SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2018 Australia Day

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge1321323110.0
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd3214231312.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2455612418.0
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister12 (DNF)143446521.0
51768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott12 (DNF)536554224.0
61856Paper TigerAndrew Beens577712 (DNF)97841.0
72138Paper TigerAnton Beens4812 (DNF)212 (DNF)1091043.0
8236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander12 (DNC)66912 (DNC)88946.0
91810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)65653.0
101812Mosquito CatMichael Anthony12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)8112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)57.0
113052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)712 (DNF)762.0
11 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
1178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd3211134210.0
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis1133222611.0
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg4322416 (DNC)5520.0
41343GustySabreDi Floyd16 (DNF)665346327.0
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter16 (DNF)784663430.0
62079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden5547758733.0
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
216 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)11137.0
81414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis16 (DNF)871097716 (DNC)48.0
9160288LaserStephen Begg16 (DNC)4516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)73.0
10540CwaverSabreJohn Maher16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)6516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)75.0
111Pacer No SpinnakerStephen Begg16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8816 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.0
121315SabreJohn Lockie16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)916 (DNS)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)89.0
15 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
1 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Jan 2018
Race 3
27 Jan 2018
Race 4
27 Jan 2018
Race 5
27 Jan 2018
Race 6
27 Jan 2018
Race 7
28 Jan 2018
Race 8
28 Jan 2018
Race 9
28 Jan 2018
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott3 (DNS)11111116.0
21ArkSabotOscar Forbes3 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)17.0
2 entrants.    

Race 126 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.501:07:361:21:561
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.501:25:451:43:562
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.501:26:111:44:273
42138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.501:41:251:49:384
51856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:41:261:49:395
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.50DNF12
1768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.50DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:31:191:17:031
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:23:271:17:162
3178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.501:31:461:17:263
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.501:34:261:19:414
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.001:38:571:31:375
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00DNF16
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.00DNF16
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00DNF16

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
477MinnowAlex Lott168.50DNS3

Race 327 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:53:301:04:501
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:53:321:04:532
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:53:341:04:553
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:53:451:05:094
51768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:54:301:06:035
6236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:58:591:11:556
71856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:22:401:29:227
82138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.501:26:001:32:588

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:56:450:47:531
2178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:59:460:50:262
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:59:500:50:293
4160288LaserStephen Begg114.001:00:130:52:494
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:58:320:54:115
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:09:480:54:576
798986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.001:09:570:55:577
81414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:17:561:01:218

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:38:220:22:461
21ArkSabotOscar Forbes160.500:38:300:23:592

Race 427 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:49:200:59:471
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:50:481:01:342
31768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:51:261:02:203
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:53:021:04:174
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:55:521:07:435
6236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:59:201:12:216
71856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:12:321:18:247
2138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.50DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:45:480:38:391
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:47:200:39:562
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:47:230:39:593
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:46:420:43:144
5160288LaserStephen Begg114.000:50:200:44:095
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:56:400:44:376
71414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:59:460:47:037
898986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.001:00:420:48:338

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:33:110:19:411

Race 527 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:28:350:34:381
22138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.500:32:280:35:052
31805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:29:050:35:153
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:29:110:35:224
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:29:170:35:295
61768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:29:180:35:306
71856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:33:560:36:417
81812Mosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:30:240:36:508
9236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:35:060:42:489

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:37:560:32:001
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:39:270:33:172
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:39:400:33:283
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:46:080:36:544
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:47:570:37:455
6540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:48:230:38:056
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:41:240:38:207
81Pacer No SpinnakerStephen Begg130.500:50:260:38:388
91315SabreJohn Lockie127.000:50:020:39:239
101414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:50:540:40:0410

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:43:050:25:341

Race 627 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812Mosquito CatMichael Anthony82.500:42:270:51:271
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:45:090:54:432
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:45:150:54:503
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:57:261:09:374
51768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:59:021:11:335
61785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.501:05:581:19:576
1856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.50DNF12
2138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.50DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:36:230:30:421
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:39:120:33:042
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:42:580:33:493
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:40:340:34:144
5540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.000:45:340:35:525
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:45:400:36:326
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:41:480:38:427
81Pacer No SpinnakerStephen Begg130.500:50:330:38:448
91414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:50:060:39:269
1315SabreJohn Lockie127.00DNS16

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:26:040:15:281

Race 728 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:55:061:06:471
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:58:521:11:212
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:59:001:11:303
41805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:59:431:12:234
51768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:59:481:12:295
61810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.500:59:501:12:316
73052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.501:11:351:17:237
8236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.001:07:571:22:528
91856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.501:19:421:26:099
102138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.501:20:331:27:0410

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:49:560:46:141
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:54:540:46:192
3178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:55:090:46:323
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.001:03:040:49:394
52079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:55:320:51:255
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.001:05:100:52:086
71414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:06:320:52:237

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:28:520:17:071

Race 828 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:39:180:47:381
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:41:360:50:252
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:41:560:50:493
41768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:42:190:51:174
51810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.500:42:210:51:205
61805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:42:490:51:536
71856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:54:160:58:407
8236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:48:480:59:308
92138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.500:55:040:59:319
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.50DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:42:090:39:011
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:49:140:41:322
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:52:360:42:043
4178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:50:030:42:144
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:50:060:42:165
61343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:53:540:42:266
71414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:54:190:42:467
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:50:130:46:298

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:39:070:23:121

Race 928 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.500:33:150:40:181
21768Grey MattersMosquito CatRob Lott82.500:34:030:41:162
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.500:35:400:43:133
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.500:35:440:43:184
51805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan McAlister82.500:36:500:44:385
61810Now WhatMosquito CatCampbell McEwan82.500:39:050:47:226
73052Magic MarinePaper TigerBrenton McDonald92.500:47:170:51:077
81856Paper TigerAndrew Beens92.500:50:060:54:098
9236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander82.000:44:560:54:479
102138Paper TigerAnton Beens92.500:51:320:55:4210

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:34:540:32:181
2178815Laser RadialSarah Floyd118.500:41:520:35:192
31343GustySabreDi Floyd127.000:45:520:36:063
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.000:45:340:36:274
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.500:44:180:37:235
6680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.500:45:190:38:146
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.000:43:500:40:357

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1477MinnowAlex Lott168.500:26:110:15:321
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes