Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Oct 2018 | Race 2 11 Nov 2018 | Race 3 2 Dec 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2019 | Race 5 24 Feb 2019 | Race 6 17 Mar 2019 | Race 7 7 Apr 2019 | Raymond Island Cock o' lake 21 Apr 2019 | Race 9 5 May 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 4 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 14.0 | |
2 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 2 | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 19.0 | |
3 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (OCS) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
5 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
5 | 269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 27.0 | |
7 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
8 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 3 | 8 (DNF) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
9 | 335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 5 | 8 (DNS) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Oct 2018 | Race 2 11 Nov 2018 | Race 3 2 Dec 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2019 | Race 5 24 Feb 2019 | Race 6 17 Mar 2019 | Race 7 7 Apr 2019 | Raymond Island Cock o' lake 21 Apr 2019 | Race 9 5 May 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 4 | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 6 | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | |
2 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 25.0 | |
3 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 28.0 | |
3 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 12 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 28.0 | |
5 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 6.5 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 37.5 | |
6 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 5 | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
7 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 15 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
8 | 155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan | 6.5 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 43.5 | |
9 | 5382 | Toccata | Jarkan 39 | David Griffiths | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
9 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
11 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
12 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
13 | GL004 | Rainbow Connection | Endeavour 26 | Nigel Emerson | 8 | 7 (DNS) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
14 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
14 | 3035 | RelienceTM35 | Timpenny 670 | Bill Shand | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 1 | 53.0 | |
16 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 9 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
17 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon | 10 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 55.0 | |
18 | 862 | White Noise | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 11 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 56.0 | |
19 | 870 | Escapade | Noelex 25 | Cameron Ritter | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 57.0 | |
19 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 19 (DNF) | 5 | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
19 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7 | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
22 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
22 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 13 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 14 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
24 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 20 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
24 | 11 | Da Vinci | Cumulus | David Cree | 14 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
26 | 8025 | Sequential | Clubman 8 | Hamish Sutherland | 16 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
27 | 4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 19 (RET) | 19 (DUT) | 2 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 71.0 | |
34 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Oct 2018 | Race 2 11 Nov 2018 | Race 3 2 Dec 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2019 | Race 5 24 Feb 2019 | Race 6 17 Mar 2019 | Race 7 7 Apr 2019 | Raymond Island Cock o' lake 21 Apr 2019 | Race 9 5 May 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNF) | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
3 | 3130 | Supertoy | 125 | Taj Duff | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Melody Jefferis | 8 (DNF) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
7 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 6 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
7 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Philly Lang | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
9 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 28.0 | |
9 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Broderick Lang | 5 | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
9 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
18 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Oct 2018 | Race 2 11 Nov 2018 | Race 3 2 Dec 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2019 | Race 5 24 Feb 2019 | Race 6 17 Mar 2019 | Race 7 7 Apr 2019 | Raymond Island Cock o' lake 21 Apr 2019 | Race 9 5 May 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 22.0 | |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 2 | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
3 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 26.0 | |
4 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 1 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
5 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 6 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
6 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 7 (DNC) | 5 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
6 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 7 | 5 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
8 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal | 7 (DNC) | 6 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
9 | 1 | Waszp | Waszp | Jack Felthensal | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
9 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison | 7 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 6 | 2 | 32.0 | |
11 | 670 | Hydrosaurus | Hydra 16 | Darrin Tomison | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 128 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1406 | Tenth Prime | 29er | Charlie Broomhall Luca Vuat | 96.50 | 1:06:28 | 1:08:52 | 1 |
2 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:20:33 | 1:15:38 | 2 |
3 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 1:10:03 | 1:16:08 | 3 |
4 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:23:28 | 1:16:34 | 4 |
5 | 335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 101.00 | 1:18:15 | 1:17:28 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5382 | Toccata | Jarkan 39 | David Griffiths | 92.00 | 1:21:02 | 1:28:04 | 1 |
2 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | 0.7750 | 1:31:46 | 1:28:37 | 2 |
3 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | 0.7160 | 1:39:32 | 1:28:48 | 3 |
4 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 1:27:11 | 1:29:37 | 4 |
5 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:27:48 | 1:30:15 | 5 |
6 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:24:24 | 1:30:45 | 6.5 |
7 | 155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan | 0.7250 | 1:40:28 | 1:30:45 | 6.5 |
8 | GL004 | Rainbow Connection | Endeavour 26 | Nigel Emerson | 120.00 | 1:49:07 | 1:30:55 | 8 |
9 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 0.6850 | 1:47:22 | 1:31:38 | 9 |
10 | 130 | Highly Strung | Austral 24 SK | Angela Bacon | 0.6650 | 1:50:36 | 1:31:39 | 10 |
11 | 862 | White Noise | Etchells | Stuart Loft | 93.00 | 1:25:35 | 1:32:01 | 11 |
12 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:25:39 | 1:32:05 | 12 |
13 | 82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | 1:40:04 | 1:33:31 | 13 |
14 | 11 | Da Vinci | Cumulus | David Cree | 0.6500 | 1:55:36 | 1:33:37 | 14 |
15 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 106.30 | 1:39:59 | 1:34:03 | 15 |
16 | 8025 | Sequential | Clubman 8 | Hamish Sutherland | 0.8050 | 1:34:39 | 1:34:56 | 16 |
26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 130.00 | DNF | 19 | ||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | 0.7160 | RET | 19 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 1:41:22 | 1:21:05 | 1 |
2 | 101 | Joe Blow | Spitfire | John Foley | 115.00 | 1:39:23 | 1:26:25 | 2 |
3 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 1:51:49 | 1:30:54 | 3 |
4 | 128658 | True North | Laser | Neil Zizman | 114.00 | 1:45:14 | 1:32:18 | 4 |
5 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Broderick Lang | 118.50 | 1:49:31 | 1:32:25 | 5 |
6 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 2:02:47 | 1:39:49 | 6 |
708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Melody Jefferis | 123.00 | DNF | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:51:45 | 1:09:00 | 1 |
2 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 82.50 | 0:59:48 | 1:12:29 | 2 |
3 | 670 | Hydrosaurus | Hydra 16 | Darrin Tomison | 82.00 | 1:04:52 | 1:19:06 | 3 |
4 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 75.00 | 1:02:44 | 1:23:38 | 4 |
134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | DNS | 6 |
Race 211 Nov 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:12:17 | 1:06:18 | 1 |
2 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:14:15 | 1:08:07 | 2 |
3 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:12:44 | 1:08:17 | 3 |
4 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 1:16:10 | 1:09:52 | 4 |
5 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 1:17:14 | 1:11:30 | 5 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 101.00 | DNS | 8 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:17:52 | 1:16:38 | 1 |
2 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:11:36 | 1:16:59 | 2 |
3 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:17:24 | 1:19:34 | 3 |
4 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 1:18:51 | 1:21:03 | 4 |
5 | 26 | Kate | Cavalier 26 | Harry Stevens | 130.00 | 1:48:06 | 1:23:09 | 5 |
GL004 | Rainbow Connection | Endeavour 26 | Nigel Emerson | 120.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
4282 | Kalimna | Timpenny 770 SK | Chris Avery Lesley Avery | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 1:30:30 | 1:12:24 | 1 |
2 | 708 | Deadly Chicken | 125 | Melody Jefferis | 123.00 | 1:39:43 | 1:21:04 | 2 |
3 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Philly Lang | 118.50 | 1:47:57 | 1:31:05 | 3 |
4 | 128815 | Cool Running | Laser Radial | Broderick Lang | 118.50 | 1:48:33 | 1:31:36 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Waszp | Waszp | Jack Felthensal | 75.00 | 0:45:55 | 1:01:13 | 1 |
2 | 1830 | Still Bitten | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell Oskar Watkinson | 75.00 | 0:45:59 | 1:01:18 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 79.00 | 0:49:55 | 1:03:11 | 3 |
4 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 82.50 | 0:54:21 | 1:05:52 | 4 |
5 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 76.00 | 0:51:23 | 1:07:36 | 5 |
6 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal | 68.00 | 0:49:05 | 1:12:10 | 6 |
Race 32 Dec 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 420 Jan 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4040 | Fforty Fforty | Flying Fifteen | Bill Shand David Parish | 109.00 | 1:34:55 | 1:27:04 | 1 |
2 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:33:29 | 1:27:46 | 2 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville Tegwyn Somerville | 108.00 | 1:35:16 | 1:28:12 | 3 |
3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | OCS | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:32:35 | 1:39:33 | 1 |
2 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:32:38 | 1:39:36 | 2 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 1:48:01 | 1:39:38 | 3 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 1:41:53 | 1:40:16 | 4 |
5 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 1:53:19 | 1:40:59 | 5 |
6 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 1:40:33 | 1:43:22 | 6 |
7 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood | 97.00 | 1:43:57 | 1:47:09 | 7 |
8 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | 1:48:09 | 1:51:10 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3130 | Supertoy | 125 | Taj Duff | 123.00 | 1:49:59 | 1:29:25 | 1 |
2 | 3005 | Rocket Cow | 125 | Melody Jefferis Enola Jefferis | 123.00 | 2:02:21 | 1:39:28 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 2:42:00 | 2:07:33 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1790 | Bee Alert | Mosquito Cat | Peter Nikitin | 82.50 | 1:11:35 | 1:26:46 | 1 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 1:06:08 | 1:28:10 | 2 |
3 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 1:13:57 | 1:40:36 | 3 |
4 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 75.00 | 1:30:28 | 2:00:37 | 4 |
Race 524 Feb 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 617 Mar 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:41:57 | 0:38:29 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 0:42:49 | 0:44:36 | 1 |
2 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 0:45:32 | 0:48:57 | 2 |
3 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 0:51:37 | 0:53:03 | 3 |
4 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 0:54:31 | 0:53:39 | 4 |
5 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 1:11:42 | 1:04:46 | 5 |
342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 0.7250 | DNF | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:49:30 | 0:39:36 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:41:37 | 0:56:37 | 1 |
Race 77 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:22:30 | 1:15:41 | 1 |
2 | 3672 | Impulse | Flying Fifteen | Jim Callahan | 109.00 | 1:23:03 | 1:16:11 | 2 |
3 | 269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | 1:25:54 | 1:20:39 | 3 |
4 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:26:40 | 1:21:22 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | 0.7750 | 1:21:10 | 1:18:23 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 1:18:14 | 1:20:25 | 2 |
3 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown Colin Lamble | 93.00 | 1:17:00 | 1:22:47 | 3 |
4 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:22:31 | 1:24:49 | 4 |
5 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:20:26 | 1:26:29 | 5 |
6 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 1:39:25 | 1:29:48 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 1:47:19 | 1:25:51 | 1 |
2 | 3125 | Inside Joke | 125 | Melody Jefferis Daniel Paganella | 123.00 | 1:46:39 | 1:26:42 | 2 |
3 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 2:08:09 | 1:40:54 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 82.50 | 1:15:57 | 1:32:03 | 1 |
2 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 76.00 | 1:14:15 | 1:37:41 | 2 |
3 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 75.00 | 1:16:27 | 1:41:56 | 3 |
4 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison | 77.00 | 1:19:18 | 1:42:59 | 4 |
Raymond Island Cock o' lake21 Apr 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | 0.7750 | 2:39:50 | 2:34:21 | 1 |
2 | 155 | Wayward Wind | Seaway 25 | Jim Callahan | 0.7250 | 2:59:49 | 2:42:27 | 2 |
3 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 2:40:20 | 2:44:49 | 3 |
4 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 108.40 | 3:00:01 | 2:46:04 | 4 |
5 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 2:51:17 | 2:48:35 | 5 |
6 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 3:17:19 | 2:55:51 | 6 |
7 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 0.7250 | 3:17:21 | 2:58:17 | 7 |
8 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 3:05:45 | 3:19:43 | 8 |
GL004 | Rainbow Connection | Endeavour 26 | Nigel Emerson | 120.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | 0.7160 | DNF | 14 | ||
3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 0.6850 | DNF | 14 | ||
3035 | RelienceTM35 | Timpenny 670 | Bill Shand | 0.6850 | DNF | 14 | ||
82 | Ghost | Dragon | John Johnson | 107.00 | DNF | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | DNF | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal | 68.00 | 2:21:46 | 3:28:28 | 1 |
2 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 82.50 | 3:03:38 | 3:42:35 | 2 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 3:02:35 | 4:03:26 | 3 |
4 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 3:02:24 | 4:08:09 | 4 |
5 | 11226 | Mobie | Hobie 18 | Neil Maskiell | 76.00 | 3:14:17 | 4:15:38 | 5 |
6 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison | 77.00 | 3:18:14 | 4:17:26 | 6 |
7 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Ben Bockman | 75.00 | 3:18:58 | 4:25:17 | 7 |
Race 95 May 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 0:41:03 | 0:37:39 | 1 |
2 | 269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | 0:41:24 | 0:38:52 | 2 |
3 | 2109 | Supertoy Contends | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 0:41:38 | 0:39:05 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3035 | RelienceTM35 | Timpenny 670 | Bill Shand | 0.6850 | 0:47:29 | 0:40:31 | 1 |
2 | 505 | Its Alright | Ross 830 | Brian Collins | 101.60 | 0:43:22 | 0:42:41 | 2 |
3 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Jenny Holter Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 0:42:48 | 0:44:00 | 3 |
4 | 870 | Escapade | Noelex 25 | Cameron Ritter | 0.7250 | 0:48:51 | 0:44:07 | 4 |
5 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 0:41:38 | 0:44:46 | 5 |
6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:51:23 | 0:41:06 | 1 |
2 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | 1:09:19 | 0:41:08 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | 0:30:54 | 0:41:12 | 1 |
2 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison | 77.00 | 0:32:38 | 0:42:22 | 2 |
3 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 82.50 | 0:35:14 | 0:42:42 | 3 |