SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
MinAlbert Sailing Club
Winter Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson - MASC112 (DNC)215.0
2181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas - MASC312 (DNC)116.0
3206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne - MASC212 (DNC)519.0
4728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton - M12 (DNC)12 (DNC)327.0
53425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon - MAPYC412 (DNC)12 (DNC)28.0
52492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon - MAPYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)428.0
7208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam Vallely - MASC512 (DNC)12 (DNC)29.0
827No NameLaserGlenn Hobbs - MAPYC612 (DNC)12 (DNC)30.0
98942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston - MAPYC712 (DNC)12 (DNC)31.0
10167004No NameLaser RadialRichard Rawlings - M12 (DNC)12 (DNC)? (DUT)?
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham - MAPYC115 (DNC)117.0
2676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas - MAPYC2 (DUT)15 (DNC)219.0
3545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods - MASC415 (DNC)322.0
4621En BateImpulsePeter Whitaker - MAPYC315 (DNC)624.0
5510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr - MASC215 (DNC)15 (DNC)32.0
6648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn - MASC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)434.0
7619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie - MAYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)535.0
8338No NameImpulseB Eade - MAPYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)737.0
14 entrants.    

Division 3 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba - MASC116 (DNC)118.0
231ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe - MAPYC216 (DNC)523.0
31393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman - MASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)234.0
42083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery - MAPYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)335.0
41261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui - MAPYC316 (DNC)16 (DNC)35.0
61653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie - MASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)436.0
71924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite - MASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)638.0
81431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy - MASC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)739.0
91261Sabre DanceSabreJack Shi - MAPYC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNF)48.0
101216ImbiSabreMark Robinson - MAPYC? (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)?
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig - MAPYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)115.0
11401FlashmanMiracleSteve Magner - MAPYC17 (DNC)7 (DNC)15.0
31Lemon ZestRSZestSteve Dunn - MASC27 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
42444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith - MAPYC? (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)?
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1 entrants.    

Division 6 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge - MASC14 (DNC)4 (DNC)9.0
3 entrants.    

Division 7 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones - MAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)111.0
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham - MAPYC5 (DNC)5 (DNC)212.0
4 entrants.    

8 Green Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion Green - MAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
1 entrants.    

Division 9 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Jan 1970
Race 2
28 May 2022
Race 3
18 Jun 2022
Score
13130FrolicMoth ScowPhil Johnson - MAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)6.0
1 entrants.    

Race 11 Jan 1970

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
12915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson1:06:541
2206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne1:14:102
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas1:20:263
43425RipostemMoth ScowJohn Dixon1:22:594
5208544Blonde AmbitionLaser RadialLiam Vallely1:24:565
627No NameLaserGlenn Hobbs1:26:016
78942Street FighterMoth ScowDavid Weston1:38:097

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham1:09:321
2510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr1:18:552
3621En BateImpulsePeter Whitaker1:23:413
4545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods1:28:124
676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell LucasDUT

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba1:21:251
231ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe1:28:232
31261Sabre DanceSabreStephen Cui1:32:173
1216ImbiSabreMark RobinsonDUT

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11401FlashmanMiracleSteve Magner1:23:121
21Lemon ZestRSZestSteve Dunn1:24:012
2444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithDUT

Division 5, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 6, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1853DolphinOptimistTristan Berge1:03:411

Division 7, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

8 Green Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 9, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Race 228 May 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact ASC

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 5, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 6, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 7, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

8 Green Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 9, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Race 318 Jun 2022

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas1:04:081
22915DelphineRs Aero 9Ron Ferguson1:23:302
3728BowfingerOk DinghyBruce Ashton1:29:033
42492HappyRs Aero 7Dennis Hammon1:43:254
5206403AdhocLaser RadialPhillip Gardyne1:49:185
167004No NameLaser RadialRichard RawlingsDUT

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1597Cool ChangeImpulseJon Pulham1:33:151
2676L'AttitudeImpulseRussell Lucas1:52:142
3545On A WhimImpulseJack Woods1:52:593
4648All Shook UpImpulseSteve Dunn1:57:164
5619No NameImpulseGlenn Currie2:00:355
6621En BateImpulsePeter Whitaker2:01:226
7338No NameImpulseB Eade2:13:317

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11333HaywireSabreGeoff Saliba1:33:201
21393Still SpecialSabreIan Coleman1:34:092
32083Black HeartSabreDavid Emery1:39:563
41653No NameSabreDon Mckenzie1:46:154
531ElectraSabreDarryl Larcombe1:48:015
61924RagtimeSabreKeith Staite1:49:046
71431Cee-BeeSabreCharles Bagossy1:52:387
1261Sabre DanceSabreJack ShiDNF16

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
12847Good PacePacerPaul Taig1:41:531

Division 5, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 6, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Division 7, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
12672HanSoloBrian Jones1:02:151
21279MarauderSoloIan Kirkham1:04:362

8 Green Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1786Ma CherieSabreMarion Green0:48:301

Division 9, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
3130FrolicMoth ScowPhil JohnsonDNF2
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes