Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Passage race 1 31 Mar 2018 | Race 2 1 Apr 2018 | Race 3 2 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2650 | Dirty Dancing | Sonata 26 | Glenn Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 2910 | Taz | Tasar | A Shearwater | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | |
3 | 5069 | Stress Factor | Sonata 26 | Tony Cope | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | |
4 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | |
5 | 404 | Columbo | Explorer 16 | Grant Allen | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | |
6 | 2380 | Halcyon | Timpenny 670 | Carey Fordyce Jenny Fordyce | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19.0 | |
7 | 2 | Petrel | Explorer 16 | Paul Wedding | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 6 | 20.0 | |
8 | 29 | Windmistress | Ultimate 18 DK | Neil Bell | 8 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 28.0 | |
9 | 959 | Weta | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | John Goodman | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 30.0 |
Passage race 131 Mar 2018
Division 1, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2650 | Dirty Dancing | Sonata 26 | Glenn Smith | 0:59:33 | 1 |
2 | 2910 | Taz | Tasar | A Shearwater | 1:01:24 | 2 |
3 | 5069 | Stress Factor | Sonata 26 | Tony Cope | 1:19:23 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Petrel | Explorer 16 | Paul Wedding | 1:31:53 | 4 |
5 | 404 | Columbo | Explorer 16 | Grant Allen | 1:32:56 | 5 |
6 | 2380 | Halcyon | Timpenny 670 | Carey Fordyce Jenny Fordyce | 1:36:09 | 6 |
7 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 1:37:49 | 7 |
8 | 29 | Windmistress | Ultimate 18 DK | Neil Bell | 2:04:05 | 8 |
959 | Weta | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | John Goodman | DNS | 10 |
Race 21 Apr 2018
Division 1, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2650 | Dirty Dancing | Sonata 26 | Glenn Smith | 3:14:38 | 1 |
2 | 5069 | Stress Factor | Sonata 26 | Tony Cope | 3:43:27 | 2 |
3 | 2910 | Taz | Tasar | A Shearwater | 4:02:03 | 3 |
4 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 4:17:29 | 4 |
5 | 404 | Columbo | Explorer 16 | Grant Allen | 4:27:55 | 5 |
6 | 2380 | Halcyon | Timpenny 670 | Carey Fordyce Jenny Fordyce | 4:34:36 | 6 |
2 | Petrel | Explorer 16 | Paul Wedding | DNF | 10 | |
29 | Windmistress | Ultimate 18 DK | Neil Bell | DNF | 10 | |
959 | Weta | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | John Goodman | DNF | 10 |
Race 32 Apr 2018
Division 1, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2650 | Dirty Dancing | Sonata 26 | Glenn Smith | 3:29:15 | 1 |
2 | 2910 | Taz | Tasar | A Shearwater | 3:52:57 | 2 |
3 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 3:56:19 | 3 |
4 | 5069 | Stress Factor | Sonata 26 | Tony Cope | 4:16:02 | 4 |
5 | 404 | Columbo | Explorer 16 | Grant Allen | 5:06:57 | 5 |
6 | 2 | Petrel | Explorer 16 | Paul Wedding | 5:15:14 | 6 |
7 | 2380 | Halcyon | Timpenny 670 | Carey Fordyce Jenny Fordyce | 5:19:18 | 7 |
29 | Windmistress | Ultimate 18 DK | Neil Bell | DNS | 10 | |
959 | Weta | Weta 4.4 Trimaran | John Goodman | DNF | 10 |