SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2014 Ice Breaker Regatta

Series entrants

Division Catamarans ≤79 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
245Lighting RodViper SloopRod McKechnieFRANKSTON Y C
1759Toughen Up PrincessMosquito Cat + SpinNatasha Van RennesNEWHAVEN YS
1826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt StoneSOMERS Y C
1828One More ToyMosquito Sloop + SpinTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
RYE Y C
AUSRoyston CapitalF18Chris Boag
  Tom Scott
ELWOOD S C
Aus 04F18James Spencer
  James Waters
PORT MELBOURNE
Aus 180VanessViper SloopRobert Morris
  Jack Comine
BEYC
Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon GoodallWARRNAMBOOL Y C

Division Catamarans >80 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
435NanticatNacra 430 SloopMark FergusonLYSTERFIELD S C
1502PlanktonMosquito CatGavin Wall
 
RYE Y C
1640Kiss My TransomArrowMara ChachsLYSTERFIELD S C
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatSam WatsonL B Y C
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick FloydBEYC
1810Now WhatMosquito SloopColin McEwan
  Anita Hunter
BEYC
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonaldBeYC
18426FranticHobie 14John MaherBEYC

Division Mono-hulls ≤89 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub

Division Mono-hulls >89, ≤120 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
BEYC
207ThrhyllaImpulseBradley LeggRHYLL Y C
453ImpulsePaul FarrellALBERT S C
511One Man Wolfpack145James SimmonsBLACK ROCK Y C
521StarwhoImpulseJohno KnightSTAWELL Y C
545On A WhimImpulseJames RudolphBLACK ROCK Y C
557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones
611DangermouseImpulseGary JohnstoneRHYLL Y C
617MuzbeImpulseMurray GilchirstRHYLL Y C
631The DilemmaImpulseMatt DraperRHYLL Y C
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
BEYC
2591Richoret RabbitTasarBarry Floyd
  Penny Limman
2642Ze ShedTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
HAMPTON
2851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Jess Kidd
ALTONA
2924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Corraise Thompson
C C S C
16022WindwhisperLaserSteve PhillisBEYC
Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil ChadwickBLACK ROCK Y C
AUS 223FinnBrain ReynoldsCCSC
AUS262Moves Litte LaggerFinnGraig GinnivanC C S C
AUS 275Goergie CoolFinnCampbell MylesMORDIALLOC S C

Division Mono-hulls >121, ≤145 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan
  Alyssa Hunter
BEYC
2733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
PARKDALE Y C
145519Que SaraLaser 4.7Caroline NagelBLACK ROCK Y C
185397Laser 4.7Emma HawklessPARKDALE Y C
201504LaserLaser 4.7Eliza McKinstryBEYC
206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack ChadwickBLACK ROCK Y C

Division Mono-hulls >146 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
465On The RunMinnowIsabella GrimshawPARKDALE Y C
862WarriorMinnowWilliam GrimshawP
1032MinnowMinnowGrace HawklessPARKDALE Y C
5033Astro BoyBicJake SingletonBEYC

Division Greenfleet - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
6603Wild ThingBicSam GoodallWARRNAMBOOL Y C
6607Slim ShadyBicJack GoodallWARRNAMBOOL Y C
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes