SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
TROPHY RACES 2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Race 17
14 Jan 2017
Race 18
14 Jan 2017
Race 19
21 Jan 2017
Race 20
21 Jan 2017
Race 21
4 Feb 2017
Race 22
4 Feb 2017
Race 23
25 Feb 2017
Race 24
25 Feb 2017
Race 25
4 Mar 2017
Race 26
4 Mar 2017
Race 27
18 Mar 2017
Race 28
18 Mar 2017
Race 29
2 Apr 2017
Race 30
2 Apr 2017
Race 31
8 Apr 2017
Race 32
8 Apr 2017
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge11ABNABN3ABN2ABN11ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)ABN329 (DNC)9 (DNC)1121ABNABNABNABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)27.0
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann32ABNABN2 (DUT)ABN1ABN34ABNABN1ABN2ABN11112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABNABNABNABN331127.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony43ABNABN4ABN3 (DUT)ABN45ABNABN2ABN9 (DNC)ABN23232243ABNABNABNABN7 (OCS)7 (DNF)2351.0
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd25ABNABN1ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN1ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)34ABNABNABNABN223288.0
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott54ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN4 (DUT)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN5 (DNS)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32334 (DUT)4 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN449 (DNC)9 (DNC)90.0
61792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN2ABN9 (DNC)ABN23ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)2 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)119.0
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN3ABN66ABNABN3ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN559 (DNC)9 (DNC)119.0
83052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN52ABNABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)142.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Race 17
14 Jan 2017
Race 18
14 Jan 2017
Race 19
21 Jan 2017
Race 20
21 Jan 2017
Race 21
4 Feb 2017
Race 22
4 Feb 2017
Race 23
25 Feb 2017
Race 24
25 Feb 2017
Race 25
4 Mar 2017
Race 26
4 Mar 2017
Race 27
18 Mar 2017
Race 28
18 Mar 2017
Race 29
2 Apr 2017
Race 30
2 Apr 2017
Race 31
8 Apr 2017
Race 32
8 Apr 2017
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm2 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABNABN1ABN2ABN31ABNABN1ABN1ABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABN1ABNABNABNABN1119 (DNS)21.0
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
11ABNABN10 (DNS)ABN1ABN22ABNABN3 (DUT)ABN3ABN232241ABN3ABNABNABNABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)4234.0
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young43ABNABN2ABN5ABN13ABNABN5ABN2ABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)1123ABN2ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6444.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
52ABNABN3ABN22 (DNC)ABN67ABNABN3ABN5ABN422 (DNC)35513 (DNS)ABN5 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN423365.0
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
5 (DUT)5 (DUT)ABNABN6ABN4ABN86ABNABN4ABN6ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)65ABN7ABNABNABNABN25522 (DNC)84.0
61414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis5 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABNABN10 (DNF)ABN9 (DNF)ABN45ABNABN6ABN4ABN325322 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN5ABNABNABNABN5389 (DNS)86.0
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg68ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN79ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN64613 (DNS)34ABN4ABNABNABNABN712 (DNS)99 (DNS)129.0
8152903LaserMark Gillies24ABNABN4ABN3ABN54ABNABN2ABN9 (DNF)ABN4 (DUT)4 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)173.0
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter77ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN7ABN98ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN7ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)ABN6ABNABNABNABN6622 (DNC)22 (DNC)187.0
101657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
35ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)13 (DNF)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3421221.0
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott8 (DUT)8 (DUT)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN6ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN522 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)813 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)240.0
121755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll14 (DNS)13 (DNS)ABNABN12 (DUT)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN7ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNS)12 (DUT)12 (DUT)ABN12 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)261.0
132079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)76ABN7 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN8722 (DNC)22 (DNC)277.0
131343GustySabreDi Floyd86ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DUT)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DUT)7 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)277.0
151Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)622 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN922 (DNC)109 (DNS)298.0
16359SabreRon Mason22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN10ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN12 (DUT)12 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)301.0
17925SterlingSabreLil Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN5ABN22 (DNC)ABN7 (DUT)22 (DNC)ABNABN8ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)306.0
181008BSabreJohn Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)4422 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)316.0
191129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN9ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)331.0
201963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)13 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)335.0
214PacerMark Gillies22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABNABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)722 (DNC)337.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Race 17
14 Jan 2017
Race 18
14 Jan 2017
Race 19
21 Jan 2017
Race 20
21 Jan 2017
Race 21
4 Feb 2017
Race 22
4 Feb 2017
Race 23
25 Feb 2017
Race 24
25 Feb 2017
Race 25
4 Mar 2017
Race 26
4 Mar 2017
Race 27
18 Mar 2017
Race 28
18 Mar 2017
Race 29
2 Apr 2017
Race 30
2 Apr 2017
Race 31
8 Apr 2017
Race 32
8 Apr 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN1ABN1 (DUT)ABN11ABNABN1ABN7 (DNC)ABN1111113 (DNF)1ABNABNABNABN17 (DNC)5 (DNF)129.0
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies21ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN223 (DNS)2427 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)71.0
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN1ABN22ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNS)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)232 (DUT)2 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)2 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)76.0
4701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
17 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN2ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN3 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)90.0
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)3ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN2 (DUT)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1299.0
63075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
4 (DNF)2ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABN7 (DNC)ABN4 (DNS)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)108.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2016
Race 2
8 Oct 2016
Race 3
22 Oct 2016
Race 4
22 Oct 2016
Race 5
5 Nov 2016
Race 6
5 Nov 2016
Race 7
19 Nov 2016
Race 8
19 Nov 2016
Race 9
26 Nov 2016
Race 10
26 Nov 2016
Race 11
3 Dec 2016
Race 12
3 Dec 2016
Race 13
10 Dec 2016
Race 14
10 Dec 2016
Race 15
17 Dec 2016
Race 16
17 Dec 2016
Race 17
14 Jan 2017
Race 18
14 Jan 2017
Race 19
21 Jan 2017
Race 20
21 Jan 2017
Race 21
4 Feb 2017
Race 22
4 Feb 2017
Race 23
25 Feb 2017
Race 24
25 Feb 2017
Race 25
4 Mar 2017
Race 26
4 Mar 2017
Race 27
18 Mar 2017
Race 28
18 Mar 2017
Race 29
2 Apr 2017
Race 30
2 Apr 2017
Race 31
8 Apr 2017
Race 32
8 Apr 2017
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN3ABN4 (DNC)ABN14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)61.0
25GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN1ABN4 (DNC)ABN24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)63.0
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABN2ABN4 (DNC)ABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)63.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:32:530:39:511
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:34:200:41:372
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:35:580:43:353
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:36:400:44:264
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:40:400:49:175
2153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:24:360:21:461
2152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:25:310:22:232
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:25:190:23:263
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:30:330:24:034
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:26:250:24:275
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:30:400:24:326
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:32:220:25:537
81343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:33:140:26:108
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS14
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.40:40:050:31:581
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:35:580:32:292
3075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.2DNF4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 28 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:04:171:17:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:10:141:25:072
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:10:281:25:243
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.51:16:321:32:464
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.51:17:211:33:455
2153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:44:570:39:461
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:43:030:39:512
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:57:170:45:063
4152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:52:400:46:114
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:51:490:47:585
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:09:450:54:556
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:10:220:56:177
8196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.01:19:381:03:428
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS13
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:57:380:52:041
23075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.21:03:530:54:312

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 322 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 422 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 55 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd80.00:45:470:57:131
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:49:190:59:462
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:53:241:04:433
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:56:451:08:474
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:44:010:37:081
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:48:160:38:002
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:41:410:38:353
4152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:44:110:38:454
5925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.00:51:590:40:555
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:44:210:41:036
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.0DNS10
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF10
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:54:430:46:421

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 65 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 719 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:29:090:35:201
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:29:490:36:082
32153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:34:130:36:473
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:25:170:22:221
2680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:29:000:24:282
3152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:29:560:26:153
42491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:29:360:27:244
5795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:280:31:515
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:42:210:33:526
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:48:520:39:057
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:45:410:38:591
2701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.41:01:320:49:042
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 819 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 926 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:44:270:53:521
21792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:44:370:54:042
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:44:540:54:253
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:46:100:55:574
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.00:52:340:56:315
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:59:121:03:396
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:190:31:441
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:010:31:522
3680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:39:010:32:553
41414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:43:460:34:274
5152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:39:430:34:505
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:300:35:386
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:400:35:447
82491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:40:060:37:078
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:190:37:519
925SterlingSabreLil Maher DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:37:300:32:001
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:42:340:36:202

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1026 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:38:040:46:081
23052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.00:43:090:46:232
31792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:38:420:46:543
41754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:40:470:49:264
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:41:530:50:465
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:55:180:59:276

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:34:490:29:221
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:33:170:29:272
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:38:140:30:063
4152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:34:320:30:174
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:40:000:31:295
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:34:470:32:126
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:34:580:32:227
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:40:470:32:378
9196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:41:110:32:569

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:090:32:331
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:40:110:34:182
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:41:000:34:593

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 113 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 123 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1310 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:32:540:39:521
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:33:100:40:122
32153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:41:260:44:333

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:28:200:23:541
2152903LaserMark Gillies114.00:28:220:24:532
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:28:100:26:043
42491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:28:110:26:054
5795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:35:540:28:165
61414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:37:530:29:496
71755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.00:39:000:30:427
8925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.00:48:410:38:208
91129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.00:49:430:39:089
10359SabreRon Mason127.00:51:260:40:2910
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:28:090:24:011
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.4DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
127.50:35:520:28:071
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby127.00:49:280:38:572
32PacerPaul Cooper127.50:51:380:40:293

Race 1410 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1517 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:37:040:44:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:37:250:45:212
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.5DNS5
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:35:400:30:051
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:030:31:322
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:120:32:023
41414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:42:110:33:124
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:180:33:365
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:37:360:34:486
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:44:200:35:287
152903LaserMark Gillies114.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.2DNS4
3075Down To ZeroTimpenny 670 Ian Grant
  Ken Mann
117.2DNS4
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1617 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1714 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:43:310:52:441
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:44:140:53:372
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:44:490:54:193
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:35:430:30:081
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:260:32:142
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:41:060:32:213
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:330:33:504
51148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:55:260:44:205
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:59:000:47:126
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:40:470:34:481
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:43:260:39:142

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper127.50:39:090:30:421
25GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
127.50:53:180:41:482

Race 1814 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:46:180:56:071
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:51:221:02:152
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:53:341:04:553
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:150:31:261
21414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:42:420:33:372
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:38:260:34:003
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:180:35:264
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:42:270:36:141
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:41:040:37:062

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1921 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:39:330:47:561
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:40:000:48:292
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:45:460:55:283

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:39:430:31:161
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:560:32:412
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:480:34:043
41008BSabreJohn Maher127.00:44:250:34:584
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:44:350:35:065
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:420:35:456
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF12
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNF12
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:530:33:111
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.7DNS3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper127.50:31:120:24:281

Race 2021 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:40:360:49:121
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:41:150:50:002
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:44:020:53:223

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:38:200:30:111
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:35:110:31:082
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:40:340:31:563
41008BSabreJohn Maher127.00:40:350:31:574
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:35:350:32:565
61Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.50:53:080:41:406
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS13
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF13
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS13
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:36:450:31:221
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:36:160:32:452

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby127.00:17:120:13:321

Race 214 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:56:131:08:081
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:04:011:17:352
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.51:04:211:18:003
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:47:300:40:051
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:51:230:40:272
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:51:270:41:093
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:49:550:44:104
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:48:140:44:395
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:50:280:46:436
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:57:150:53:007
81148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:11:230:57:068
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.0DNF14
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.0DNF14
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNF14
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:45:570:39:131
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:49:480:42:302
3701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.40:57:180:45:413
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:55:350:50:124

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 224 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:47:410:57:471
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:50:211:01:012
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:55:151:06:583
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:43:330:38:321
2680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:48:230:40:492
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:52:430:41:303
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:52:420:42:094
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:47:330:44:015
62079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:53:160:49:196
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.0DNS13
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.0DNF13
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNS13
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNS13
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:47:340:40:361
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:46:330:42:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:59:000:50:213
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.4DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2325 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:32:350:39:291
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:32:390:39:342
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:32:410:39:373
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:32:510:39:494
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.2DNF3
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 2425 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:40:010:48:301
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:41:050:49:472
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:41:060:49:493
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:43:190:52:304
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:36:460:31:011
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:41:270:32:382
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:570:32:413
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:42:490:34:154
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:43:540:34:345
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:43:460:35:006
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:38:140:35:247
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:350:32:561
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 254 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 264 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2718 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 2818 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 292 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:41:510:50:431
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:41:540:50:472
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:41:590:50:533
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:43:490:53:064
52153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:57:041:01:215
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5OCS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:520:31:571
22491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:37:240:34:372
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:38:000:35:113
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:540:36:014
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:47:090:37:075
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:030:37:386
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:49:490:39:517
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:46:420:43:148
91Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.51:02:320:49:029
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:45:110:38:341

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 302 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:42:490:51:531
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:43:520:53:102
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:44:240:53:493
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:45:000:54:324
52153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:51:550:55:495
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:40:380:34:171
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:420:35:502
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:45:320:35:513
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:38:520:35:594
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:39:380:36:415
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:46:160:37:006
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:44:190:41:027
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS12
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.2DNF2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 318 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:47:360:57:411
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:48:150:58:292
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:48:300:58:473
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:40:160:33:581
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:37:010:34:162
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:020:35:133
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:40:170:35:384
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:39:470:36:505
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:46:520:36:546
74PacerMark Gillies127.50:47:160:37:047
81414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:47:410:37:328
9196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:47:290:37:599
101Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.50:54:470:42:5810

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:47:370:40:381
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.2DNF5
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 328 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:58:001:10:181
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:58:061:10:252
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:04:011:17:353
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:40:200:37:201
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:44:250:39:182
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:44:250:41:073
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:54:000:42:314
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS9
1Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.5DNS9
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNS9
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.5DNS9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:48:520:41:421
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:55:070:47:022
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes