SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 May 2019
Race 2
19 May 2019
Race 3
2 Jun 2019
Race 4
2 Jun 2019
Race 5
16 Jun 2019
Race 6
16 Jun 2019
Race 7
30 Jun 2019
Race 8
30 Jun 2019
Race 9
14 Jul 2019
Race 10
14 Jul 2019
Race 11
25 Aug 2019
Race 12
25 Aug 2019
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence21141 (DUT)1 (DUT)39 (DNF)8 (DNF)71223.0
22203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
35 (DNF)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)315 (DNS)19 (DNF)8 (DNF)62131.0
31342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston15 (DNC)15 (DNC)3221212215 (DNC)15 (DNC)45.0
4824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNS)34249 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)97.0
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)515 (DNS)1115 (DNC)15 (DNC)112.0
6501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopColin Bilston1215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)9 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)117.0
6611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll15 (DNC)15 (DNC)2115 (DNC)15 (DNC)9 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)117.0
81654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)4315 (DNC)15 (DNC)127.0
81658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)3415 (DNC)15 (DNC)127.0
81342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Cherie Rutter
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)43127.0
111450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
45 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)129.0
12Aus 316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNS)515 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNS)515 (DNC)15 (DNC)130.0
13GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)9 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)315 (DNS)132.0
1419BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)115 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)136.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 May 2019
Race 2
19 May 2019
Race 3
2 Jun 2019
Race 4
2 Jun 2019
Race 5
16 Jun 2019
Race 6
16 Jun 2019
Race 7
30 Jun 2019
Race 8
30 Jun 2019
Race 9
14 Jul 2019
Race 10
14 Jul 2019
Race 11
25 Aug 2019
Race 12
25 Aug 2019
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1150.0
29717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNF)6 (DNS)4 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNF)6 (DNS)54.0
31641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)55.0
31668BoplicitySabreT Davey6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)25 (DNF)55.0
52922Don CleggPacerDave Mason6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNS)57.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 May 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopColin Bilston105.001:01:240:58:281
2565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:54:381:03:092
32203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
85.001:03:131:14:223
41450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
71.001:09:281:37:504

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 219 May 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:34:110:39:311
2501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopColin Bilston105.000:41:420:39:422
1450Right Way UpNacra 5.8NADave Hewson
  Ashley Dickson
71.00DNF5
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
85.00DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 32 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:40:340:46:531
2611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.500:42:180:48:202
31342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:41:510:58:563
824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.50DNS15
Aus 316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.00DNS15
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 42 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.500:44:260:50:461
21342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:40:110:56:352
3824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.500:38:310:58:483
4565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:54:581:03:324
5Aus 316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.000:47:001:12:185
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 516 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
119BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.501:13:071:26:311
21342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.001:04:521:31:212
32203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
80.001:14:361:33:153
4824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.501:07:531:43:384
565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.001:05:430:51:441
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNF3

Race 616 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:20:000:28:101
2824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.500:21:250:32:412
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
85.00DNS15
19BulletNacra 14 sq pintop spinCliff Smith84.50DNS15
565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNS6
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS6

Race 730 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.001:00:571:17:091
21342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:56:031:18:562
3565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.501:15:051:26:483
4824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.500:59:121:30:224
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie63.500:59:581:34:265
501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopColin Bilston105.00DNF9
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.50DNF9
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks88.00DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNF4
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS6
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.50DNS6

Race 830 Jun 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:29:270:41:281
565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.50DNF9
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.00DNF9
824Scat AA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston65.50DNF9
501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopColin Bilston105.00DNS15
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.50DNS15
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie63.50DNS15
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks88.00DNS15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNS6
1641Speed BumpSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS6
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.50DNS6

Race 914 Jul 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie63.500:42:151:06:321
21342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:51:381:12:432
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:51:541:13:053
41654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston71.000:54:451:17:064
565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.50DNF8
2203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.00DNF8
Aus 316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.00DNS15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1014 Jul 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie63.500:44:281:10:011
21342GillpopNacra 5.8NAKris Bilston71.000:51:371:12:422
31654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston71.000:54:341:16:513
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:55:011:17:294
5Aus 316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.000:54:541:24:275
62203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.001:10:031:28:406
7565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.501:19:571:32:257

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1125 Aug 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:51:460:59:501
22203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.000:50:161:03:372
3GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks88.001:02:501:11:243
41342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Cherie Rutter
71.000:54:291:16:444

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:46:290:38:531
21668BoplicitySabreT Davey127.000:51:210:40:262
32922Don CleggPacerDave Mason127.501:04:300:50:353
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNF5

Race 1225 Aug 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12203ADRNacra 5.0 SloopAndre Retief
  Grace McLucas
79.000:43:560:55:361
2565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence86.500:49:160:56:572
31342GillpopNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Cherie Rutter
71.000:41:580:59:063
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks88.00DNS15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:46:510:39:121
1668BoplicitySabreT Davey127.00DNF5
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale145.00DNS6
2922Don CleggPacerDave Mason127.50DNS6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes