SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Jan 2018
Race 2
28 Mar 2018
Race 3
28 Mar 2018
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn WilsonSt Leonards YC and MS1315.0
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS2136.0
310267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS54211.0
310247Miss ConductHeronGrant AllenSt Leonards YC and MS42511.0
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS37717.0
510264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS76417.0
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS65819.0
89566Miss DirectionHeronMurray DowdleSt Leonards YC and MS13 (DNS)10629.0
95080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS13 (DNS)8930.0
106999HeronBill AtkinSt Leonards YC and MS9913 (DNS)31.0
110000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran813 (DNS)13 (DNS)34.0
129460Faith No MoreHeronRob Corbett13 (DNF)1113 (DNS)37.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Jan 2018
Race 2
28 Mar 2018
Race 3
28 Mar 2018
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS4217.0
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas2327.0
3967A Class (International)Graeme ParkerSt Leonards YC and MS118 (DNS)10.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS34310.0
5944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs76417.0
6937A Class (International)Tony SherriffSt Leonards YC and MS558 (DNS)18.0
7890Ben WA Class (International)Ben Washington68 (DNS)8 (DNS)22.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.001:11:150:49:081
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.001:13:320:50:422
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.001:15:170:51:553
410247Miss ConductHeronGrant Allen145.001:16:450:52:554
510267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.001:19:350:54:535
69959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.001:20:060:55:146
710264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.001:20:580:55:507
80000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.001:35:191:05:448
96999HeronBill Atkin145.001:38:181:07:479
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNS13
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00DNS13
9460Faith No MoreHeronRob Corbett145.00DNF13

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.501:20:081:58:431
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.501:21:402:00:592
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.501:22:272:02:083
4965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.501:25:122:06:134
5937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.501:28:142:10:435
6890Ben WA Class (International)Ben Washington67.501:35:072:20:546
7944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.501:39:152:27:027

Race 228 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:39:170:27:051
210247Miss ConductHeronGrant Allen145.000:40:110:27:422
310241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:40:210:27:493
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:41:300:28:374
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:41:380:28:425
610264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:41:470:28:496
79228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:42:460:29:297
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:43:210:29:538
96999HeronBill Atkin145.000:44:270:30:399
109566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.000:49:370:34:1310
119460Faith No MoreHeronRob Corbett145.001:32:001:03:2611
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.00DNS13

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:42:321:03:001
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:43:171:04:072
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:44:081:05:233
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:44:561:06:344
5937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:46:241:08:445
6944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:48:381:12:036
890Ben WA Class (International)Ben Washington67.50DNS8

Race 328 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:43:450:30:101
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:43:500:30:132
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:44:190:30:333
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:44:370:30:464
510247Miss ConductHeronGrant Allen145.000:45:030:31:045
69566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.000:45:390:31:296
79228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:47:210:32:397
89959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:47:500:32:598
95080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:48:370:33:319
6999HeronBill Atkin145.00DNS13
0000Red & WhiteHeronChris O'Halloran145.00DNS13
9460Faith No MoreHeronRob Corbett145.00DNS13

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:41:051:00:511
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:43:201:04:112
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.501:44:302:34:483
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.501:46:452:38:084
967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50DNS8
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNS8
890Ben WA Class (International)Ben Washington67.50DNS8
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes