SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
2015 Victorian Trailable Championships

Series scores

CBH >=0.700 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Mar 2015
Race 2
21 Mar 2015
Race 3
21 Mar 2015
Race 4
21 Mar 2015
Race 5
22 Mar 2015
Score
1821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
SBSC122156.0
1G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
RGYC211276.0
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
MYC4544113.0
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
MTYC3433913.0
5600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
GLYC53561019.0
639Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
NYS6675320.0
75023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
88108428.0
7963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
MYC10767828.0
9127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
MTYC121089229.0
1098SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
LWYC99910633.0
11C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
CCSC111211121145.0
1227CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
MTYC1311121114 (DNS)47.0
13GT34Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream Andrew Somerville
  Stuart Loft
GLYC714 (DNF)14 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)49.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

CBH <= 0.700 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Mar 2015
Race 2
21 Mar 2015
Race 3
21 Mar 2015
Race 4
21 Mar 2015
Race 5
22 Mar 2015
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
GLYC111124.0
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
GLYC222217.0
340InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
SYC3343413.0
483UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian CassarMTYC6734316.0
524TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
WSC9 (RET)455519.0
618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
GTYC5576622.0
784AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
UYA7668726.0
811Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
UYA4887827.0
8 entrants.    

Race 121 Mar 2015

CBH >=0.700, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
0.7250:53:320:38:481
2G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
0.8400:47:120:39:382
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
0.7250:54:430:39:403
4147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7250:55:170:40:044
5600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
0.7600:53:180:40:305
639Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7250:56:240:40:536
7GT34Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream Andrew Somerville
  Stuart Loft
0.7100:58:530:41:487
85023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
0.7250:59:190:43:008
998SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
0.7250:59:380:43:149
10963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
0.7251:00:140:43:4010
11C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
0.8690:50:590:44:1811
12127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
0.7251:01:480:44:4812
1327CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
0.7151:03:510:45:3913

CBH <= 0.700 , Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
0.6150:44:590:27:391
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
0.5900:46:540:27:402
340InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
0.6150:45:450:28:083
411Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
0.6150:49:530:30:404
518LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
0.6000:52:050:31:155
683UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian Cassar0.5900:53:060:31:196
784AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
0.5900:53:270:31:327
24TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
0.620RET9

Race 221 Mar 2015

CBH >=0.700, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
0.8400:35:120:29:341
2821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
0.7250:41:080:29:492
3600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
0.7600:41:370:31:373
4744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
0.7250:43:490:31:464
5147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7250:44:350:32:195
639Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7250:45:550:33:176
7963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
0.7250:46:140:33:317
85023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
0.7250:47:540:34:438
998SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
0.7250:47:580:34:469
10127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
0.7250:48:470:35:2210
1127CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
0.7150:49:550:35:4111
12C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
0.8690:41:440:36:1612
GT34Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream Andrew Somerville
  Stuart Loft
0.710DNF14

CBH <= 0.700 , Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
0.6150:32:410:20:061
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
0.5900:36:050:21:172
340InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
0.6150:35:330:21:513
424TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
0.6200:37:190:23:084
518LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
0.6000:39:270:23:405
684AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
0.5900:42:400:25:106
783UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian Cassar0.5900:44:100:26:037
811Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
0.6150:44:140:27:128

Race 321 Mar 2015

CBH >=0.700, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
0.8400:33:590:28:321
2821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
0.7250:39:260:28:352
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
0.7250:41:360:30:093
4147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7250:43:570:31:514
5600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
0.7600:42:080:32:015
6963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
0.7250:44:240:32:116
739Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7250:45:070:32:427
8127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
0.7250:45:230:32:548
998SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
0.7250:46:190:33:349
105023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
0.7250:46:540:34:0010
11C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
0.8690:39:330:34:2211
1227CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
0.7150:49:500:35:3712
GT34Petit Voilier BleuStatus Slipstream Andrew Somerville
  Stuart Loft
0.710DNS14

CBH <= 0.700 , Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
0.6150:32:300:19:591
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
0.5900:37:280:22:062
383UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian Cassar0.5900:39:300:23:183
440InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
0.6150:38:120:23:294
524TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
0.6200:38:460:24:025
684AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
0.5900:41:530:24:426
718LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
0.6000:42:030:25:137
811Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
0.6150:42:460:26:188

Race 421 Mar 2015

CBH >=0.700, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
0.7250:48:130:34:571
2G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
0.8400:42:570:36:042
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
0.7250:51:120:37:073
4147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7250:53:340:38:504
539Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7250:54:330:39:325
6600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
0.7600:52:050:39:356
7963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
0.7250:54:360:39:357
85023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
0.7250:54:500:39:458
9127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
0.7250:57:040:41:229
1098SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
0.7250:58:060:42:0710
1127CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
0.7151:01:490:44:1111
12C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
0.8690:51:050:44:2312

CBH <= 0.700 , Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
0.6150:43:200:26:391
266NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
0.5900:49:050:28:572
340InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
0.6150:49:100:30:143
483UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian Cassar0.5900:51:430:30:304
524TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
0.6200:49:290:30:405
618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
0.6000:55:210:33:126
711Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
0.6150:54:360:33:347
884AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
0.5900:57:180:33:488

Race 522 Mar 2015

CBH >=0.700, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7251:14:290:54:001
2127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardner - Berry
0.7251:15:320:54:452
339Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7251:15:410:54:523
45023Para HandyRL 24 SK Scott Voller
  Mitch Meade
  Taj Duff
0.7251:16:120:55:144
5821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Warren Slatter
0.7251:16:300:55:275
698SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
0.7251:17:410:56:196
7G5225Miracle MileElliott 7.0Lachlan Hassell
  Jake Newman
0.8401:07:270:56:397
8963CocktailNoelex 25 Rob Rainsford
  John Archbald
0.7251:19:210:57:318
9744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
0.7251:21:200:58:589
10600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Bec Corben
  Jon Knight
0.7601:22:581:03:0310
11C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy
  Andrew Pollard
0.8691:14:241:04:3911
27CallistoSouth Coast 22 David Nott
  Colin Forster
0.715DNS14

CBH <= 0.700 , Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
166NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Andrew McColl
0.5901:04:560:38:181
231Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Ashley Erickson
0.6151:03:460:39:132
383UnicornUltimate 18 SK Adrian Cassar0.5901:09:220:40:553
440InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
0.6151:06:330:40:554
524TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
0.6201:06:270:41:115
618LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
0.6001:09:330:41:436
784AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar
  Ray Slice
0.5901:11:240:42:077
811Off ColourUltimate 23 John Erickson
  Betty Erickson
0.6151:10:200:43:158
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes