SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2016 Kimbolton Series
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Jan 2016
Race 2
16 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
6 Feb 2016
Race 6
6 Feb 2016
Race 7
27 Feb 2016
Race 8
27 Feb 2016
Race 9
5 Mar 2016
Race 10
5 Mar 2016
Race 11
19 Mar 2016
Race 12
19 Mar 2016
Race 13
2 Apr 2016
Race 14
2 Apr 2016
Race 15
16 Apr 2016
Race 16
16 Apr 2016
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge1ABN112ABN11ABNABN111 (DUT)1 (DUT)139.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann2 (DUT)ABN221ABN24ABNABN23115215.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony2ABN453ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABN32223423.0
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd8 (DNC)ABN343 (DUT)ABN43ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)2136.0
51810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5ABN32ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3 (DUT)53.0
61768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott8 (DNC)ABN534ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)60.0
73052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DUT)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4562.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Jan 2016
Race 2
16 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
6 Feb 2016
Race 6
6 Feb 2016
Race 7
27 Feb 2016
Race 8
27 Feb 2016
Race 9
5 Mar 2016
Race 10
5 Mar 2016
Race 11
19 Mar 2016
Race 12
19 Mar 2016
Race 13
2 Apr 2016
Race 14
2 Apr 2016
Race 15
16 Apr 2016
Race 16
16 Apr 2016
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm1ABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1ABN11ABNABN1113219.0
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
2ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)2ABN23ABNABN32221619.0
32591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
4ABN428ABN34ABNABN58515432.0
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young6ABN4 (DUT)4 (DUT)24 (DNC)ABN62ABNABN2524 (DNC)24 (DNC)3335.0
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter24 (DNC)ABN7613 (DNF)ABN106ABNABN106.5468255.5
6207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston7ABN343ABN5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN46.524 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)61.5
71859SabreSteve Phillis10ABN654ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN74624 (DNC)24 (DNC)6 (DUT)72.0
830705LaserMathew Morley24 (DNC)ABN236ABN417 (DNS)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)4589.0
92491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
5ABN5724 (DNC)ABN58ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)6791.0
101343GustySabreDi Floyd24 (DNC)ABN14 (DNF)14 (DNS)9 (DUT)ABN95ABNABN924 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)7899.0
111657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
8ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN77ABNABN6324 (DNC)524 (DNC)24 (DNC)108.0
12160288LaserJ Mildren3ABN115ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)824 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)114.0
131148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott10 (DUT)ABN9924 (DNC)ABN12.59ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)924 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)130.5
141755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll10 (DUT)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)7ABN817 (DNF)ABNABN824 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)146.0
15925SterlingSabreJohn Maher24 (DNC)ABN8810ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)170.0
16193031LaserMick Floyd24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)3424 (DNC)24 (DNC)175.0
171963OrrsumTasarUnknown 224 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN1117 (DNS)ABNABN1124 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)183.0
181129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper9ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)724 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)184.0
191Pacer No SpinnakerRob Lott24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)10724 (DNC)24 (DNC)185.0
202066TasarUnknown 124 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN1410ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)192.0
21domLaserUnknown 424 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN12.517 (DNS)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)197.5
22196899Laser RadialHugo Begg24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN1517 (DNS)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)200.0
231315SabreJohn Lockie24 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)9ABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABNABN24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)24 (DNC)201.0
23 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Jan 2016
Race 2
16 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
6 Feb 2016
Race 6
6 Feb 2016
Race 7
27 Feb 2016
Race 8
27 Feb 2016
Race 9
5 Mar 2016
Race 10
5 Mar 2016
Race 11
19 Mar 2016
Race 12
19 Mar 2016
Race 13
2 Apr 2016
Race 14
2 Apr 2016
Race 15
16 Apr 2016
Race 16
16 Apr 2016
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
1 (DUT)ABN112ABN22ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)111111.0
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell2ABN323ABN11ABNABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15.0
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason1ABN431ABN34ABNABN23 (DNF)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)2220.0
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant8 (DNC)ABN244ABN43ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)49.0
5F6Farr 6000 Brain Colman8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN55ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)66.0
63039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
3ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)67.0
73092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell4ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)ABNABN8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)68.0
7 entrants.    

Race 116 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:57:321:08:541
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:59:441:12:502
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:200:37:241
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:45:010:39:502
3160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:52:260:45:593
42591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:49:500:46:084
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:51:330:47:435
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:00:540:47:576
7207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:00:090:50:457
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:56:360:52:248
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.01:08:260:53:539
101859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:18:011:01:2510
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:54:080:46:121
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:55:390:47:302
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.21:04:340:55:063
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.21:09:520:59:384
97The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
DUT

Race 216 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 330 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:47:360:57:001
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:54:351:05:222
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:57:031:08:193
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:57:251:10:014
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:58:101:10:565

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:33:540:29:441
230705LaserMathew Morley114.00:34:330:30:182
3207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:36:470:31:023
42591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:34:210:31:484
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:35:410:33:025
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:43:440:34:266
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:44:430:35:467
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:48:220:38:058
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:48:050:38:289
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0DNF14
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:26:220:23:491
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.20:34:540:29:472
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:35:430:30:293
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:38:270:32:494

Race 430 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:49:350:59:221
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:49:550:59:462
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.00:50:171:01:193
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:52:041:02:214
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.00:51:101:02:235

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:26:110:22:581
22591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:25:140:23:212
330705LaserMathew Morley114.00:31:480:27:533
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:36:510:31:054
51859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:40:150:31:415
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:43:010:34:246
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:40:350:37:347
8925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:50:490:40:008
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:51:230:41:069
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0DNS14
1ImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:25:040:22:381
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:28:060:23:592
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:35:230:30:123
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.20:38:590:33:164

Race 56 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:08:141:21:431
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:08:451:22:202
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.01:08:411:23:453
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.01:08:441:23:494
51810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.01:09:101:24:215
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd DUT
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:48:000:40:301
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:47:230:41:552
3207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:02:160:52:323
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:07:010:52:464
5160288LaserJ Mildren114.01:02:430:55:005
630705LaserMathew Morley114.01:02:570:55:136
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:10:470:55:447
82591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:02:580:58:188
91315SabreJohn Lockie127.01:23:511:06:019
10925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:28:321:09:4210
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.0DNF13
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:01:080:52:101
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:58:020:52:252
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:01:450:52:423
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.21:06:210:56:384

Race 66 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 727 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:09:541:23:421
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:10:491:24:482
31810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan83.51:14:251:29:073
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd82.01:14:171:30:354
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:51:410:43:361
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:50:200:44:322
32591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:52:160:48:233
430705LaserMathew Morley114.00:57:230:50:204
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:55:380:51:305
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:05:460:51:476
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:56:200:52:097
81755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.01:07:290:53:088
91343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:08:290:53:559
1098986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:08:050:54:2810
111963OrrsumTasarUnknown 2108.01:04:230:59:3611
121148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:14:410:59:4412.5
13domLaserUnknown 4114.01:08:060:59:4412.5
142066TasarUnknown 1108.01:08:141:03:1014
15196899Laser RadialHugo Begg114.01:13:201:04:1915
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:53:560:46:021
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:51:420:46:422
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.21:01:440:52:413
43075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.21:02:090:53:034
5F6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.41:08:530:54:565

Race 827 Feb 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:51:131:01:201
21810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan83.50:52:391:03:032
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd82.00:56:571:09:273
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:58:531:10:314
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:130:37:181
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:48:540:38:302
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:43:350:38:343
42591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:43:590:40:434
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:53:500:42:235
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:53:510:43:046
71657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:46:460:43:187
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:47:470:44:148
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:57:280:45:589
102066TasarUnknown 1108.00:54:470:50:4310
domLaserUnknown 4114.0DNS17
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg114.0DNS17
1963OrrsumTasarUnknown 2108.0DNS17
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNF17
30705LaserMathew Morley114.0DNS17
207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:44:250:37:541
297The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:42:070:38:032
33075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant117.20:46:360:39:463
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:47:180:40:224
5F6Farr 6000 Brain Colman125.40:55:070:43:575

Race 95 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 105 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1119 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:44:480:53:391
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:46:460:56:002
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:49:320:59:193

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:130:31:241
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:41:050:32:202
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:400:32:263
4207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:40:270:34:084
52591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:37:170:34:315
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:37:310:34:446
71859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:44:390:35:097
81755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:45:330:35:528
91343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:45:370:35:559
1098986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:340:38:0310
111963OrrsumTasarUnknown 2108.00:49:280:45:4811

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:36:100:30:521
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:39:220:33:362

Race 1219 Mar 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:35:230:42:221
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:37:220:44:452
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:38:370:46:143

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:29:560:25:151
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:30:040:26:362
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:29:150:27:053
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:35:210:27:504
5795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:35:240:27:525
6207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:33:350:28:206.5
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:35:260:28:206.5
82591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:30:560:28:388

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:31:240:26:481
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.2DNF3

Race 132 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:33:050:39:371
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:33:550:40:372
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:33:160:28:041
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:32:000:28:192
3193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:32:190:28:203
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:36:530:29:304
52591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:32:070:29:445
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:38:250:30:156
71129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:40:550:32:137
8160288LaserJ Mildren114.00:37:150:32:408
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:41:570:33:339
101Pacer No SpinnakerRob Lott127.50:45:570:36:0210

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:32:000:28:541
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Race 142 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:30:070:36:041
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:33:370:40:152
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:24:210:22:321
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:25:390:22:412
31ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:27:150:22:593
4193031LaserMick Floyd114.00:27:080:23:484
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:27:430:25:395
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:590:26:236
71Pacer No SpinnakerRob Lott127.50:39:340:31:027

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:27:500:25:081
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Race 1516 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:30:360:36:381
21802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:33:520:40:332
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:34:040:40:473
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.50:40:460:43:364
51754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:36:420:43:575

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:490:21:571
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:26:190:22:122
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:28:290:22:253
430705LaserMathew Morley114.00:25:510:22:404
52591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:25:190:23:265
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:26:170:24:206
71343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:31:040:24:277
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:300:26:008

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:27:270:24:471
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:30:180:25:512

Race 1616 Apr 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd83.50:25:190:30:191
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:25:200:30:202
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:27:420:33:103
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:28:320:34:104
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald93.50:32:450:35:015
1810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:23:050:19:281
298986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:24:330:19:382
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:25:140:19:523
42591Richoret RabbitTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:22:360:20:554
530705LaserMathew Morley114.00:24:040:21:065
62Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:200:21:326
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:23:200:21:367
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:27:360:21:438
1859SabreSteve Phillis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
197The Edge IIICastle 650 John Foreman
  Coiln Nankeris
110.70:22:370:20:261
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:26:060:22:162
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes