SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
"Landenberger One Design" 2019/2020 Taipan Aus Championships

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2019
Race 2
31 Dec 2019
Race 3
31 Dec 2019
Race 4
31 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Race 7
31 Dec 2019
Race 8
2 Jan 2020
Race 9
3 Jan 2020
Race 10
3 Jan 2020
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen11111116418.0
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper232322221416.0
3277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright364233439 (DNF)224.0
4246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron4239 (DNF)44342325.0
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse5464559 (DNF)15534.0
6140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick9 (DNF)559 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)553647.0
7296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain9 (DNF)779 (DNF)9 (DNF)9 (DNF)9 (DNS)9 (DNF)6763.0
8339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam Smith9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)72.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2019
Race 2
31 Dec 2019
Race 3
31 Dec 2019
Race 4
31 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Race 7
31 Dec 2019
Race 8
2 Jan 2020
Race 9
3 Jan 2020
Race 10
3 Jan 2020
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
15 (DNF)111112118.0
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
5 (DNF)13223213216.0
3126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
222435 (DNF)332421.0
462IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
ASC5 (DNF)343425 (DNS)5 (DNF)4328.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2019
Race 2
31 Dec 2019
Race 3
31 Dec 2019
Race 4
31 Dec 2019
Race 5
31 Dec 2019
Race 6
31 Dec 2019
Race 7
31 Dec 2019
Race 8
2 Jan 2020
Race 9
3 Jan 2020
Race 10
3 Jan 2020
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
MSC212231231213.0
2068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
441117 (RET)7 (DNF)13116.0
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
LBSC124327 (RET)152318.0
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
3555427 (DNF)44431.0
5063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
7 (DNC)33457 (OCS)7 (DNS)27 (DNC)7 (DNC)38.0
6198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
AYC7 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56.0
6 entrants.    

Race 130 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:36:141
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:36:492
3277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:42:493
4246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:43:534
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:44:185
140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron BarwickDNF9
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNF9
339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam SmithDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:34:321
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:40:142
202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
DNF5
62IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
DNF5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:34:151
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:34:162
3137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:37:243
4068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:37:454
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DNF7

Race 231 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:42:431
2246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:43:452
3366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:44:423
456SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:46:014
5140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:46:095
6277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:48:296
7296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:59:207

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:42:101
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:44:432
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:44:573
116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
DNF5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:39:331
2061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:41:152
3063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
0:42:263
4068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:43:084
5137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:47:475
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DNS7

Race 331 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:44:201
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:46:542
3246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:48:273
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:49:054
5140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:49:175
656SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:53:166
7296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:56:197

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:40:421
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:46:102
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:46:353
462IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:53:594

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:38:151
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:38:402
3063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
0:42:433
4061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:42:554
5137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:44:295

Race 431 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:38:041
2277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:39:302
3366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:39:413
456SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:39:584
140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron BarwickDNF9
246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan CameronDNF9
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:35:151
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:36:232
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:36:353
4126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:43:484

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:33:191
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:34:152
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:35:383
4063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
0:39:514
5137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:41:345

Race 531 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:31:211
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:33:332
3277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:34:153
4246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:36:274
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:37:455
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:31:361
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:32:102
3126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:33:153
462IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:36:084

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:29:551
2061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:30:042
3124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:30:083
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:32:114
5063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
0:32:155

Race 631 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:33:031
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:33:082
3277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:35:183
4246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:35:284
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:44:555
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:32:081
262IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:32:302
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:32:353
126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
DNF5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:31:061
2137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:35:152
068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
RET7
061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
RET7
063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
OCS7

Race 731 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:30:351
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:33:022
3246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:35:113
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:36:204
5140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:36:215
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNS9
56SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren MorseDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:33:101
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:33:232
3126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:33:413
62IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
DNS5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:30:111
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:30:442
068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
DNF7
063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
DNS7
137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
DNF7

Race 82 Jan 2020

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
156SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse1:02:171
2366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper1:02:502
3277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright1:03:373
4246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron1:13:004
5140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick1:13:225
6260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen1:21:156
296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid McbainDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
1:12:511
2116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
1:14:182
3126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
1:14:503
62IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
DNF5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:58:531
2063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
1:06:182
3124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
1:09:413
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
1:11:374
5061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
1:11:405

Race 93 Jan 2020

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:36:211
2246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:36:432
3140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:36:513
4260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:38:234
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:39:415
6296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:40:576
277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim WrightDNF9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:35:541
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:36:102
3202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:36:323
462IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:36:344

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:32:571
2061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:33:052
3068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:33:243
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:34:094

Race 103 Jan 2020

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:30:301
2277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:31:382
3246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:31:533
4366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper0:32:174
556SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:32:465
6140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:33:026
7296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:38:237

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:32:171
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
0:37:542
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:38:163
4126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:50:344

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:47:521
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:47:542
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:49:103
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:50:124
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes