SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Easter Regtta 2017

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Apr 2017
Race 2
16 Apr 2017
Race 3
17 Apr 2017
Score
11842HoopoeNs14Bill Shand2215.0
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
93214.0
23099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
55414.0
4C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville611623.0
5GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard1610329.0
6M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan159731.0
7811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander1218636.0
83031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud1042337.0
91406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall426838.0
108045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss2361039.0
1082GhostDragonJono Johnson1911939.0
12176Amazing GraceDragonCharles StantonRBYC2214541.0
134837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady21131145.0
1471Messin AboutMagnum 8.5 Paul Copeland2481850.0
143034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall20161450.0
161830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell11331559.0
17V193Fifty/FiftyCorsair F28R TriGeoff Floyd7754 (DNC)68.0
17G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell26251768.0
19C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy27291369.0
20V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris CulphHYC11754 (DNC)72.0
21372Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle131954 (DNC)86.0
2264TCOBFarrier 25 TriJohn Nettelbeck29382592.0
23128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang54 (DNC)221995.0
241790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin143754 (DNC)105.0
25417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen54 (DNC)3420108.0
267Prospecting 2Flying DutchmanMark Henger354 (DNC)54 (DNC)111.0
261751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman54 (DNC)3621111.0
28862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft283254 (DNC)114.0
291567Itchy FeetNoelex 30Norbert Hrounda54 (DNC)3922115.0
305382TocattaJarkan 39David Griffiths854 (DNC)54 (DNC)116.0
311746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl254054 (DNS)119.0
3227059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl54 (DNC)1254 (DNC)120.0
322109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll54 (DNC)54 (DNC)12120.0
34BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan54 (DNC)1554 (DNC)123.0
35970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan1754 (DNC)54 (DNC)125.0
363078NartandaTimpenny 670 James Mahoney1854 (DNC)54 (DNC)126.0
37M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia54 (DNC)2054 (DNC)128.0
38947Tucan125Matt Renshaw54 (DNC)2154 (DNC)129.0
39542TremolinoEtchellsMike Sowa54 (DNC)2354 (DNC)131.0
4014Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dingey54 (DNC)2454 (DNC)132.0
40366Never To OldSabreLouise South54 (DNC)54 (DNC)24132.0
4291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville54 (DNC)2754 (DNC)135.0
43GL923Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith54 (DNC)2854 (DNC)136.0
44SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet54 (DNC)3054 (DNC)138.0
45203Flat Bottom Girli 550Tom Renshaw54 (DNC)3154 (DNC)139.0
461750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade54 (DNF)3554 (DNC)143.0
47AUS351Charter WorldViper SloopBrook Felthensal54 (DNC)4154 (DNC)149.0
48873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell54 (DNC)4254 (DNC)150.0
49C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens54 (DNC)54 (DNF)54 (DNC)162.0
49AUS169SidewinderDragonDavid Griffiths54 (DNC)54 (DNF)54 (DNC)162.0
49C43LolaCouta Boat 26John Mulkearns54 (DNF)54 (DNC)54 (DNC)162.0
49939InvitationNoelex 25 Buster Hooper54 (DNC)54 (DNF)54 (DNC)162.0
53 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 115 Apr 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph88.02:58:093:22:261
21842HoopoeNs14Bill Shand109.03:41:593:23:392
37Prospecting 2Flying DutchmanMark Henger93.03:09:483:24:053
41406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.53:17:143:24:234
53099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.03:44:343:26:015
6C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.04:50:093:27:156
7V193Fifty/FiftyCorsair F28R TriGeoff Floyd88.03:07:563:33:337
85382TocattaJarkan 39David Griffiths95.03:23:183:34:008
9147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7253:58:463:35:429
103031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.7054:06:413:36:4210
111830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.02:48:283:38:4711
12811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.03:23:403:38:5912
13372Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.03:41:243:39:1213
141790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.52:52:143:39:2414
15M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7254:05:193:41:3715
16GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.03:59:243:43:4416
17970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan0.7254:07:593:44:0217
183078NartandaTimpenny 670 James Mahoney0.6854:24:053:45:2518
1982GhostDragonJono Johnson107.04:02:193:46:2719
203034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6854:25:533:46:5720
214837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7673:57:383:47:0721
22176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.04:03:333:47:3722
238045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.7953:51:003:48:5023
2471Messin AboutMagnum 8.5 Paul Copeland0.7674:02:503:52:0524
251746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.03:03:373:58:2725
26G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.44:19:163:59:1026
27C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy92.33:41:003:59:2627
28862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.03:46:004:03:0028
2964TCOBFarrier 25 TriJohn Nettelbeck88.03:35:024:04:2129
C43LolaCouta Boat 26John Mulkearns0.750DNF54
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade78.5DNF54

Race 216 Apr 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.03:20:352:23:161
21842HoopoeNs14Bill Shand109.02:41:062:27:472
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7252:46:012:29:593
43031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.7052:51:412:30:494
53099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.02:46:442:32:585
68045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.7952:35:242:33:566
7V193Fifty/FiftyCorsair F28R TriGeoff Floyd88.02:15:432:34:137
871Messin AboutMagnum 8.5 Paul Copeland0.7672:41:522:34:428
9M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7252:51:162:34:439
10GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.02:45:522:35:0010
1182GhostDragonJono Johnson107.02:46:332:35:3911
1227059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.02:17:312:36:1612
134837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7672:43:592:36:4313
14176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.02:47:542:36:5514
15BR155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan0.7252:53:502:37:0215
163034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6853:04:002:37:0316
17V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph88.02:18:592:37:5617
18811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.02:26:592:38:0218
19372Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.02:41:462:40:0919
20M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia125.03:20:552:40:4420
21947Tucan125Matt Renshaw123.03:18:362:41:2721
22128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang125.03:24:262:43:3222
23542TremolinoEtchellsMike Sowa93.02:33:272:45:0023
2414Helter SkelterSouth Coast 22 John Dingey0.7153:05:492:45:3324
25G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.42:59:422:45:4625
261406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.52:40:422:46:3126
2791TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville112.53:07:482:46:5627
28GL923Time FliesSonata 26 Neil Smith0.7283:04:362:47:2728
29C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy92.32:34:372:47:3029
30SM130LatitudeJeanneau Sun OdysseyRay Bouvet118.03:18:262:48:0930
31203Flat Bottom Girli 550Tom Renshaw100.92:50:072:48:3631
32862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.02:37:002:48:4932
331830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.02:11:202:50:3333
34417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.02:39:142:51:1334
351750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitch Meade78.52:14:492:51:4435
361751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman82.02:23:112:54:3636
371790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.52:17:202:54:5637
3864TCOBFarrier 25 TriJohn Nettelbeck88.02:34:222:55:2538
391567Itchy FeetNoelex 30Norbert Hrounda97.22:56:103:01:1439
401746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.02:26:573:10:5040
41AUS351Charter WorldViper SloopBrook Felthensal71.52:28:363:27:4941
42873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell77.02:48:073:38:2042
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNF54
AUS169SidewinderDragonDavid Griffiths107.0DNF54
939InvitationNoelex 25 Buster Hooper0.725DNF54

Race 317 Apr 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11842HoopoeNs14Bill Shand109.01:12:271:06:281
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss
  Keith Bayliss
0.7251:14:151:07:042
3GBR802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.01:13:431:08:533
43099Molly OFlying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.01:15:311:09:164
5176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.01:14:401:09:465
6811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Alexander93.01:06:281:11:286
7M64Beau BrumellSeaway 25Greame Vertigan0.7251:19:471:12:047
81406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.51:10:081:12:408
982GhostDragonJono Johnson107.01:17:481:12:429
108045Heaven Can WaitClubman 8Keith Bayliss0.7951:13:321:12:5010
114837Mixed NutsMagnum 8.5 Tim O'Grady0.7671:17:001:13:3511
122109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.51:18:451:13:5612
13C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750 OAK Brian Murphy92.31:09:001:14:4513
143034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6851:27:461:14:5514
151830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell77.00:59:041:16:4215
16C1789JuliaCouta Boat 22Andrew Somerville140.01:47:411:16:5516
17G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell108.41:24:171:17:4517
1871Messin AboutMagnum 8.5 Paul Copeland0.7671:21:481:18:1018
19128815Cool RunningLaser RadialPhilly Lang125.01:39:131:19:2219
20417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:14:461:20:2320
211751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop SpinJamie Zizman82.01:06:451:21:2421
221567Itchy FeetNoelex 30Norbert Hrounda97.21:21:241:23:4422
233031JuniperTimpenny 670 SXXAlex Stroud0.6851:39:471:25:1023
24366Never To OldSabreLouise South127.01:52:391:28:4224
2564TCOBFarrier 25 TriJohn Nettelbeck88.01:19:401:30:3125
1746Double ShotMosquito Cat SpinClancy McColl77.0DNS54
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes