SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
TIMPENNY VICTORIA TITLES 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2021
Race 2
1 May 2021
Race 3
1 May 2021
Race 4
2 May 2021
Race 5
2 May 2021
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
111113.0
23041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
42227 (DNF)6.0
33034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
237 (DNF)338.0
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
6536210.0
53092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
3445511.0
63078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney57 (DNF)54413.0
7 entrants.    

Race 11 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:34:250:29:221
23034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
117.150:40:180:34:242
33092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
117.150:41:180:35:153
43041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
117.150:41:300:35:254
53078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney117.150:47:500:40:495
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:48:230:41:186

Race 21 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:30:250:25:571
23041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
117.150:30:280:26:002
33034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
117.150:31:070:26:333
43092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
117.150:33:510:28:534
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:35:270:30:155
3078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney117.15DNF7

Race 31 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:36:060:30:481
23041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
117.150:37:060:31:402
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:38:210:32:443
43092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
117.150:39:070:33:234
53078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney117.150:39:350:33:475
3034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
117.15DNF7

Race 42 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:30:470:26:161
23041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
117.150:30:540:26:222
33034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
117.150:31:100:26:363
43078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney117.150:31:350:26:574
53092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
117.150:31:440:27:055
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:32:020:27:206

Race 52 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.150:39:400:33:511
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.150:41:580:35:492
33034Timpenny 670 David Marshall
  Rowan Gillies
117.150:42:440:36:283
43078Timpenny 670 James Mahoney117.150:43:190:36:584
53092WindancerTimpenny 670 Dennis Scammell
  Bentley Scammell
117.150:44:180:37:485
3041Timpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Rob Miller
117.15DNF7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes