SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 Australia Day Regatta
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
11612ZipArrowDale BryanLAKE BOGA113 (DNF)21228.0
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson43341112.0
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann21113 (DNF)4614.0
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone54635320.0
51802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd913 (DNF)423422.0
6435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson72758929.0
71752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge35513 (DNF)13 (DNC)531.0
81812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony671176733.0
91768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott1061067837.0
101805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlisterLAKE BOGA128813 (DNF)91047.0
111640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89913 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)52.0
123052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald111013 (DNF)13 (DNF)11 (DNF)1156.0
12 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig GinnvanCCSC1121216.0
2Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard224312 (DNC)213.0
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
43343316.0
42776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
96565426.0
52924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12112 (DNC)28.0
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins749 (DNF)5412 (DNC)29.0
72Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke69 (DNF)9 (DNF)8 (DNS)12 (DNC)7 (DNF)39.0
8175975LaserChas Thompson3512 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)44.0
901LaserMark Gillies59 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)50.0
1035647LaserCoiln Nankeris11 (DNF)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNF)51.0
112491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop812 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)56.0
11 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON1121126.0
23Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher22323412.0
31639SabreSteve Phillis7 (DNC)7 (DNC)132316.0
4201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry5 (DNF)7 (DNC)445 (DNF)6 (DNF)24.0
51315SabreJohn Lockie34 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)28.0
62942Dancing PiratePacerAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)129.0
6 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies1113 (DNF)126.0
2Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm223 (DNC)1218.0
2 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 8 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
24 Jan 2015
Race 2
24 Jan 2015
Race 3
25 Jan 2015
Race 4
25 Jan 2015
Race 5
25 Jan 2015
Race 6
26 Jan 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 124 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:47:520:53:281
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:45:380:54:392
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:49:380:59:263
41792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:50:101:00:044
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:50:281:00:265
61812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:51:261:01:356
7435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.00:57:311:02:317
81640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.50:57:391:04:248
91802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:54:001:04:409
101768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:54:561:05:4710
113052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:02:271:07:3011
121805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:57:221:08:4212

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:52:090:45:561
2Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard113.50:53:560:47:312
3175975LaserChas Thompson113.00:54:290:48:123
42851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:53:100:49:134
501LaserMark Gillies113.00:57:130:50:385
62Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.00:58:110:51:296
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:55:390:51:317
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:58:160:53:578
92776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.01:01:170:56:449
35647LaserCoiln Nankeris113.0DNF11

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:46:540:36:551
23Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.51:03:000:49:242
31315SabreJohn Lockie127.01:03:540:50:183
201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry122.0DNF5

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.20:59:290:50:461
2Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm86.80:47:070:54:182

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 224 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:41:270:49:381
2435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.00:49:430:54:022
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:45:270:54:253
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:45:500:54:534
51752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:46:250:55:355
61768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:47:050:56:236
71812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:47:340:56:587
81805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:51:171:01:258
91640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.50:57:171:04:009
103052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:01:271:06:2510
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.5DNF13
1612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.5DNF13

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:54:030:47:371
2Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard113.50:54:470:48:162
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:54:400:50:373
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:55:550:51:464
5175975LaserChas Thompson113.01:00:180:53:215
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.01:05:531:01:006
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.0DNF9
01LaserMark Gillies113.0DNF9

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:55:100:43:261
23Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.51:03:280:49:462
1315SabreJohn Lockie127.0DNF4

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.21:02:500:53:381
2Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm86.80:46:410:53:482

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 325 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:39:170:47:021
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:42:150:47:122
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:39:400:47:303
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:39:550:47:484
51752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:40:360:48:375
61785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:42:240:50:466
7435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.00:47:010:51:067
81805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:44:070:52:508
91640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.50:47:400:53:159
101768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:45:020:53:5510
111812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:45:240:54:2211
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.5DNF13

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.00:41:040:38:011
2Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:43:370:38:252
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:43:140:40:013
4Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard113.50:45:420:40:154
52776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.00:55:420:51:345
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.0DNF9
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.0DNF9
35647LaserCoiln Nankeris113.0DNF9

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11639SabreSteve Phillis127.00:44:020:34:401
2795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:44:120:34:482
33Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.50:51:030:40:023
4201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry122.01:07:050:54:594

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.20:56:010:47:481

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 425 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:43:310:48:371
21802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:41:250:49:362
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:42:230:50:453
41792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:42:250:50:474
5435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.00:48:410:52:555
61768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:45:010:53:546
71812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:48:280:58:027
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.5DNF13
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.5DNF13
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.5DNF13
1640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.5DNF13
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.5DNF13

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:44:350:39:161
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.00:44:110:40:542
3Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard113.50:46:280:40:563
42851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:44:200:41:034
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:46:450:43:175
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.00:57:340:53:186
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.0DNS8

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:44:050:34:421
23Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.50:48:480:38:162
31639SabreSteve Phillis127.00:49:170:38:483
4201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry122.00:48:320:39:464

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm86.80:43:060:49:401
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.2DNF3

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 525 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:39:050:46:481
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:44:550:50:112
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:42:520:51:203
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:44:210:53:064
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:44:540:53:465
61812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:44:560:53:486
71768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:44:590:53:527
8435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.00:51:360:56:058
91805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:54:161:04:599
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.5DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.00:42:000:38:531
2Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:45:190:39:552
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:43:100:39:583
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:44:270:41:094
52776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.01:04:130:59:275

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:41:500:32:561
21639SabreSteve Phillis127.00:45:180:35:402
33Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.50:46:480:36:423
201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry122.0DNF5

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.20:52:500:45:051
2Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm86.80:41:020:47:172

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 626 Jan 2015

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson83.50:49:270:59:131
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:53:300:59:462
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGary Johnstone83.50:50:241:00:213
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:53:401:04:164
51752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:54:141:04:575
61754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:54:341:05:216
71812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:54:431:05:317
81768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.51:03:081:15:368
9435NauticatNacara 430Mark Ferguson92.01:13:151:19:379
101805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister83.51:11:191:25:2410
113052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.51:29:261:36:4111

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnvan113.50:55:150:48:401
2Aus 233WhiteFinnAndrew Pollard113.50:58:290:51:312
32851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:58:550:54:333
42776Rastafarian RocketTasarPhil Johnson
  Cassy Dutton
108.01:10:421:05:274
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke113.0DNF7
35647LaserCoiln Nankeris113.0DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12942Dancing PiratePacerAndrew Vize
  Jessica Vize
127.50:50:480:39:501
2795HypernoSabreEWAN WATSON127.00:50:380:39:522
31639SabreSteve Phillis127.00:52:190:41:113
43Croc GoldPacerJohn Maher127.50:58:490:46:074
201504Laser 4.7Eliza McKinstry122.0DNF6

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 11Mild OatsMagic 25 (Mild Oats)Russell Denholm86.80:46:510:54:001
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Rowan Gillies117.21:21:171:09:222

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes