SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Commodores Cup 2016/2017

Series scores

1 Monohulls <118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2016
Race 2
26 Nov 2016
Race 3
10 Dec 2016
Race 4
10 Dec 2016
Race 5
21 Jan 2017
Race 6
21 Jan 2017
Race 7
25 Mar 2017
Race 8
25 Mar 2017
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
111111116.0
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
227 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2323.0
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)223223.0
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard337 (DNC)7 (DNC)3347 (DNF)23.0
52851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)227 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
6167028FritzLaserNick Ackland7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)57 (DNC)40.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 Monohulls =>118 YS - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2016
Race 2
26 Nov 2016
Race 3
10 Dec 2016
Race 4
10 Dec 2016
Race 5
21 Jan 2017
Race 6
21 Jan 2017
Race 7
25 Mar 2017
Race 8
25 Mar 2017
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
31119 (DNC)9 (DNC)118.0
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace122211229.0
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin29 (DNC)339 (DNC)9 (DNC)3424.0
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
4355449 (DNC)9 (DNC)25.0
5350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra69 (DNC)76324526.0
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith9 (DNC)9 (DNC)44239 (DNC)9 (DNC)31.0
73145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5340.0
8165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)69 (DNC)559 (DNC)9 (DNC)43.0
8 entrants.    

3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2016
Race 2
26 Nov 2016
Race 3
10 Dec 2016
Race 4
10 Dec 2016
Race 5
21 Jan 2017
Race 6
21 Jan 2017
Race 7
25 Mar 2017
Race 8
25 Mar 2017
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
211210 (DNC)10 (DNC)5213.0
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
122110 (DNC)10 (DNC)3413.0
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1136.0
41781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
5183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2345.0
639Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
310 (DNF)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)46.0
7120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)5310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)48.0
859Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
410 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)610 (DNC)50.0
9674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNC)54.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2016
Race 2
26 Nov 2016
Race 3
10 Dec 2016
Race 4
10 Dec 2016
Race 5
21 Jan 2017
Race 6
21 Jan 2017
Race 7
25 Mar 2017
Race 8
25 Mar 2017
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram111122116.0
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer5 (DNC)5 (DNC)21 (DUT)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon5 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNF)335 (DNC)5 (DNC)24.0
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton5 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
4 entrants.    

5 Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2016
Race 2
26 Nov 2016
Race 3
10 Dec 2016
Race 4
10 Dec 2016
Race 5
21 Jan 2017
Race 6
21 Jan 2017
Race 7
25 Mar 2017
Race 8
25 Mar 2017
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11213210.0
2Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr
  Andrew Knight
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)121117.0
3701VivaneauSabreGail Veal16 (DNC)226 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)23.0
4709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3336 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)27.0
5Mc16Pacer 16PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)2329.0
5 entrants.    

Race 126 Nov 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:40:560:37:541
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:41:200:38:162
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:45:560:40:173

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:51:180:40:231
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:52:010:40:572
33191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:50:420:41:133
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:54:440:42:554
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:55:170:44:565
6350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:58:550:46:236

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:37:520:58:151
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:38:400:59:292
339Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:44:161:00:383
459Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:42:331:05:274

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:41:370:46:291

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:35:440:28:081

Race 226 Nov 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:45:370:42:141
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:48:380:45:012
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:57:470:50:413

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:36:520:29:581
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:40:500:32:092
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:44:160:34:433

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:40:051:01:401
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:41:051:03:122
39Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.0DNF10

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:47:390:53:141
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton91.51:01:381:07:212

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 310 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:33:430:31:131
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:34:390:32:052

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:41:230:33:381
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:44:110:34:472
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:44:430:35:123
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:46:040:36:164
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:47:200:37:075
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:50:080:39:196
7350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:51:260:40:297

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:32:370:50:101
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:33:180:51:132
339Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
73.00:38:310:52:453
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:41:040:53:404
5120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.00:41:021:03:075
59Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.0DNF10

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:38:470:43:201
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:41:330:45:242
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:47:570:52:243

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:29:190:22:591
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.00:29:170:23:032
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:29:300:23:133

Race 410 Dec 2016

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:52:360:48:421
22851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  Deborah Shepherd
108.00:55:230:51:162

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:40:500:33:111
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:46:200:36:292
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:48:390:38:183
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:52:300:41:204
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:54:040:42:245
6350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:54:450:43:066

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:47:071:12:291
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:47:321:13:072
3120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.01:01:051:33:583
305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.5DNF10

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.51:00:131:07:161
25088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.5DNF5
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer DUT

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:57:130:44:521
2701VivaneauSabreGail Veal127.01:00:030:47:172
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.01:01:140:48:123

Race 521 Jan 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:44:110:40:541
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:50:380:44:242
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:51:480:45:263

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:31:010:24:251
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:31:450:25:002
3350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:35:080:27:393
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:35:490:28:054
5165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.50:37:230:29:195

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:34:250:41:431

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.50:45:290:49:421
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:45:060:50:232
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.50:49:490:54:263

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr
  Andrew Knight
127.50:34:510:27:201
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:34:530:27:212
3709Shield MaidenSabreSally Farr127.00:37:360:29:363

Race 621 Jan 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.01:06:371:01:401
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.01:14:491:05:372
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.01:16:031:06:423

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.01:00:180:47:281
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.01:01:400:48:332
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.01:02:590:49:353
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.51:06:540:52:284
5165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
127.51:07:510:53:125

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50:48:030:58:141

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer91.51:03:301:09:231
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.51:02:411:10:022
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon91.51:08:291:14:503

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.51:04:460:50:471
2Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr
  Andrew Knight
127.51:05:450:51:342

Race 725 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:45:070:41:461
2772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.00:47:140:43:442
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.00:50:030:43:543
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:53:420:47:064
5167028FritzLaserNick Ackland114.00:56:400:49:425

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:50:470:41:171
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:58:020:45:412
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:58:180:45:543
4350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:59:170:46:404
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:58:000:47:095

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:50:401:06:131
2183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:51:081:06:502
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:43:461:07:203
4674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk66.00:45:201:08:414
5198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:48:481:15:045
659Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Boyd Lindeman
65.00:51:121:18:466

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:45:560:51:191

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr
  Andrew Knight
127.50:39:350:31:021
2Mc16Pacer 16PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:41:170:32:222
3Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:44:140:34:413

Race 825 Mar 2017

1 Monohulls <118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:55:590:51:501
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.01:00:400:53:132
3772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
108.01:00:250:55:563
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.0DNF7

2 Monohulls =>118 YS, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.00:40:520:33:131
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00:47:500:37:392
33145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.00:46:540:38:073
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:49:470:39:124
5350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.00:53:530:42:255

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.50:44:050:57:371
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
65.00:39:341:00:522
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.50:47:491:02:303
481AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
65.00:43:541:07:324
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
65.0DNF10

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.50:41:120:46:021

5 Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mc15Pacer 15PacerA Kerr
  Andrew Knight
127.50:49:560:39:091
2Mc11Pacer 11PacerMatt Devers
  Rachel Lagiakos
127.50:51:100:40:072
3Mc16Pacer 16PacerG McIntosh
  G Brown
127.50:53:250:41:533
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes