SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Flying Dutchman Aust C'ships 2023-2024

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2023
Race 2
4 Nov 2023
Race 3
4 Nov 2023
Race 4
4 Nov 2023
Race 5
5 Nov 2023
Race 6
5 Nov 2023
Race 7
5 Nov 2023
Race 8
5 Nov 2023
Race 9
6 Nov 2023
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
SYC2111111217.0
2371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
GLYC13252231314.0
37WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
RSYS32324323217.0
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
CCSC57496444431.0
59Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
WSC446103565633.0
6365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
BYS8573512 (OCS)76538.0
732Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
WWBC6854775812 (RET)42.0
817Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
WWSC76869897749.0
9321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
WWSC99988689856.0
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen LeeJBYC10101071091010965.0
11NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
PMYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)84.0

Race 14 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:45:250:48:501
2001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:46:000:49:272
37WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:46:200:49:493
49Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:46:300:50:004
5338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:47:000:50:325
632Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:47:300:51:046
717Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:48:000:51:367
8365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:49:000:52:418
9321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:50:000:53:459
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:51:180:55:0910
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 24 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:33:340:36:051
27WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:34:000:36:332
3371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:35:000:37:383
49Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:35:200:37:594
5365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:35:400:38:215
617Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:36:000:38:426
7338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:37:000:39:477
832Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:38:000:40:518
9321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:39:000:41:569
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:41:060:44:1110
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 34 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:35:350:38:151
2371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:36:000:38:422
37WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:37:000:39:473
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:38:000:40:514
532Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:39:000:41:565
69Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:40:000:43:006
7365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:41:000:44:057
817Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:42:000:45:098
9321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:43:000:46:149
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:45:290:48:5410
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 44 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:28:040:30:101
27WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:29:000:31:112
3365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:29:300:31:433
432Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:29:400:31:544
5371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:30:000:32:155
617Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:30:300:32:476
7300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:31:000:33:207
8321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:32:000:34:248
9338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:33:000:35:299
109Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:34:000:36:3310
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 55 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:37:380:40:281
2371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:38:000:40:512
39Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:39:000:41:563
47WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:39:300:42:284
5365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:40:000:43:005
6338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:40:300:43:326
732Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:41:000:44:057
8321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:42:000:45:098
917Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:43:000:46:149
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:44:300:47:5110
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 65 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:36:500:39:361
2371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:37:000:39:472
37WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:38:000:40:513
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:38:300:41:234
59Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:39:000:41:565
6321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:41:000:44:056
732Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:42:000:45:097
817Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:43:000:46:148
9300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:43:440:47:019
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12
365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.00OCS12

Race 75 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:41:140:44:201
27WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:42:000:45:092
3371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:42:300:45:413
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:43:000:46:144
532Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:43:300:46:465
69Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:44:000:47:186
7365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:45:000:48:237
8321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:46:000:49:278
917Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:47:000:50:329
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:48:420:52:2110
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 85 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:31:450:34:081
2001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:32:000:34:242
37WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:32:300:34:563
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:33:000:35:294
59Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:33:300:36:015
6365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:34:000:36:336
717Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:34:300:37:057
832Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:35:000:37:388
9321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:35:300:38:109
10300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:36:170:39:0010
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12

Race 96 Nov 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight TrainFlying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Daniel Morrow
93.000:42:240:45:351
27WhooskaFlying DutchmanMatt Witnall
  Peter Bevis
93.000:47:000:50:322
3371BlewFlying DutchmanGary Cameron
  Stewart Edgar
93.000:47:100:50:433
4338Blu TakFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:47:500:51:264
5365PolitesseFlying DutchmanCam Rose
  Darren Hocking
93.000:48:000:51:365
69Chill ITFlying DutchmanMatthew Moore
  Raul Ximenez
93.000:48:300:52:096
717Second WindFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.000:48:500:52:307
8321ProspectorFlying DutchmanColin McLeod
  Jeremy Kerrisk
93.000:49:000:52:418
9300LiquidatorFlying DutchmanStephen Lee93.000:49:210:53:039
32Green Egga And HamFlying DutchmanDavid Ham
  Andrew Ham
93.00RET12
NZL 7PPKFlying DutchmanMark Henger
  Matt Bismark
93.00DNC12
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2024 SailRes