:051:22:496
79566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.02:02:401:24:357
86200Highlander 12HeronRoger Spooner145.02:02:421:24:378
96999HeronChris O'Halloran145.02:13:321:32:059
1010112OutcastHeronTony Cope145.02:57:392:02:3110
10117Simply RedHeronNeisha Pearson145.0DNS14
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.0DNF14

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.51:58:502:56:031
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.51:58:552:56:102
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.52:00:512:59:023
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.5DNS5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes