SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
12 Apr 2019
Heat 2
12 Apr 2019
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker112.0
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS224.0
36A Class (International)Chris Parker336.0
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas448.0
5839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS5510.0
6970 A Class (Flying)Dennis Baker7 (DNF)7 (DNC)14.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
12 Apr 2019
Heat 2
12 Apr 2019
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS123.0
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS213.0
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS336.0
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS448.0
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson5510.0
6762 HeronG Rose6612.0
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen7714.0
869295LaserNeisha Pearson8816.0
96999HeronChris O'HalloranSt Leonards YC and MS9918.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 112 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:48:121:11:241
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:49:161:12:592
36A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:49:181:13:023
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:51:071:15:434
5839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:51:121:15:515
970 A Class (Flying)Dennis Baker63.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:36:300:25:101
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:37:130:25:402
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:39:060:26:573
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:39:290:27:134
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:31:410:28:595
6762 HeronG Rose145.000:43:080:29:446
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen118.500:35:180:29:477
869295LaserNeisha Pearson118.500:36:440:30:598
96999HeronChris O'Halloran145.000:46:430:32:139

Heat 212 Apr 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.500:41:361:01:371
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:43:171:04:072
36A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:44:151:05:333
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:44:461:06:194
5839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:46:061:08:175

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:29:080:20:051
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:29:280:20:192
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:30:520:21:173
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:31:090:21:294
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:23:370:21:365
6762 HeronG Rose145.000:31:580:22:026
718240ZestyLaser 4.7Grant Allen118.500:26:300:22:217
869295LaserNeisha Pearson118.500:28:020:23:398
96999HeronChris O'Halloran145.000:37:380:25:579
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes