Series scores
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 24 Nov 2018 | Race 2 25 Nov 2018 | Race 3 25 Nov 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS500 | Raptor | Ok Dinghy | Grant Durran | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | |
2 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10.0 | |
3 | W10 | Elise | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Colin Bell | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13.0 | |
4 | KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pucham | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 17.0 | |
5 | 815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 4 | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
6 | 4844 | Maggie | Moth Scow | Mark Remington | 15 (DNF) | 7 | 2 | 24.0 | |
7 | 2367 | Snow White | Pacer | R Mackintosh A Mackintosh | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
8 | 3168 | Skeeta | Moth Scow | Harry Cox | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
9 | KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Graemem Cox | 6 | 15 (DNS) | 15 (DNS) | 36.0 | |
10 | - | Cheyenne | Tasar | Steve Fankhauser S Edwards | 7 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
11 | 14 | Infuser | Moth Scow | Andrew Kean | 8 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
12 | 9094 | Hornet | Vee Jay | Don Cross - | 9 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
13 | 9003 | On The Shy Side | Moth Scow | Jon Pucham | 10 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
14 | 3111 | Gazelle | 125 | R Mackintosh A Mackintosh | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
14 entrants. |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 24 Nov 2018 | Race 2 25 Nov 2018 | Race 3 25 Nov 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3461 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | |
2 | 4110 | Fish | Sailfish | C Conn | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | |
3 | 3330 | Stanley Crocodile | Sailfish | Greg Barwick | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
4 | 3334 | Gonzo The Great | Sailfish | Ken Mannard | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
5 | 3409 | Sparky | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Race 124 Nov 2018
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS500 | Raptor | Ok Dinghy | Grant Durran | 115.50 | 0:30:31 | 0:26:25 | 1 |
2 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:33:46 | 0:26:35 | 2 |
3 | W10 | Elise | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Colin Bell | 125.00 | 0:33:16 | 0:26:36 | 3 |
4 | 815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | 0:34:51 | 0:27:26 | 4 |
5 | 3168 | Skeeta | Moth Scow | Harry Cox | 115.00 | 0:31:35 | 0:27:27 | 5 |
6 | KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Graemem Cox | 115.00 | 0:31:50 | 0:27:40 | 6 |
7 | - | Cheyenne | Tasar | Steve Fankhauser S Edwards | 108.00 | 0:33:00 | 0:30:33 | 7 |
8 | 14 | Infuser | Moth Scow | Andrew Kean | 115.00 | 0:35:58 | 0:31:16 | 8 |
9 | 9094 | Hornet | Vee Jay | Don Cross - | 135.00 | 0:48:58 | 0:36:16 | 9 |
10 | 9003 | On The Shy Side | Moth Scow | Jon Pucham | 115.00 | 0:45:09 | 0:39:15 | 10 |
4844 | Maggie | Moth Scow | Mark Remington | 115.00 | DNF | 15 | ||
3111 | Gazelle | 125 | R Mackintosh A Mackintosh | 123.00 | DNF | 15 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3461 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 133.00 | 0:32:48 | 0:24:39 | 1 |
2 | 4110 | Fish | Sailfish | C Conn | 133.00 | 0:39:02 | 0:29:20 | 2 |
3 | 3330 | Stanley Crocodile | Sailfish | Greg Barwick | 133.00 | 0:39:17 | 0:29:32 | 3 |
4 | 3334 | Gonzo The Great | Sailfish | Ken Mannard | 133.00 | 0:40:00 | 0:30:04 | 4 |
Race 225 Nov 2018
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pucham | 115.00 | 0:22:36 | 0:19:39 | 1 |
2 | AUS500 | Raptor | Ok Dinghy | Grant Durran | 115.50 | 0:23:22 | 0:20:13 | 2 |
3 | 2367 | Snow White | Pacer | R Mackintosh A Mackintosh | 127.50 | 0:27:22 | 0:21:27 | 3 |
4 | 815 | Old Timer II | Sabre | Ralph Ballard | 127.00 | 0:27:28 | 0:21:37 | 4 |
5 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:27:29 | 0:21:38 | 5 |
6 | W10 | Elise | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Colin Bell | 125.00 | 0:27:05 | 0:21:40 | 6 |
7 | 4844 | Maggie | Moth Scow | Mark Remington | 115.00 | 0:26:48 | 0:23:18 | 7 |
KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Graemem Cox | 115.00 | DNS | 15 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3461 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 133.00 | 0:25:20 | 0:19:02 | 1 |
2 | 3330 | Stanley Crocodile | Sailfish | Greg Barwick | 133.00 | 0:29:50 | 0:22:25 | 2 |
3 | 4110 | Fish | Sailfish | C Conn | 133.00 | 0:32:03 | 0:24:05 | 3 |
4 | 3334 | Gonzo The Great | Sailfish | Ken Mannard | 133.00 | 0:33:09 | 0:24:55 | 4 |
5 | 3409 | Sparky | Sailfish | Mark Teasdale | 133.00 | 0:33:50 | 0:25:26 | 5 |
Race 325 Nov 2018
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pucham | 115.00 | 0:24:01 | 0:20:53 | 1 |
2 | 4844 | Maggie | Moth Scow | Mark Remington | 115.00 | 0:27:13 | 0:23:40 | 2 |
3 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:30:25 | 0:23:57 | 3 |
4 | W10 | Elise | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Colin Bell | 125.00 | 0:31:28 | 0:25:10 | 4 |
5 | AUS500 | Raptor | Ok Dinghy | Grant Durran | 115.50 | 0:30:18 | 0:26:14 | 5 |
KA3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Graemem Cox | 115.00 | DNS | 15 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3461 | Jack's Toy | Sailfish | Brian Carroll | 133.00 | 0:30:32 | 0:22:57 | 1 |
2 | 4110 | Fish | Sailfish | C Conn | 133.00 | 0:33:36 | 0:25:15 | 2 |