Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Nov 2021 | Race 2 20 Nov 2021 | Race 3 4 Dec 2021 | Race 4 11 Dec 2021 | Race 5 18 Dec 2021 | Race 6 8 Jan 2022 | Race 7 15 Jan 2022 | Race 8 29 Jan 2022 | Race 9 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | ABSC | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 (DNF) | 8.0 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | ABSC | 3 (DUT) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 4 (DNF) | 17.0 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | ABSC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 20.0 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | ABSC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 22.0 |
5 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | ABSC | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 26.0 |
6 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | ABSC | 2 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 31.0 |
7 | Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | ABSC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 41.0 |
8 | Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | ABSC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 50.0 |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Nov 2021 | Race 2 20 Nov 2021 | Race 3 4 Dec 2021 | Race 4 11 Dec 2021 | Race 5 18 Dec 2021 | Race 6 8 Jan 2022 | Race 7 15 Jan 2022 | Race 8 29 Jan 2022 | Race 9 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | ABSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | ABSC | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 12.0 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | ABSC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 20.0 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | ABSC | 3 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 28.0 |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | ABSC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 30.0 |
Race 113 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:20:35 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:27:32 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:19:34 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNF | 0.000 | 3 | 0.000 | ||||
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 220 Nov 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:30:38 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 1:27:57 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 1:27:12 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:24:49 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:22:54 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:29:34 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 34 Dec 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:24:45 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:20:37 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 1:21:40 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:15:31 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:22:46 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 411 Dec 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:19:26 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 1:20:11 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 1:18:37 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:21:06 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:24:35 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | 1:40:33 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 1:32:06 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 518 Dec 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:23:51 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:12:44 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:17:02 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:11:55 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 68 Jan 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:53:18 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:44:21 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 1:44:36 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:49:55 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
5 | Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | 1:54:41 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 5 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | 2:02:58 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 6 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNF | 0.000 | 8 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:42:15 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:43:05 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 715 Jan 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:24:39 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | 1:26:48 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:39:35 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | 1:38:17 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:22:46 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:22:45 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |
Race 829 Jan 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:59:11 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:49:45 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | 1:54:45 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | 2:08:31 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | DNF | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | 1:54:03 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 2:03:26 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | 2:13:55 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 95 Feb 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:36:20 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Kelly Hurley | DNF | 0.000 | 4 | 0.000 | ||||
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Smith | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Phil Collins | RS Aero 7 | Rs Aero 7 | Phil Collins | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 | ||||
Pacer 6 | Pacer 6 | Pacer | Peter Geekie | DNC | 0.000 | 9 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison | 1:24:04 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | Bill Gross | 1:30:26 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland | DNC | 0.000 | 6 | 0.000 |