SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Sep 2020
Race 2
20 Sep 2020
Race 3
20 Sep 2020
Race 4
27 Sep 2020
Race 5
27 Sep 2020
Race 6
27 Sep 2020
Race 9
15 Nov 2020
Race 10
15 Nov 2020
Race 11
15 Nov 2020
Race 12
15 Nov 2020
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton11113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)241427.0
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver32413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)122128.0
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis776112535528.0
4135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner23313 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)314231.0
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)213 (DNF)15 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)33.0
62127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson44213 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)453338.0
71830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan5513 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)68.0
81602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale9973213 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)69.0
81493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie8813 (DNS)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)613 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)69.0
10565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence66513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)82.0
11KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DSQ)3313 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)84.0
1263084RubyHobie 14Wayne Howard13 (DSQ)13 (DSQ)13 (DSQ)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)104.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 120 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:49:410:40:231
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:50:140:44:032
3310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:53:340:44:493
42127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:57:450:45:284
51830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.000:43:470:56:515
6565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.500:50:540:58:106
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:43:481:01:417
81493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:47:081:06:238
91602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:48:561:08:559
63084RubyHobie 14Wayne Howard96.50DSQ13
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Race 220 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:27:180:22:111
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:28:060:23:302
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:27:370:24:133
42127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:31:200:24:404
51830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.000:27:290:35:415
6565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.500:33:490:38:386
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:29:430:41:517
81493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:29:550:42:088
91602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:32:440:46:069
63084RubyHobie 14Wayne Howard96.50DSQ13
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Race 320 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:26:140:21:191
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:29:020:22:512
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:26:280:23:133
4310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:28:070:23:314
5565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.500:30:190:34:385
61658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:26:030:36:416
71602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:29:020:40:537
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.00DNS13
63084RubyHobie 14Wayne Howard96.50DSQ13
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Race 427 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:21:020:29:371
2611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:26:330:30:312
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:23:020:32:263
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DSQ13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 527 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:20:170:28:341
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:22:500:32:092
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:29:470:41:213
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNF13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 627 Sep 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:20:230:23:251
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:18:240:25:542
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:27:070:37:393
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.00DNS13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 915 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:28:110:23:351
22054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:30:230:24:422
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:29:190:25:433
42127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:33:020:26:004
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:25:160:35:355
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:29:090:41:036
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 1015 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:23:290:20:361
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:24:520:20:482
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:15:000:21:073
42054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:27:310:22:224
52127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:30:260:23:575
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.00DNS13
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 1115 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:31:170:25:261
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:31:210:26:142
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:35:320:27:583
4135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:32:080:28:114
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:42:521:00:225
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 1215 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:28:370:23:561
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:28:310:25:002
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:33:160:26:113
42054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:32:330:26:274
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.000:29:220:41:215
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes